Buy Pretir Online - Self Healing Centre, Pretir

Pretir

Medication guide about Pretir (Azithromycin)

Brand name: Pretir Generic name: Azithromycin

What is the most important information I should know about Pretir? Do not use Pretir if you have ever had an allergic reaction to this medicine or similar drugs such as erythromycin (E-Mycin, Ery-Tab, E. E.S.), clarithromycin (Biaxin), or other macrolide antibiotics. There are many other medicines that can interact with Pretir. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor. Keep a list with you of all the medicines you use and show this list to any doctor or other healthcare provider who treats you. Take this medication for the entire length of time prescribed by your doctor. Your symptoms may get better before the infection is completely treated. Pretir will not treat a viral infection such as the common cold or flu. Take Pretir on an empty stomach 1 hour before or 2 hours after meals. Do not take Pretir at the same time as taking an antacid that contains aluminum or magnesium. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and others. These antacids can make Pretir less effective when taken at the same time.

What is Pretir? Pretir is in a group of drugs called macrolide antibiotics. Pretir fights bacteria in the body. Pretir is used to treat many different types of infections caused by bacteria, such as respiratory infections, skin infections, ear infections, and sexually transmitted diseases. Pretir may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking Pretir? Do not use Pretir if you have ever had an allergic reaction to this medicine or similar drugs such as erythromycin (E-Mycin, Ery-Tab, E. E.S.), clarithromycin (Biaxin), or other macrolide antibiotics. Before taking Pretir, tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; a heart rhythm disorder; or a history of Long QT syndrome. If you have any of these conditions, you may not be able to use Pretir, or you may need a dosage adjustment or special tests during treatment. FDA pregnancy category B. This medication is not expected to be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. It is not known whether Pretir passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not take this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take Pretir? Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not take the medication in larger amounts, or take it for longer than recommended by your doctor. The dose and length of treatment with Pretir may not be the same for every type of infection. Take each tablet or capsule with a full glass (8 ounces) of water. To use the oral suspension single dose packet: Open the packet and pour the medicine into 2 ounces of water. Stir this mixture and drink all of it right away. To make sure you get the entire dose, add a little more water to the same glass, swirl gently and drink right away. Pretir capsules must be taken on an empty stomach. Take the capsule at least 1 hour before or 2 hours after eating a meal Pretir tablets or powder oral suspension may be taken with or without food. Take the tablet or oral suspension with food if the medicine upsets your stomach. Do not take Pretir at the same time as taking an antacid that contains aluminum or magnesium. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and others. These antacids can make Pretir less effective when taken at the same time. Shake the oral suspension (liquid) well just before you measure a dose. To be sure you get the correct dose, measure the liquid with a marked measuring spoon or medicine cup, not with a regular table spoon. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one. Take this medication for the entire length of time prescribed by your doctor. Your symptoms may get better before the infection is completely treated. Pretir will not treat a viral infection such as the common cold or flu. It is important to take Pretir regularly to get the most benefit. Store this medication at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Throw away any unused liquid medicine after 10 days.

What happens if I miss a dose? Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine at the next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose? Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Symptoms of an Pretir overdose may include nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and stomach discomfort.

What should I avoid while taking Pretir? Antibiotic medicines can cause diarrhea, which may be a sign of a new infection. If you have diarrhea that is watery or has blood in it, call your doctor. Do not use any medicine to stop the diarrhea unless your doctor has told you to. Avoid exposure to sunlight or artificial UV rays (sunlamps or tanning beds). Pretir can make your skin more sensitive to sunlight and sunburn may result. Use a sunscreen (minimum SPF 15) and wear protective clothing if you must be out in the sun.

What are the possible side effects of Pretir? Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using Pretir and call your doctor at once if you have any of these serious side effects: diarrhea that is watery or bloody; chest pain, uneven heartbeats; or nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes). Continue using Pretir and talk with your doctor if you have any of these less serious side effects: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation, or stomach pain; dizziness, tired feeling, or headache; vaginal itching or discharge; or mild itching or skin rash. Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect Pretir? Do not take antacids that contain aluminum or magnesium within 2 hours of taking Pretir. Before taking Pretir, tell your doctor if you are using any of the following drugs: nelfinavir (Viracept); digoxin (Lanoxin, Lanoxicaps); ergot medicine such as methysergide (Sansert), ergotamine (Ergostat, Medihaler, Cafergot, Ercaf, Wigraine), dihydroergotamine mesylate (D. H.E. Migranal Nasal Spray); triazolam (Halcion); carbamazepine (Carbatrol, Tegretol); cyclosporine (Neoral, Sandimmune); phenytoin (Dilantin); cholesterol-lowering medicines such as lovastatin (Mevacor), atorvastatin (Lipitor), or cerivastatin (Baycol); a calcium channel blocker such as diltiazem (Cartia XT, Diltiazem, Tiazac), felodipine (Plendil), nicardipine (Cardene), nifedipine (Procardia, Adalat), nimodipine (Nimotop), verapamil (Calan, Covera-HS); HIV medicines such as indinavir (Crixivan), ritonavir (Norvir), saquinavir (Invirase); alprazolam (Xanax), diazepam (Valium), midazolam (Versed), triazolam (Halcion); theophylline (Theo-Dur, Theolair, Theochron); warfarin (Coumadin); pimozide (Orap); or another antibiotic, especially clarithromycin (Biaxin) or erythromycin (E-Mycin, E. E.S, Ery-Tab). If you are using any of these drugs, you may not be able to use Pretir, or you may need dosage adjustments or special tests during treatment. There are many other medicines that can interact with Pretir. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor. Keep a list with you of all the medicines you use and show this list to any doctor or other healthcare provider who treats you.

Post navigation

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Promethazine Medlineplus Drug Information, Promethazin

Promethazine

IMPORTANT WARNING:

Promethazine may cause breathing to slow or stop, and may cause death in children. Promethazine should not be given to babies or children who are younger than 2 years old and should be given with caution to children who are 2 years of age or older. Combination products containing promethazine and codeine should not be given to children younger than 16 years old. Promethazine should not routinely be used to treat vomiting in children; it should only be used in specific cases when a doctor decides that it is needed. Tell your child's doctor if your child has any condition that affects his/her breathing such as lung disease, asthma, or sleep apnea (stops breathing for short periods of time during sleep). Tell your doctor or pharmacist about all the medications your child is taking, especially barbiturates such as phenobarbital (Luminal), medications for anxiety, narcotic medications for pain, sedatives, sleeping pills, and tranquilizers. Call your child's doctor immediately and get emergency medical treatment if your child has difficulty breathing, wheezes, slows or pauses in breathing, or stops breathing.

Talk to your doctor about the risks of giving promethazine to your child.

Why is this medication prescribed?

Promethazine is used to relieve the symptoms of allergic reactions such as allergic rhinitis (runny nose and watery eyes caused by allergy to pollen, mold or dust), allergic conjunctivitis (red, watery eyes caused by allergies), allergic skin reactions, and allergic reactions to blood or plasma products. Promethazine is used with other medications to treat anaphylaxis (sudden, severe allergic reactions) and the symptoms of the common cold such as sneezing, cough, and runny nose. Promethazine is also used to relax and sedate patients before and after surgery, during labor, and at other times. Promethazine is also used to prevent and control nausea and vomiting that may occur after surgery, and with other medications to help relieve pain after surgery. Promethazine is also used to prevent and treat motion sickness. Promethazine helps control symptoms, but will not treat the cause of the symptoms or speed recovery. Promethazine is in a class of medications called phenothiazines. It works by blocking the action of a certain natural substance in the body.

How should this medicine be used?

Promethazine comes as a tablet and syrup (liquid) to take by mouth and as a suppository to use rectally. When promethazine is used to treat allergies, it is usually taken one to four times daily, before meals and/or at bedtime. When promethazine is used to relieve cold symptoms, it is usually taken every 4 to 6 hours as needed. When promethazine is used to treat motion sickness, it is taken 30 to 60 minutes before travel and again after 8 to 12 hours if needed. On longer trips, promethazine is usually taken in the morning and before the evening meal on each day of travel. When promethazine is used to treat or prevent nausea and vomiting it is usually taken every 4 to 6 hours as needed. Promethazine may also be taken at bedtime the night before surgery to relieve anxiety and produce quiet sleep. Follow the directions on your prescription label carefully, and ask your doctor or pharmacist to explain any part you do not understand. Take promethazine exactly as directed. Do not take more or less of it or take it more often than prescribed by your doctor.

Promethazine suppositories are for rectal use only. Do not try to swallow the suppositories or insert in any other part of your body.

If you are taking promethazine liquid, do not use a household spoon to measure your dose. Use the measuring spoon or cup that came with the medication or use a spoon made especially for measuring medication.

To insert a promethazine suppository, follow these steps:

If the suppository feels soft, hold it under cold, running water for 1 minute. Remove the wrapper.

Dip the tip of the suppository in water.

Lie down on your left side and raise your right knee to your chest. (A left-handed person should lie on the right side and raise the left knee.)

Using your finger, insert the suppository into the rectum, about 1/2 to 1 inch (1.25 to 2.5 centimeters) in children who are 2 years of age older and 1 inch (2.5 centimeters) in adults. Hold it in place for a few moments.

Stand up after about 15 minutes. Wash your hands thoroughly and resume your normal activities.

Other uses for this medicine

This medication may be prescribed for other uses; ask your doctor or pharmacist for more information.

What special precautions should I follow?

Before taking promethazine,

tell your doctor and pharmacist if you are allergic to promethazine, other phenothiazines (certain medications used to treat mental illness, nausea, vomiting, severe hiccups, and other conditions) or any other medications. Also tell your doctor and pharmacist if you have ever had an unusual or unexpected reaction when you took promethazine, another phenothiazine, or any other medication. Ask your doctor or pharmacist if you do not know if a medication you are allergic to is a phenothiazine.

tell your doctor and pharmacist what prescription and nonprescription medications, vitamins, nutritional supplements and herbal products you are taking or plan to take. Be sure to mention any of the following: antidepressants ('mood elevators') such as amitriptyline (Elavil), amoxapine (Asendin), clomipramine (Anafranil), desipramine (Norpramin), doxepin (Adapin, Sinequan), imipramine (Tofranil), nortriptyline (Aventyl, Pamelor), protriptyline (Vivactil), and trimipramine (Surmontil); antihistamines; azathioprine (Imuran);barbiturates such as phenobarbital (Luminal); cancer chemotherapy; epinephrine (Epipen); ipratropium (Atrovent)medications for anxiety, irritable bowel disease, mental illness, motion sickness, Parkinson's disease, seizures, ulcers, or urinary problems; monoamine oxidase (MAO) inhibitors such as isocarboxazid (Marplan), phenelzine (Nardil), tranylcypromine (Parnate), and selegiline (Eldepryl, Emsam, Zelapar); narcotics and other pain medication; sedatives; sleeping pills;and tranquilizers. Your doctor may need to change the doses of your medications or monitor you carefully for side effects.

tell your doctor if you have or have ever had an enlarged prostate (a male reproductive gland); glaucoma (a condition in which increased pressure in the eye can lead to gradual loss of vision); seizures; ulcers; blockage in the passage between the stomach and intestine; blockage in the bladder; asthma or other lung disease; sleep apnea; cancer;any condition that affects the production of blood cells in your bone marrow; or heart or liver disease. If you will be giving promethazine to a child, also tell the child's doctor if the child has any of the following symptoms before he or she receives the medication: vomiting, listlessness, drowsiness, confusion, aggression, seizures, yellowing of the skin or eyes, weakness, or flu-like symptoms. Also tell the child's doctor if the child has not been drinking normally, has had excessive vomiting or diarrhea, or appears dehydrated.

tell your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding. If you become pregnant while taking promethazine, call your doctor.

talk to your doctor about the risks and benefits of taking promethazine if you are 65 years of age or older. Older adults should not usually take promethazine because it is not as safe as other medications that can be used to treat the same conditions.

if you are having surgery, including dental surgery, tell the doctor or dentist that you are taking promethazine.

you should know that this medication may make you drowsy. Do not drive a car or operate machinery until you know how this medication affects you. If you are giving promethazine to a child, watch the child to be sure he or she does not get hurt while riding a bike or participating in other activities that could be dangerous.

ask your doctor about the safe use of alcohol while you are taking this medication. Alcohol can make the side effects of promethazine worse.

plan to avoid unnecessary or prolonged exposure to sunlight and to wear protective clothing, sunglasses, and sunscreen. Promethazine may make your skin sensitive to sunlight.

What special dietary instructions should I follow?

Unless your doctor tells you otherwise, continue your normal diet.

What should I do if I forget a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember it. However, if it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed dose and continue your regular dosing schedule. Do not take a double dose to make up for a missed one.

What side effects can this medication cause?

Promethazine can cause side effects. Tell your doctor if any of these symptoms are severe or do not go away:

dry mouth

drowsiness

listlessness

difficulty falling asleep or staying asleep

nightmares

dizziness

ringing in ears

blurred or double vision

loss of coordination

nausea

vomiting

nervousness

restlessness

hyperactivity

abnormally happy mood

stuffy nose

itching

Some side effects can be serious. If you experience any of the following symptoms, call your doctor immediately:

wheezing

slowed breathing

breathing stops for a short time

fever

sweating

stiff muscles

decreased alertness

fast or irregular pulse or heartbeat

faintness

abnormal or uncontrollable movements

hallucinations (seeing things or hearing voices that do not exist)

confusion

overwhelming or unmanageable fear or emotion

seizures

uncontrollable shaking of a part of the body

unusual bruising or bleeding

sore throat, fever, chills, and other signs of infection

uncontrolled eye movements

tongue sticking out

abnormal neck position

inability to respond to people around you

yellowing of the skin or eyes

rash

hives

swelling of the face, eyes, lips, tongue, throat, arms, hands, feet, ankles, or lower legs

hoarseness

difficulty breathing or swallowing

If you experience a serious side effect, you or your doctor may send a report to the Food and Drug Administration's (FDA) MedWatch Adverse Event Reporting program online (http://www. fda. gov/Safety/MedWatch ) or by phone (1-800-332-1088).

Promethazine may cause other side effects. Call your doctor if you experience any unusual problems while you are taking this medication.

What should I know about storage and disposal of this medication?

Keep this medication in the carton or container it came in, tightly closed, and out of reach of children. Store promethazine tablets and liquid at room temperature and away from excess heat and moisture (not in the bathroom). Store promethazine suppositories in the refrigerator. Protect the medication from light. Throw away any medication that is outdated or no longer needed. Talk to your pharmacist about the proper disposal of your medication.

In case of emergency/overdose

In case of overdose, call your local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. If the victim has collapsed or is not breathing, call local emergency services at 911.

Symptoms of overdose may include:

difficulty breathing

slowed or stopped breathing

dizziness

lightheadedness

fainting

loss of consciousness

fast heartbeat

tight muscles that are difficult to move

loss of coordination

continuous twisting movements of the hands and feet

dry mouth

wide pupils (black circles in the middle of the eyes)

flushing

nausea

constipation

abnormal excitement or agitation

nightmares

What other information should I know?

Keep all appointments with your doctor.

Promethazine can interfere with the results of home pregnancy tests. Talk to your doctor if you think you might be pregnant while you are taking promethazine. Do not try to test for pregnancy at home.

Before having any laboratory test, tell your doctor and the laboratory personnel that you are taking promethazine.

Do not let anyone else take your medication. Ask your pharmacist any questions you have about refilling your prescription.

It is important for you to keep a written list of all of the prescription and nonprescription (over-the-counter) medicines you are taking, as well as any products such as vitamins, minerals, or other dietary supplements. You should bring this list with you each time you visit a doctor or if you are admitted to a hospital. It is also important information to carry with you in case of emergencies.

Brand names

Comprar Barato Online Autdol, Autdol

Comprar Autdol

Amenorrho, fehlender Uterus, Sterilitat Ostrogene q Androgene im mannl. An mutum Stelle finden sich bindegewebige Leisten, sog. Zu den haufigsten Gonadendysgenesien zahlen das Ullrich-Turner-Syndrom, das Swyer-Syndrom (gemischte Gonadendysgenesie) und die reinen Gonadendysgenesien.

Tags relacionados: Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg no prescripcion Medicamentos autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg Autdol pastillas sin receta Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg costo promedio de la pildora Autdol 100 mg de bajo coste Comprar autdol (diclofenac) Autdol (diclofenac) pastillas para la venta Autdol 100 mg comprar online Autdol 100 mg precios de los medicamentos Autdol Baratos sin receta generic autdol Costo promedio autdol (diclofenac) Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg baratos sin receta Autdol comprar pela internet Autdol comprar sin receta Autdol 100 mg pastillas mas baratas Autdol 100 mg precios baratos Farmacia en linea autdol 100 mg Autdol pedidos por internet Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg comprar espana Baratos sin receta generic autdol 100 mg Autdol (diclofenac) descuento online Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg comprar barato Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg pedidos por internet Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg descuento online Compara precios de medicamentos autdol Farmacia online de genericos autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg Autdol (diclofenac) comprar espana Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg descuento de precios Autdol 100 mg comprar pela internet Autdol (diclofenac) pastillas mas baratas Farmacia en linea autdol (diclofenac) Autdol 100 mg a bajo precio Autdol (diclofenac) 100 mg precios de la pildora Autdol (diclofenac) farmacia online Autdol (diclofenac) pastillas sin receta Farmacia en linea autdol Precio autdol Farmacia online de genericos autdol (diclofenac) Autdol a bajo precio

Articulos de interes:

Buscar/Search/Chercher:

Donde/Where/Ou

Bendit, planchas de asar.

Mosen Cinto Verdaguer, 3 25100 Almacelles (Lleida) Tel. (34) 973 26 93 96 bendit@bendit. es www. bendit. es

Advair Diskus Cost Pills Online, Cheap Prices, Zoberto Diskus

Generic Advair Diskus is a perfect remedy in struggle against asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) associated with chronic bronchitis . Generic Advair Diskus acts by reducing inflammation in the lungs.

Brand name of Generic Advair Diskus is Advair Diskus.

Dosage

Generic Advair Diskus is available in:

100mcg + 50mcg, 120 doses Min Dosage

250mcg + 50mcg, 120 doses Low Dosage

500mcg + 50mcg, 120 doses Standard Dosage

Generic Advair Diskus can be given to adults: the recommended dosage of Generic Advair Diskus is 1 inhalation twice daily. Take the inhalations morning and evening, 12 hours apart.

Generic Advair Diskus can be given to children.

Generic Advair Diskus can be used by adolescents 12 years of age and older. The dosage is the same as for adults.

Generic Advair Diskus can sometimes be used to control asthma in children 4 to 11 years of age. For these children, only the lowest strength of medication is given.

If you want to achieve most effective results do not stop taking Generic Advair Diskus suddenly.

Missing a dose

Do not take double dose. If you miss a dose you should take it as soon as you remember about your missing. If it is the time for the next dose you should continue your regular dosing schedule.

Overdose

If you overdose Generic Advair Diskus and you don't feel good you should visit your doctor or health care provider immediately. Symptoms of Generic Advair Diskus overdosage: fast or irregular heartbeat, headache. muscle cramps, tremor.

Storage

Store at room temperature between 15 and 30 degrees C (59 and 86 degrees F) with mouthpiece facing down. Keep away from heat or open flames. Discard canister after 120 sprays. Keep out of the reach of children in a container that small children cannot open.

Side effects

Generic Advair Diskus has its side effects. The most common are:

Side effects manifestations are not only depend on medicine you are taking but also depend on your health state and on the other factors.

Contra-indications

Do not take Generic Advair Diskus if you are allergic to Generic Advair Diskus components.

Try to be careful with Generic Advair Diskus if you're pregnant or you plan to have a baby, or you are a nursing mother. Generic Advair Diskus can harm your baby.

Generic Advair Diskus should not be used by children under 4 years of age.

People taking this medicine may be more susceptible to infections .

Do not use salmeterol, formoterol, or other long-acting inhalers while using Generic Advair Diskus.

Do not stop taking Generic Advair Diskus suddenly.

Frequently asked questions

Q: What is the important Generic Advair Diskus information?

A: Generic Advair Diskus is a high-quality medication which is taken in treatment of asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) associated with chronic bronchitis . Generic Advair Diskus should not be used by children under 4 years of age. People taking this medicine may be more susceptible to infections. Do not use salmeterol, formoterol, or other long-acting inhalers while using Generic Advair Diskus. Do not take Generic Advair Diskus in case of allergy to this medicine or to its ingredients. Generic Advair Diskus cannot be taken if you're pregnant or you plan to have a baby, or you are a nursing mother.

Q: What are Generic Advair Diskus side effects?

A: Generic Advair Diskus has its common side effects such as bronchitis. cough, diarrhea. difficulty speaking, fungal infection of the mouth, gastrointestinal discomfort and pain. headaches, hoarseness, muscle pain. nausea. sinus problems, sore throat. upper respiratory infection or inflammation. vomiting .

Q: What are generic and brand names of Generic Advair Diskus?

A: Generic names of Generic Advair Diskus are Fluticasone propionate. Salmeterol. Brand name of Generic Advair Diskus is Advair Diskus.

Buy Galemin (Cefuroxime) Without Prescription - Antibiotics, Galemin

Ceftin is used for treating bacterial infections (sinus, skin, lung, urinary tract, ear, and throat). It may also be used to treat Lyme disease and gonorrhea. Ceftin is usually a cephalosporin antibiotic. It works by interfering with the formation of the bacterias cell wall so that the wall ruptures, resulting in the death of the bacteria.

Use Ceftin as directed by your doctor.

Take Ceftin by mouth with or without food.

Swallow Ceftin whole. Do not break, crush, or chew before swallowing.

Ceftin works best if it is taken at the same time each day.

To clear up your infection completely, take Ceftin for the full course of treatment. Keep taking it even if you feel better in a few days.

If you miss a dose of Ceftin, take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose, and go back to your regular dosing routine. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Inquire your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Ceftin.

Store Ceftin at room temperature, between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Ceftin out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Active Ingredient: Cefuroxime axetil.

Do NOT make use of Ceftin if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Ceftin or even to any other cephalosporin antibiotic (eg, cephalexin, cefprozil).

Contact your physician or doctor right away if these connect with you.

Tell your medical provider for those who have any medical conditions, particularly if the following connect with you:

if you are pregnant, likely to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or non-prescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you possess allergies to medicines, foods, or other chemicals

if you have diarrhea, a stomach or intestinal infection, or a blood clotting problem

if you have had a severe allergic reaction (eg, severe rash, hives, difficulty breathing, dizziness) to a penicillin antibiotic (eg, amoxicillin) or other beta-lactam antibiotic (eg, imipenem).

Some medicines may interact with Ceftin. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Aminoglycosides (eg, gentamicin), cyclosporine, diuretics (eg, furosemide, hydrochlorothiazide), or other medicines affecting the kidney because side effects, such as kidney toxicity, may occur

Hormonal contraceptives (eg, birth control pills) because their effectiveness may be decreased by Ceftin.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Ceftin may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Contact your doctor right away if stomach pain or cramps, severe diarrhea, or bloody stools occur during treatment or within several months after treatment with Ceftin. Do not treat diarrhea without first checking with your doctor.

The tablet and oral suspension forms of Ceftin are not equivalent. Do not substitute one for the other.

Ceftin only works against bacteria; it does not treat viral infections (eg, the common cold).

Be sure to use Ceftin for the full course of treatment. If you do not, the medicine may not clear up your infection completely. The bacteria could also become less sensitive to this or other medicines. This could make the infection harder to treat in the future.

Long-term or repeated use of Ceftin may cause a second infection. Tell your doctor if signs of a second infection occur. Your medicine may need to be changed to treat this.

Diabetes patients - Ceftin may cause the results of some tests for urine glucose to be wrong. Ask your doctor before you change your diet or the dose of your diabetes medicine.

Hormonal birth control (eg, birth control pills) may not work as well while you are using Ceftin. To prevent pregnancy, use an extra form of birth control (eg, condoms).

Lab tests, including liver function, kidney function, and complete blood cell count, may be performed while you use Ceftin. These tests may be used to monitor your condition or check for side effects. Be sure to keep all doctor and lab appointments.

Ceftin should not be used in children younger 3 months; safety and effectiveness in these children have not been confirmed.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Ceftin while you are pregnant. Ceftin is found in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while acquiring Ceftin.

All medicines could cause unwanted effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects.

Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Diarrhea/loose stools; nausea; vomiting. Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); bloody stools; change in the amount of urine; dark urine; easy bruising or bleeding; fatigue; fever; seizures; severe diarrhea; stomach cramps/pain; vaginal irritation or discharge; yellowing of the skin or eyes.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur. If you have questions about side effects, contact your health care provider.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Copyright © 2004-2016 All Rights Reserved

Phenazo (Phenazopyridine) Medical Facts From, Phenazo

Phenazo

What is Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

Phenazopyridine is a pain reliever that affects the lower part of your urinary tract (bladder and urethra).

Phenazopyridine is used to treat urinary symptoms such as pain or burning, increased urination, and increased urge to urinate. These symptoms can be caused by infection, injury, surgery, catheter, or other conditions that irritate the bladder.

Phenazopyridine will treat urinary symptoms, but this medication will not treat a urinary tract infection. . Take any antibiotic that your doctor prescribes to treat an infection.

Phenazopyridine may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

You should not use phenazopyridine if you have kidney disease.

What should I discuss with my health care provider before taking Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

You should not use phenazopyridine if you are allergic to it, or if you have kidney disease.

To make sure phenazopyridine is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

a genetic enzyme deficiency called glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency.

FDA pregnancy category B. Phenazopyridine is not expected to harm an unborn baby. Do not use this medicine without a doctor's advice if you are pregnant.

It is not known whether phenazopyridine passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medicine without a doctor's advice if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

Use exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Take phenazopyridine after meals.

Drink plenty of liquids while you are taking phenazopyridine.

Phenazopyridine will most likely darken the color of your urine to an orange or red color. This is a normal effect and is not harmful. Darkened urine may also cause stains to your underwear that may be permanent.

Phenazopyridine can also permanently stain soft contact lenses, and you should not wear them while taking this medicine.

Do not use phenazopyridine for longer than 2 days unless your doctor has told you to.

This medication can cause unusual results with urine tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using phenazopyridine.

Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention or call the Poison Help line at 1-800-222-1222.

What should I avoid while taking Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

Do not use this medication while wearing soft contact lenses. Phenazopyridine can permanently discolor soft contact lenses.

Phenazo (phenazopyridine) side effects

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficult breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Stop using phenazopyridine and call your doctor at once if you have:

little or no urinating;

swelling, rapid weight gain;

confusion, loss of appetite, pain in your side or lower back;

fever, pale or yellowed skin, stomach pain, nausea and vomiting; or

blue or purple appearance of your skin.

Common side effects may include:

This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088.

What other drugs will affect Phenazo (phenazopyridine)?

Other drugs may interact with phenazopyridine, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal products. Tell each of your health care providers about all medicines you use now and any medicine you start or stop using.

More about Phenazo (phenazopyridine)

Consumer resources

Professional resources

Related treatment guides

Where can I get more information?

Your pharmacist can provide more information about phenazopyridine.

Remember, keep this and all other medicines out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use this medication only for the indication prescribed.

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided by Cerner Multum, Inc. ('Multum') is accurate, up-to-date, and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. Multum information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States and therefore Multum does not warrant that uses outside of the United States are appropriate, unless specifically indicated otherwise. Multum's drug information does not endorse drugs, diagnose patients or recommend therapy. Multum's drug information is an informational resource designed to assist licensed healthcare practitioners in caring for their patients and/or to serve consumers viewing this service as a supplement to, and not a substitute for, the expertise, skill, knowledge and judgment of healthcare practitioners. The absence of a warning for a given drug or drug combination in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or drug combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. Multum does not assume any responsibility for any aspect of healthcare administered with the aid of information Multum provides. The information contained herein is not intended to cover all possible uses, directions, precautions, warnings, drug interactions, allergic reactions, or adverse effects. If you have questions about the drugs you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Copyright 1996-2012 Cerner Multum, Inc. Version: 3.05. Revision Date: 2014-04-24, 9:30:04 AM.

Drug Status

Orlok - Wookieepedia, Orloc

Orlok

Affiliation(s)

" The Empire stuck me on this storm-swept excuse for a world…I'm going to prove I'm worthy of far, far more than running a training station! " ―Commander Orlok [src]

Orlok was a Human male commander serving with the Galactic Empire and the leading Imperial authority on ground-based facilities during the height of the Galactic Civil War. By 0 ABY. shortly following the Imperial defeat at the Battle of Yavin. Orlok was assigned to command the Imperial Training Center on the remote, storm-ridden planet Daluuj. Orlok resented the position, believing himself to be worth more to the Empire than running a mere training station on such a backwater world.

The opportunity for Orlok to prove his greater value to the Empire came six months after the Battle of Yavin. when several jettisoned escape pods delivered the Mon Calamari Admiral Gial Ackbar and several Calamari agents to Daluuj following an Imperial attack while they were attempting to rendezvous with the Rebel Alliance. Orlok set out from the training fort with a convoy of three Imperial ground-skimmers carrying stormtroopers to respond to the Rebel crash site, but the commander quickly found himself in a race with the Rebels Han Solo. Luke Skywalker. and the Heroes of Yavin. traveling in the Millennium Falcon . to reach Ackbar's position.

While the Rebels linked up with Ackbar first, they were beset by two giant lake worms that dragged the Millennium Falcon to the watery depths of a nearby mud lake. Solo and Skywalker set out to stall Orlok's impending arrival, while Ackbar's team worked to free the Rebel starship. In the resulting skirmish. Orlok succeeded in driving Solo and Skywalker back to the Rebel crash site, but he met his defeat when Ackbar strategically drew Orlok's ground-skimmers to the center of the lake, where the giant worms dragged Orlok and his men to the water's bottom, simultaneously releasing the Millennium Falcon .

Contents

Biography Edit

Detested assignment on Daluuj Edit

" This is my opportunity to show the Empire I'm worthy of more than this backwater duty station! I mean to use it! " ―Commander Orlok [src]

By the time of the Battle of Yavin. the Empire had assigned Commander Orlok [3] to be in charge of the Imperial Training Center [5] on the rainswept. backwater [1] planet Daluuj. much to Orlok's displeasure. He resented being posted on the stormy world to command such an insignificant outpost. [2] In 0.5 ABY. six months after the Imperial defeat at Yavin. [6] several escape pods carrying the Mon Calamari Admiral Gial Ackbar and some of his Calamari colleagues crash-landed on Daluuj. Ackbar and his men had fallen under Imperial attack while attempting to rendezvous with Princess Leia Organa of the Rebel Alliance to join the Rebellion's evacuation efforts of its Yavin 4 base and were forced to jettison to Daluuj's surface. The Imperial Training Center quickly detected the signal emanating from Ackbar's distress beacon. and Orlok set out to investigate, leading a force of three Imperial ground-skimmers loaded with stormtroopers. Orlok hoped this opportunity would be his chance to prove his greater value to the Empire and would be his ticket off Daluuj. [1]

Orlok was determined to prove he was worthy of more than the remote Daluuj training station.

Orlok's opportunity Edit

" If by some miracle they survive to land , I mean to see they never take off! This venture will be my ticket away from Daluuj! " ―Commander Orlok [src]

While approaching Ackbar's position, however, the pilot of Orlok's ground-skimmer informed the commander that their instruments indicated a ship passing them overhead. Although Orlok derided as mad anyone attempting to fly through Daluuj's constant atmospheric storms, he nevertheless knew they were now in a race for the source of the distress beacon. What Orlok did not know was that the competing ship was none other than the Millennium Falcon . carrying the Rebels Han Solo. Luke Skywalker. Leia Organa, and the rest of the Heroes of Yavin. en route to rescue Ackbar and his men. Orlok ordered his three ground-skimmers ahead at full speed, intent on preventing the Rebels from ever leaving Daluuj. [1]

The Rebels reached Ackbar's crash site ahead of Orlok, though Solo was forced to set the Millennium Falcon down on the surface of a mud lake. the only available landing spot. Before they could rescue the downed Mon Calamari, two giant lake worms emerged from the water and dragged the Millennium Falcon below in their grasp. The Rebels were able to swim to freedom on the shores of the lake but with the realization that they were now trapped on Daluuj without a transport and with Orlok's forces inexorably bearing down on them. [1]

Orlok's ground-skimmers soon hit a patch of dense fog, forcing the lead scout craft to stop in its approach. Angered, Orlok demanded to know why their progress had been halted. The lead craft's pilot reported echoes and distortions on their scanning equipment because of the fog and warned that proceeding further would only risk wrecking the vehicles or missing the Rebels' position. Not to be denied his opportunity, Orlok ordered the stalled craft to hold its position—he would be taking the lead himself. [1]

However, Solo, Skywalker, and the Wookiee Chewbacca —having set out from the Rebels' crash site together to slow the Imperials while Ackbar and his men worked to free the Millennium Falcon from the lake—ambushed the waiting lead ground-skimmer before Orlok could reach its position, neutralizing the craft's stormtroopers, but the commotion they made in the attack alerted Orlok and the main Imperial party. When the fog cleared away soon thereafter, opening the way for the rest of the Imperials to rush to the aid of their attacked comrades, Orlok devised a plan to instead gain the surprise advantage on the Rebels. He split his forces in two, sending the remaining two ground-skimmers forward and using the sound of their approaching engines to mask a large group of stormtroopers, led by Orlok, secretly taking up positions atop a nearby bluff. [1]

A watery disposition Edit

Daluuj's giant lake worms drag Orlok's ground-skimmers to the bottom of mud lake.

" Back to your vehicles , they can't be far! Now we'll end this game… and every last one of our elusive opponents as well! " ―Commander Orlok [src]

At Orlok's command, the stormtroopers atop the bluff began firing down at will on the Rebels, who scrambled into the Imperials' neutralized ground-skimmer and started speeding away. Solo, at the ground-skimmer's controls, expertly avoided the Imperial fire, but Orlok ordered his men to keep at it, as the Rebels were heading straight into range of the guns of Orlok's two other approaching vehicles. However, Solo, not planning on Orlok's ambush, had previously cross-wired the skimmer to overload once the Imperials eventually recovered it, forcing he, Skywalker, and Chewbacca to leap from the vehicle just moments before its destruction. The explosion covered their escape from the Imperials, but it did not stop their approach. Orlok and his men soon inspected the exploded skimmer and determined that the Rebels had, in fact, escaped for the moment. Determined to defeat the elusive Rebels once and for all, Orlok ordered his stormtroopers back to the remaining ground-skimmers to continue pursuit. [1]

Orlok's two ground-skimmers reached the mud lake's edge and opened fire as they approached the Rebel crash site. Ackbar ordered his group to take up a vulnerable position across the lake from the Imperials but nevertheless in such a spot so as to draw Orlok's skimmers across the center of the lake in order to reach them. The stratagem worked just as Ackbar planned—as Orlok reached the lake's center, the two giant worms emerged from the water and coiled themselves around the skimmers, dragging them down to the bottom of the lake and releasing the Millennium Falcon in the process. With Orlok defeated and their ship freed, the Rebels safely escaped Daluuj with Ackbar and his fellow Mon Calamari. [1]

Personality and traits Edit

" Rebels aren't the only ones capable of surprises! Men… fire at will!' " ―Commander Orlok [src]

Orlok orders his stormtroopers to fire down on the Rebels from atop the bluff.

Orlok was an ambitious Imperial officer and one who resented his command at the remote Imperial training outpost on [2] wet, fog-shrouded Daluuj. [7] He felt he was worth more to the Empire than running a minor training station and recognized the Rebel presence on Daluuj as his opportunity to rise to greater things. Orlok vowed to eliminate the Rebels to prevent them from ever accomplishing their mission of rescuing Ackbar's downed team. [1]

During the skirmish with the Rebels, Orlok demonstrated a certain ability for tactical innovation. Once Han Solo and Luke Skywalker defeated the stormtroopers in Orlok's lead ground-skimmer, Orlok, realizing that his enemy expected him to rush to the aid of the lost skimmer, instead elected to divide his force. He personally led a stormtrooper party on a disguised flanking maneuver, which succeeded in catching the Rebels by surprise and forcing them on the run directly into firing range of his other two waiting skimmers. Only Solo's inadvertently-manufactured cover explosion allowed the Rebels to escape Orlok's trap. Nevertheless, Orlok was later bested by Ackbar, himself regarded as a tactical genius in his own right. [1]

Orlok was a demanding combat leader during the battle, constantly urging his ground-skimmers to move faster in the race to reach the source of Ackbar's distress beacon. He scolded his lead skimmer for daring to halt without his permission when it ran into a dense fog cover and stopped rather than risking damage or bypassing the downed Rebels' position. Instead, Orlok dismissed the threat and took lead of the convoy himself. [1]

Orlok was the Empire's foremost authority on ground-based facilities, second only to Chief Engineer Bevel Lemelisk as top overall Imperial facility specialist. [4] He had brown hair. [1] blue eyes. and light skin. Orlok wore a goatee around the time of the Battle of Yavin. [3]

Equipment Edit

Commander Orlok wore the standard-issue Imperial officer's uniform during the Battle of Daluuj. He also utilized a pair of binoculars while directing his stormtroopers to attack the Rebels from atop a bluff. [1]

Behind the scenes Edit

Revenge of the Jedi incorrectly illustrates Commander Orlok with an Imperial admiral's rank badge.

Orlok was later included in the 1998 PC game Star Wars: Rebellion as a playable character available to the Galactic Empire. [3] The game established Orlok as the Empire's leading ground-facility expert. In gameplay, the character has the invaluable ability to research new facility designs and also possesses leadership and combat ratings that enable him to successfully quell planetary uprisings and conduct missions to Alliance systems. The player may also grant Orlok the rank of general for advanced ability in commanding ground troops. [4]

Inconsistencies Edit

In one panel of the Revenge of the Jedi comic strip, Orlok's rank insignia plaque includes six red bars, [1] which corresponds to the Imperial Military rank of admiral, according to the 1994 West End Games Imperial Sourcebook . [9] However, in a later scene, Orlok's rank badge includes three red bars, [1] which, according to the Imperial Sourcebook . correctly corresponds to his rank of commander. [9] Orlok's profile picture from Star Wars: Rebellion depicts the character with both the correct rank badge and number of code cylinders in accordance with his commander rank. [3]

Appearances Edit

Sources Edit

Notes and references Edit

Inazid, Inazid

Niazid

Important Notice: The Drugs. com international database is in BETA release. This means it is still under development and may contain inaccuracies. It is not intended as a substitute for the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that the use of any medication in any country is safe, appropriate or effective for you. Consult with your healthcare professional before taking any medication.

Was this page helpful?

Dysania - Is The State Of Finding It Hard Getting Up Out Of Bed In The Morning - Factual Facts, Clin

‘Dysania’ is the state of finding it hard getting up out of bed in the morning

Are you a Clinomaniac?

Clinomania, or Dysania as it is more commonly known, causes sufferers to find it extremely difficult to get out of bed in the morning.

Clinomania, from the Greek clino (bed) and mania (addiction) is literally an addiction to bed. Sufferers have an overriding need to be in bed regardless of their responsibilities in the outside world. This can manifest in spending days at a time in bed potentially causing serious personal and health problems.

Depression, Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and other anxiety disorders can cause people to oversleep and avoid life’s daily challenges however Dysaniacs feel the addiction pull them into bed regardless of the consequences.

Classified as an anxiety disorder Dysania sufferers wake readily enough, however they find the task of rising from bed extremely difficult. The condition is commonly referenced when a diagnosis of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS) is sought however neither condition is related nor thought to be reciprocal.

We all have those ‘I hate Mondays’ days where we pine to spend a little extra time riding the snooze button, but for Dysaniacs it’s not as simple as plain old lethargy.

Treatment can range from the chemical (serotonin) to the physical (exercise, diet) and the psychological (Psychologists, awareness). Dysania is a rare though legitimate condition and people who believe they may be sufferers should seek help from a medical professional.

Buy Acilomin - Online Without Prescriptions, Acilomin

Aciclovir (Acilomin)

Aciclovir is indicated for the treatment of HSV and VZV infections, including:

Genital herpex simplex

Herpes simplex labialis

Herpes zoster (shingles)

Acute chickenpox in immunocompromised patients

Herpes simplex encephalitis

Acute mucocutaneous HSV infections in immunocompromised patients

Herpes simplex keratitis (ocular herpes)

Herpes simplex blepharitis

Bell's Palsy

Aciclovir is an antiviral. It works by stopping viral replication. However, Aciclovir does not eliminate the virus, is not a cure, and does not prevent transmission to others.

Use Aciclovir as directed by your doctor!

Take Aciclovir by mouth with or without food.

Start therapy with Aciclovir at the earliest sign or symptom of shingles or genital herpes (pain, burning, blisters).

If treating an acute outbreak, continue using Aciclovir for the full course of treatment even if you feel better in a few days.

For suppressive therapy, Aciclovir works best if it is taken at the same times each day.

If you miss a dose of Aciclovir, take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Aciclovir.

Store Aciclovir at room temperature, between 68 and 77 degrees F (20 and 25 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Aciclovir out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Do NOT use Aciclovir if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Aciclovir or to valacyclovir

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Aciclovir. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you have kidney problems or a weakened immune system.

Some medicines may interact with Aciclovir. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicine, especially any of the following:

Medicines that may harm the kidney (eg, aminoglycoside antibiotics [eg, gentamicin], amphotericin B, cyclosporine, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs [NSAIDs] [eg, ibuprofen], tacrolimus, vancomycin) because the risk of kidney side effects may be increased. Ask your doctor if you are unsure if any of your medicines might harm the kidney.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Aciclovir may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Aciclovir may cause drowsiness, dizziness, vision changes, or lightheadedness. These effects may be worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medicines. Use Aciclovir with caution. Do not drive or perform other possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it.

Aciclovir may cause dizziness, lightheadedness, or fainting; alcohol, hot weather, exercise, or fever may increase these effects. To prevent them, sit down or stand up slowly, especially in the morning. Sit or lie down at the first sign of any of these effects.

Aciclovir may cause you to become sunburned more easily. Avoid the sun, sunlamps, or tanning booths until you know how you react to Aciclovir. Use a sunscreen or wear protective clothing if you must be outside for more than a short time.

Aciclovir is not a cure for genital herpes and will not prevent the virus from spreading. Avoid sexual intercourse when sores are present to prevent infecting your partner. You can also be contagious and spread the herpes virus but not have any signs or symptoms at all. This is called asymptomatic viral shedding.

Lab tests, including kidney function and serum urea nitrogen (BUN), may be performed while you use Aciclovir. These tests may be used to monitor your condition or check for side effects. Be sure to keep all doctor and lab appointments.

Use Aciclovir with caution in the elderly; they may be more sensitive to its effects, especially confusion, drowsiness, or hallucinations.

Aciclovir is not recommended for use in children younger than 2 years old as safety and effectiveness for children have not been confirmed.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Aciclovir while you are pregnant. Aciclovir is found in breast milk. If you are or will be breast-feeding while you use Aciclovir, check with your doctor. Discuss any possible risks to your baby.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects.

Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Diarrhea; general body discomfort; headache; nausea/vomiting.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); aggressive behavior; blood in the urine; confusion; decreased consciousness; decreased urination; hallucinations; lower back pain; mental or mood changes; red, swollen, blistered, or peeling skin; seizures; unusual bruising or bleeding.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur. If you have questions about side effects, contact your health care provider.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Laira (Character) - Comic Vine, Laira

This edit will also create new pages on Comic Vine for:

Beware, you are proposing to add brand new pages to the wiki along with your edits. Make sure this is what you intended. This will likely increase the time it takes for your changes to go live.

Comment and Save

Until you earn 1000 points all your submissions need to be vetted by other Comic Vine users. This process takes no more than a few hours and we'll send you an email once approved.

Save your changes

© 2016 CBS Interactive Inc. All rights reserved.

facebook. com/ComicVineFans twitter. com/comicvine youtube. com/ComicVineVideos RSS

Chloramphenicol (Chlornitromycin) Online Rx Meds From Canada, Chlornitromycin

Chloramphenicol is one of the world?s earliest natural antimicrobial preparations, called into existence in the middle of the past century. The greatest value of Chloramphenicol treatment consists in ability to treat meningitis, rickettsial diseases, salmonellosis and anaerobic infections.

Chloramphenicol has a bacteriostatic action, associated with impaired protein synthesis ribosomes. In high concentrations, the preparation has a bactericidal effect against pneumococci and meningococci; characterized by a wide spectrum of antimicrobial activity.

Among gram-positive cocci, pneumococcus is the most sensitive type to the drug, though many strains are penicillin-resistant. Enterococci are generally insensitive to the drug, while the most sensitive gram-negative cocci type is meningococcus.

Chloramphenicol is intended for oral administration; being a well absorbed preparation, the food does not affect the bioavailability. The maximum concentration in serum after ingestion is achieved within 1 ? 3 hours if taken periorally (though, the preparation may be administered intravenously, ensuring maximum concentration within 1 ? 1.5 hours).

The medication passes through the blood-brain barrier and the placenta (enters breast milk). The highest concentration is achieved in the brain tissue, bronchial secretions, pleural and synovial fluids, the lowest one ? in the bile. The medication is metabolized in the liver. The half-life in adults equals 1.5-3.5 hours and up to 6.5 hours in children.

Chloramphenicol: instructions for use

The drug is taken orally half an hour before meals. Adults are typically prescribed 0.25 - 0.5g every six hours. For the treatment of severe infections the preparation is appointed four times a day in a dosage of up to one gram. In this case it is necessary to monitor renal function as well as liver and red blood behavior cells carefully. Chloramphenicol dosage for children is calculated based on the child's age and body weight. The duration of therapy lasts 7-10 days on average. If necessary, the course may be extended to 14 days in case of good patient tolerability. In ophthalmology chloramphenicol eyedrops are used for instillation into the conjunctival sac of burying two drops of 3 to 5 times per day.

When using chloramphenicol a reversible blood cell count decrease is possible, which is oftentimes monitored with high doses (4 g or more per day) and long courses accompanied with high drug concentrations in the serum. Infants and patients with liver disease also fall into an increased risk group. Taking chloramphenicol pills during pregnancy must be avoided, which explained by the risk of possible toxic impact on the fetus. When an expectant or a newborn mother is on chloramphenicol course, the preparation is built in breast milk in high concentration; therefore, either the administration of the drug or lactation must be ceased.

Since a detoxifying function of the liver In newborns is not developed enough, it may contribute to the accumulation of toxic concentrations of chloramphenicol and can lead to the development of ?gray syndrome?. The patients with abnormal liver function are not recommended to use. The application of chloramphenicol increases the frequency of microbial infections of the mouth, slows down the healing process and bleeding gums, which may also be a manifestation of myelotoxicity. Any dental intervention should be completed before the therapy starts.

? 2003-2015 Rx Meds Canada. All Rights Reserved

Paleo Profile The Vastan Mine Tapir - Scientific American Blog Network, Vastan

Paleo Profile: The Vastan Mine Tapir

There's no mistaking a tapir. The long, flexible snouts of these hefty mammals give them away immediately regardless of whether you spot them in the Americas or Southeastern Asia. They're among the last of a once-greater family of mammals called perissodactyls - the odd-toed ungulates that include horses and rhinos, too - but for decades paleontologists have been trying to figure out where tapirs originated in the first place. Two teeth from western India might hold the answer.

The pair of fossils, described by paleontologist Thierry Smith and colleagues, were extracted from Vastan Mine. This place has previously yielded the bones of animals called cambaytheres, close relatives to the last common ancestor of all the odd-toed ungulates, and now it seems there was a very early member of the tapir lineage living in the same forests. The cusps and troughs of the teeth, the paleontologists write, indicate that they belonged to a previously-unknown early tapir they've called Vastanolophus holbrooki .

For now, at least, Vastanolophus is the earliest member of the tapir lineage yet found. Paired with the cambaytheres in the same place, the researchers write, this might mean that the earliest ancestors of tapirs, horses, rhinos, and their kin popped up in Asia before rapidly dispersing around the world. Within two million years, for example, tapirs had crossed the Bering Land Bridge to what is now western North America, marking an early exchange in the Age of Mammals.

Name: Vastanolophus holbrooki

Meaning: Vastanolophus means Vastan Mine crest, in reference to where the mammal was found as well as the shape of the animal's teeth, while holbrooki honors fossil tapir expert Luke Holbrook.

Age: Eocene, about 54.5 million years old.

Where in the world?: Vastan Mine, western India.

What sort of critter?: A tapiromorph, or an early relative of today's tapirs.

Size . Not estimated, but said to be small.

How much of the creature’s body is known?: A molar and part of a premolar.

Previous Paleo Profiles:

The views expressed are those of the author(s) and are not necessarily those of Scientific American.

Scientific American is part of Springer Nature, which owns or has commercial relations with thousands of scientific publications (many of them can be found at www. springernature. com/us ). Scientific American maintains a strict policy of editorial independence in reporting developments in science to our readers.

© 2016 Scientific American, a Division of Nature America, Inc.

All Rights Reserved.

Back to School

Get 50% off digital subscriptions of Scientific American and Scientific American MIND!

J Adore By Christian Dior – Beauty Products And Dior Fragrance, Adorem

J'adore

Legal

Fashion & Accessories

Privacy policy

This website (hereinafter referred to as the Website") is published by Christian Dior Couture, a joint stock company with equity established at EUR 160,055,840, listed under the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 612 035 832, with a head office located at 30, avenue Montaigne 75008 Paris - Telephone number: +33 (0)1 40 73 54 44.

The President and CEO of Christian Dior Couture and Publication Director is Sidney Toledano.

The Website is hosted by the company Prosodie, with a head office located at 150 rue Gallieni - 92100 Boulogne Billancourt - Telephone number: +33 (0)1 46 84 11 11

Website access and the use of its content are subject to the usage stipulations provided hereinafter. The act of accessing and browsing this Website implies that the Internet user fully and unreservedly accepts the following stipulations.

II. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Christian Dior Couture is the owner of the Website's domain name.

The entirety of the Website, as well as its components (in particular text, structure, software, animated items, photographs, videos, illustrations, drawings, graphic representations, logos, etc.) are creative works protected by articles L.111-1 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property code. The Website and its components are the sole property of Christian Dior Couture; the latter is the sole party authorised to exercise intellectual property and related personality rights, particularly brands, models, creative works, software, databases, interpretations and image rights, as the originator or through a formal authorisation or licence.

All rights reserved for use only by the House of Dior: ????, ??, ???? ????? ??, КРИСТИАН ДИОР, ???? ?????, ???????????.

Use of all or part of the Website, particularly by means of downloading, reproduction, transmission, representation or circulation, for purposes other than personal and private use and with a non-commercial aim by the Internet user is strictly prohibited. The party liable for infringement of the above shall be liable to penalties stipulated in both the French Intellectual Property code with regard to copyright infringement (article L. 335-1 et seq.) and brand rights (article L. 716-1 et seq.) in particular, and the French Civil Code with regard to general legal liability (article 9, Sections 1382 et seq.).

2.3 Hypertext links

It is forbidden to create any and all hypertext links to any one of the web pages or components of the Website without prior written authorisation from Christian Dior Couture. Said authorisation may be withdrawn at any moment. Any and all websites with hypertext links to the Website or any one of its components are not under the control of Christian Dior Couture. Christian Dior Couture formally declines any liability (particularly with regard to editorial content) concerning access to, and the contents of, such websites.

III. PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Type of personal data

The term 'personal data' applies to all personal information (particularly the user name, password, name, surname, date of birth, email and postal addresses) that Internet users may disclose to Christian Dior Couture when subscribing to the Christian Dior Couture newsletter via the "NEWSLETTER" section of the Website and/or in respect of any message sent via the "CONTACT" section of the Website. The said data, irrespective of its type, shall directly or indirectly make it possible for Christian Dior Couture to identify and improve knowledge about Internet users and send them its newsletter and/or respond to their messages. When the Internet user discloses personal data, the said Internet user shall answer questions asked during the subscription process for the Christian Dior Couture newsletter and thus communicate precise information, which shall not prejudice the interests or rights of third parties.

No datum of a personal nature shall be collected without the personal consent of the Internet user concerned. The optional or compulsory nature of the items to be disclosed to Christian Dior Couture for this purpose shall be stated to Internet users beforehand. Said Internet users shall not be required under any circumstances to disclose any personal data to Christian Dior Couture.

However, in the event of refusal by the Internet user, Christian Dior Couture shall not be in a position to send the newsletter to the Internet user concerned and/or respond to their messages. In all events, if the Internet user does not wish or no longer wishes to receive the newsletter from Christian Dior Couture, the said Internet user may inform Christian Dior Couture accordingly by sending an email to the following address: contactdior@dior. com In all events, the Internet user shall also have the option of cancelling his or her subscription to the Christian Dior Couture newsletter by clicking a hypertext ink included directly in each issue of the said newsletter sent to the Internet user in question.

3.3 Identity of the party responsible for processing personal data

The Christian Dior Couture company is responsible for collecting and processing personal data from the Website.

3.4 Recipient(s) of personal data

The Christian Dior Couture company is the sole recipient of personal data collected from the Website. Personal data shall not be disclosed to third parties.

3.5 Internet user rights

In accordance with the French Freedom of Information and Technology law (No. 78-17 dated 6 January 1978), the Website has been registered for automatic processing of personal data with the CNIL (Receipt no. 686224). Each Internet user may exercise his or her right to access, rectify, supplement, update, lock, cancel and delete the personal data regarding the Internet user in question and, for legitimate reasons, to oppose its processing. To exercise the above rights, the Internet user may contact Christian Dior Couture by email at the following address: contactdior@dior. com.

Christian Dior Couture may create a "cookie" (alphanumeric identifier) in the hard drive of the Internet user's computer solely with the aim of recognising the said user when he or she subsequently views the Website.

The term ofconservation of information concerning browsing by the Internet user, as provided by the "cookie" on the Website, shall not exceed one year. The Internet user is reminded that he or she may prevent cookies from being created on his or her hard drive by configuring their Internet browsing software accordingly (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, etc.). To this end, the Internet user is referred accordingly to the user guide of their Internet browsing software ("Help" section of the browser's toolbar) or may obtain any such information from the publisher of the said software.

Christian Dior Couture shall undertake to ensure the accuracy and updates of information published on the Website to the best of its ability. The company reserves the right to correct content at any time and without prior notification. However, Christian Dior Couture cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision and comprehensiveness of information made available on the Website. Said information shall not constitute any guarantee or commitment by Christian Dior Couture with regard to the Internet user. In particular, Christian Dior Couture shall not be held liable for:

- Any lack of inaccuracy or omission regarding the information available on the Website; - All and any damage arising from computerised intrusion by a third party, resulting in a modification to the information made available on the Website; - And, more generally, any and all direct or indirect damage, irrespective of the cause, origin, nature and consequences, caused as a result of access by anyone to the Website or inability to access the said Website, along with the use of the Website and/

Christian Dior Couture shall implement means intended to ensure the security of the files generated from personal data collected from the Website. It is, however, formally stated that Christian Dior Couture has no control over the risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws the attention of Internet users to the presence of possible risks in terms of confidentiality of data transmitted across this network.

V. AMENDMENTS TO LEGAL TERMS

Christian Dior Couture informs Internet users viewing the Website that these legal terms may be amended at any time. Such amendments shall be published online and shall be deemed accepted without reserve by any and all Internet users accessing the Website after the said amendments have been published online.

These legal terms have been drawn up in accordance with French law and, in particular, with the provisions of Law no. 2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 "for confidence in the digital economy" and Law no. 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 on "Freedom of Information and Technology". French courts shall exercise jurisdiction over all and any disputes arising from the use of the Website, subject to contrary provisions arising from Regulation no. 44/2001 dated 20 December 2000 concerning court jurisdiction and the application of rulings in civil and commercial matters (Brussels I).

If the Internet user has any questions about the use of the Website and/or these legal terms, or any request that he or she wishes to address to Christian Dior Couture, they are invited to send a message via the "CONTACT" section of the Website or an email to the following address: contactdior@dior. com. "

Terms & Conditions

Preamble Christian Dior, Inc. (the “Company”) sells men’s and women’s luxury ready-to-wear fashion, accessories and jewelry throughout the United States under the following Christian Dior Couture SA’s trademarks: Christian Dior, Dior, Baby Dior, Dior Homme, and Dior Joaillerie. To better meet its customers’ expectations the Company, in addition to its own retail and wholesale network, has set up an on-line boutique for a limited selection of merchandise (the "Dior Items"). Scope The terms and conditions of sale are applicable to all sales of Dior Items, made (i) by telephone via the Company E-Commerce Department; or (ii) online via the United States portal of the Company website, identified by the domain names "www. dior. com" and/or “www. diorboutique. com” (the "Website"): - For purchases made by customers who are individuals acting as consumers ('consumers' being persons acting outside of the course of their trade or business), whose billing address is in the United States - for delivery either to those customers or any other third party of their choice Any sale of Dior Items via the E-Commerce Department and/or through the Website is subject to the terms and conditions of sale as set forth herein. By clicking the button marked "I accept the Terms and Conditions of Sale" before confirming his/her order, the customer confirms that he/she has unconditionally accepted these terms and conditions. The Company reserves the right from time to time to change the terms and conditions of sale. The following terms are presently in force and effect as of the day of this order. The customer is advised to read these terms and conditions carefully before ordering and to print a copy of these terms and conditions for future reference.

The Company Christian Dior, Inc. a New York corporation, whose principal office is located at 712 Fifth Avenue 37th Floor New York, NY 10019. Telephone: (212) 582-0500 Fax: (212) 582-1063 E-mail: contactdior@dior. com

Information relating to Dior Items and limitation of liability All information (name, definition, depiction, detailed description) concerning the Dior Items offered for sale under these terms and conditions is available within the Company shops, on the Website or on request by telephone at 1-800-929-DIOR from 9 am to 6 pm EST from Monday to Friday, excluding holidays. For inquiries outside of these business hours, please leave a detailed message on the corporate voicemail. The Company will make all reasonable effort to address customer inquiries by the next following business day.

Conditions of ordering By placing an order via the E-Commerce Department or the Website, the customer warrants that he/she is at least 18 years of age, has the legal capacity to enter into a valid and binding contract, and owns a credit card/debit card. Orders must be placed in English and are subject to availability of stock. The customer will be informed by the E-Commerce Department via confirmation e-mail detailing shipping, billing and products per order.

In the event that an item is listed at an incorrect price, the Company cannot be held responsible for any insubstantial errors that may occur and shall not be required to honor inaccurate published prices. The Company reserves the right in its sole discretion to cancel orders of incorrectly prices items. If the ordered item(s) is/are no longer available, the Company shall notify the customer (telephone call or e-mail) as soon as possible and shall notify the customer's bank account or credit card/debit card issuer without delay. The customer should allow approximately 3 business days for his/her financial institution to reflect this transaction. The customer undertakes to supply the Company with complete, accurate, up-to-date information to enable the Company to process his/her order in compliance with these terms and conditions. Should the information be incomplete, incorrect and/or in violation of the terms and conditions, the Company reserves the right to cancel the order or suspend processing until accurate information is provided. When creating an account, the customer is required to provide certain personal data, such as name, internet login and password, permanent address, telephone number, e-mail, delivery address and payment method (the "Personal Data"). By confirming an order on the Website or via the E-Commerce Department, the customer agrees to allow transmission of Personal Data being transmitted to Christian Dior Couture SA for the purpose of processing the order. The customer further agrees that the Personal Data may also be shared with the Company's contracted partners, for the exclusive purpose of fulfilling the order. When creating his/her account, the customer may select to receive the Company Newsletter. By selecting this service, the customer agrees that his/her Personal Data may be used by Christian Dior Couture SA for the sole purpose of sending the Newsletter. To exercise its rights, the customer should e-mail: contactdior@dior. com or telephone: 1-800-929-DIOR or write to: Christian Dior Couture SA, CRM Department, 60 West 55th Street 3rd Floor New York, NY 10019. The Personal Data collected by the Company on behalf of Christian Dior Couture SA shall be transmitted to, held and processed by Christian Dior Couture SA in France in accordance with French laws. The Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to refuse any orders exceeding five items, with a maximum of two identical items. The Company may also refuse orders: (i) from customers with whom there is an ongoing dispute concerning payment of a prior order; or (ii) that do not conform strictly to these terms and conditions of sale. If the Company becomes aware that an order does not satisfy these terms and conditions of sale (e. g. the wrong delivery address, exceeding the authorized number of items), the Company will inform the customer by telephone or e-mail within six business days; and if the customer fails to correct the order, the Company reserves the right to cancel the order.

Ordering Dior Items by telephone Orders made by telephone shall be placed with the E-Commerce Department via telephone at 1-800-929-DIOR, from 9am to 6pm EST from Monday to Friday, excluding holidays. The customer will need to supply his/her credit card/debit card number and/or bank details in order to properly place an order. Once the customer's bank accepts the debit of the customer’s credit card/debit card or bank account, his/her order shall be transferred directly to the Company order picking department and shall be deemed accepted by the Company.

Ordering Dior Items on the Website Orders placed via the Website shall comply strictly with the procedure described below, by a series of screens indicating the successive phases the customer must follow.

First step: customer's item selection On the Website, the customer will select, enter and confirm the identification and quantity of the items he/she wishes to order (the availability of which the Company must confirm, as applicable); these items will be added to the customer's "Shopping Bag".

Second step: reviewing the content of the "Shopping Bag" Online, the customer may freely review and change the contents of the "Shopping Bag" by removing an item originally selected, changing the quantities ordered or adding an item, by clicking on the corresponding tools available in the "Shopping Bag". The "Shopping Bag" will automatically display the price of the items, as defined below.

Third step: confirming the selected items and placing the order When the customer has finished making his/her selection, the customer must then confirm the content of the "Shopping Bag", by clicking “Confirm your order”. To finalize the order, the customer must either provide their Company account username and log-in or his/her billing address and telephone number. The customer must confirm the delivery address, which may be their US billing address, work address or the desired third party address in the United States. The customer must also confirm the shipment mode (priority or standard): the postage & packing expenses for the order being specified at the time; and finally the payment method chosen. Once all this information has been entered and confirmed, the price of the items, packing and delivery costs will automatically be displayed as the customer’s final total. After entering the debit card/credit card number, in compliance with the conditions below, the customer shall click the "CONFIRM YOUR ORDER" button and his/her credit card/debit card or bank account shall be checked for viability. When the account debit confirmation issued by the financial institution is displayed, the customer is advised to save and/or print the confirmation. Upon customer's bank acceptance the debit, the order will be deemed to have been placed by the customer, the customer's "Shopping Bag" will be transferred directly to the Company's order picking department, and the customer's registered order number will be displayed. The display of the order number does not constitute acceptance of the order. The order placed by the customer constitutes an offer by the Customer to purchase the Dior Items from the Company.

Company's acknowledgement of the order The Company will acknowledge receipt of the customer's order without delay by sending an automated confirmation email to the customer's email address. Such automated email shall confirm that the customer's order has been placed but does not necessarily constitute acceptance of the customer's order.

Company's acceptance of the order The customer should allow up to six days following the display of the registered order number for the Company to confirm acceptance of the order via e-mail sent to the customer’ e-mail address. The customer formally accepts the e-mail for the Company's acceptance of his/her order This confirmation e-mail will include all information relating to the order, including availability of items ordered, delivery deadlines or payment method chosen, if applicable. It will also state the registered order number the Company has assigned to the customer's order.

Proof of order Once an order has been successfully placed, the Company will automatically send a confirmation email detailing the items sold, payment method including secure credit card identification, billing and shipping address. The confirmation e-mail will be sent to the e-mail address provided by the customer. If the customer does not receive the confirmation e-mail they are then advised to please check spam and bulk mail folders or to call 1-800-929-DIOR where they will be further assisted. The customer is advised to keep a copy (electronic or printed) of the information concerning his/her online order.

Terms of payment The customer's payment for his/her purchases shall be made by credit card/debit card using the following card issuers only: Visa, American Express, Mastercard and Diner’s Club. The customer shall only pay for his/her order with his/her own credit card/debit card bearing his/her identity (first name and surname). Online payment by credit card/debit card is protected by SSL. All Website pages under “https” are of a secured server operating in SSL mode (128 bits), to ensure the customer’s payment is securely processed. The customer enters his/her credit card/debit card number and/or bank details via an online payment order form. The transaction is then made through banking security encrypted standards. In transmitting his/her bank details, the customer unconditionally accepts in advance that the Company will perform the secure transaction. The customer therefore authorizes in advance his/her bank to debit his/her credit card/debit card or bank account in view of the records or statements transmitted by the Company, even in the absence of bills signed by the cardholder. The customer account debit authorization is always given for the amount of the item(s) purchased as billed by the Company. The Company implements up-to-date secured and encrypted access to its server for telephone and online payment. The Company shall not be held responsible for the outcome and consequences whatsoever of unauthorized access and/or intrusion by a third party to the said server (e. g. hacking). In order to avoid any risk of hacking, the Company will not record the customer’s credit card/debit card number and/or bank details which are entered by the customer in the online payment order form. The customer's credit card/debit card will be debited within six days of the Company’s confirmation of order shipment. Should it be impossible to debit the amounts owed by the customer for any reason whatsoever (refusal by the bank, etc), the order shall be deemed cancelled.

Delivery All orders are delivered via FedEx or other reputable overnight courier service to work and home addresses. No shipments will be made to hotels or post office boxes. The customer undertakes to supply the exact address of his/her billing address when placing the order. Delivery shall take place once payment of the order is received: - either within 30 days of the date of ordering; - or, in the event of the item's temporary unavailability accepted by the customer, by the deadline(s) specified to the customer: (i) by the E-Commerce Department; (ii) by the website at the time of order placement. The Company shall deliver the ordered Dior Items by standard (1-5 days ground) or overnight, as the customer prefers. If the value of the order is in excess of $500.00 U. S. Dollars, the Company reserves the right to require the signature by the customer or his/her representative as a delivery condition. Delivery shall only be made in the continental United States of America.

Risk and Title Risk of loss or damage in and to the Dior Items will pass to the customer at the time of delivery. Ownership of the Dior Items will only pass to the customer when full payment of all sums due in respect of the items, including packing and shipping costs are received by the Company in full. In the event of incomplete or partial payment, the Company may, without prior notice, reclaim any item(s) delivered by the Company to the customer.

Intellectual property rights The customer is granted a license for use of the Website, however the Website shall remain the exclusive property of the Company, which has created and published online the web pages, images and source scripts and data. Consequently, the customer shall not broadcast or copy the Website, in whole or in part, in any form whatsoever. The Company's (and Christian Dior Couture SA's) items and trademarks, most notably Christian Dior, Dior, Baby Dior, Dior Homme and Dior Joaillerie (the same being a non-exhaustive list), as well as all other marks, illustrations, images, designs and models and logos figuring on the Company's items sold, their accessories or packaging, whether registered or not, are and remain the exclusive property of the Company and/or Christian Dior Couture SA. Full or partial reproduction, downloading, alteration or use of these brands, illustrations, images and logos, designs and models, for any reason and on any medium whatsoever, without the Company's (or Christian Dior Couture SA's) express prior written authorization is strictly prohibited. The same applies to any combination or conjunction with any other brand, symbol, logo and generally and any distinctive symbol intended to make up a composite logo. Similarly, it shall be strictly prohibited without the Company's (or Christian Dior Couture SA's) express prior written authorization, to create hyperlinks to any page or item of the Website or make any use not in accordance with this Website license, and particularly, use any part of the material on the website (items presented, descriptions, price, data, software, graphics, images, texts, photographs, tools, etc.) for commercial purposes.

Right of Cancellation The customer has the right to cancel the contract without need for justification, up to seven (7) days (excluding Saturdays, Sundays and holidays) following the date of receipt of the said item by the customer, subject to the terms and conditions set forth below. To exercise his/her right of cancellation before the Dior Items have been delivered, the customer must give written notice to the Company by telephone at 1-800-929-DIOR or by email to contactdior@dior. com. The customer should provide details of the items ordered, the invoice number and the delivery date. To exercise his/her right of cancellation after the Dior Items have been delivered, the customer must return the delivered item within thirty (30) days, in its original packaging, in exactly the same condition in which it was delivered to him/her, complete (with accessories, manual, warranty document etc.) with a copy of the invoice and the Return/Replacement Form attached to his/her order, to the address indicated on the form. The removal of tags shall be valid grounds for the Company to declare the return as objectionable. The customer is recommended to send the items by registered mail or other method with a guaranteed date and to keep a proof of return. The costs of returning the Dior Items will be borne by the customer. If the customer does not return the Dior Items exactly as required under these terms and conditions, the Company may declare the return as invalid and may properly charge the customer for the merchandise. If a return is timely and properly made, the reimbursement of the billed price of returned items will be made by crediting the customer's bank account or credit card/debit card. Items that are returned incomplete, damaged, deteriorated or unsellable will not be accepted and reimbursement shall not be made. The Company reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to waive any one or all of its rights, but a waiver in one instance shall not be deemed a waiver in any subsequent instance. In the event that the customer requests shipment to a third party, the right to cancel the contract under this clause can only be exercised by the customer and cannot, under any circumstances be exercised by the third party.

Conformity – Warranty The customer must check that the items delivered correspond to the order. If any delivered items do not match the order, the client shall inform the Company as soon as possible (but in no event later than 30 days), either by telephone to the E-Commerce Department (Monday-Friday 9:00am – 6:00pm EST), or by e-mail to contactdior@dior. com, specifying the item discrepancy and return the relevant item(s) in its/their original packaging, in original delivery condition and with a copy of the invoice and the Return/Replacement Form to the address specified on the form. Items must be returned by registered mail or another secure method with a guaranteed delivery date. The Company will reimburse the customer for the cost of delivering back the returned merchandise if (a) the non-conformity of an item is confirmed by the Company and (b) the Company receives adequate proof from the customer of the delivery costs incurred. If replacement of the non-conforming item is not feasible as determined by the Company, or if the customer does not wish to receive a store credit from the Company, a full refund of the billed price (cost of item and packing and delivery costs) of the non-conforming items will be made by crediting the customer's bank account or credit card/debit card upon receipt by the Company of the returned items.

Limitation of Liability The Company will not be liable to the customer by way of representation (unless fraudulent), common law duty or under any express or implied term of the contract for: - any losses which are not reasonably foreseeable by both parties when the contract is formed arising in connection with the supply of Dior Item(s) and related services or their use by the customer; - any losses which are not caused by any breach by the Company; - business or trade losses. The Company's entire liability in connection with the contract will not exceed the purchase price of the Dior Item(s) in question. Nothing in this contract means that the Company's liability to the customer for death or personal injury resulting from the Company's negligence or that of its employees, agents or sub-contractors is limited.

No Warranty The Company shall not be liable for technical, hardware or software failures of any kind in relation to use of its Website, including, but not limited to, use of forms or downloading of information. The Company shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever for direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, punitive, or other damages resulting from errors, omissions, dated information, availability of, use of, access of, or inability to use information. Information on the Website site is current only as of the date it is posted. The Company specifically disclaims any duty to update the information. The use of the Website and the Dior Items are provided on an "AS IS" basis without warranties of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, warranties of title or implied warranties of merchantibility or fitness for a particular purpose, other than those warranties which are implied by and incapable of exclusion, restriction or modification under the laws applicable to this contract. This disclaimer of liability applies to any damages or injury caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use of record, whether for breach of contract, tortious behavior, negligence, or under any other cause of action.

Non-waiver The failure by the Company to enforce one or more of the provisions of these terms and conditions of sale does not constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not relieve the customer from compliance with such obligations.

Validity of these terms and conditions of sale If any of the provisions in these terms and conditions of sale is declared wholly or partly invalid, unlawful or unenforceable, the other provisions and other rights and obligations resulting from these terms and conditions will remain valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Confidentiality The Company does not share or sell customer information, except with the Company’s affiliates, subsidiaries and Christian Dior Couture SA. The Company does not reveal any personal information that is provided by customers through its Website to any third parties unless authorized by the customer, mandated to do so by a governmental agency having jurisdiction, or a court of competent jurisdiction or other operation of law.

Litigation - Applicable law These terms and conditions are governed by the laws of the State of New York. The customer hereby (a) irrevocably consents and submits to the jurisdiction of any Federal, state, county or municipal court sitting in the State of New York in respect to any action or proceeding brought therein by either party against the other concerning any matters arising out of or in any way relating to this contract ; (b) irrevocably waives all objections as to venue and any and all rights it may have to seek a change of venue with respect to any such action or proceedings; (c) agrees that the laws of the State of New York shall govern in any such action or proceeding, and waives any defense to any action or proceeding granted by the laws of any other country or jurisdiction unless such defense is also permitted by the laws of the State of New York; and (d) agrees that any final judgment rendered against it in any such action or proceeding shall be conclusive and may be enforced in any other jurisdiction by suit on the judgment or in any other manner provided by law. The parties agree that all actions or proceeding in respect to any matters arising out of or in any way relating to this contract shall be brought only in the State of New York, County of New York.

Fragrance & Beauty

PRIVACY POLICY

Dior. com (the “ Website ”) is published and maintained by Christian Dior Perfumes, with offices located at 19 East 57th Street, New York, NY (“ Dior ”, the “ COMPANY ,” “ We ,” “ Us ”).

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information on or through the Website. By visiting this Website, and/or using the services offered on or through this Website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy as they may be amended from time to time. As we update and expand our services, this Privacy Policy may change, so check back to this page from time to time. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the Website Terms and Conditions, which governs your use of this Website.

All rights reserved for use only by the House of Dior:

This Privacy Policy only applies to Personal Information (as defined below) that we collect through this Website and your online interactions with Us via email, online forms, or other online communications. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that you may provide to Us, or that we may obtain, other than through this Website, such as in person at one of our stores, by phone, through postal mail or through other live and print media.

You may opt in or opt out of our sharing of your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes by following the directions in the “Right to Opt In and Opt Out” section below.

Dior does not knowingly collect or use any personally identifiable information from individuals under the age of 13. If We become aware that any such information has been provided or submitted to Us, We will delete the information as soon as possible.

What information is Collected

Your privacy is important to us. Depending on how you use the Website, we may ask you to share Personal Information with us. “ Personal Information ” includes, for example, your name; home and/or business address; e-mail address; telephone number; credit card and other payment information; and demographic information and/or other information that may identify you as an individual or allow online or offline contact with you as an individual.

Dior will ask you for information, including some Personal Information, if you use one of several services:

Sign up for e-mail: In order to receive our e-mail blasts, you need to share your e-mail address. You do not have to sign up for e-mail to browse the Website and make purchases.

Becoming a registered user: In order to register, you need to share some Personal Information, such as your e-mail address. You do not have to be a registered user to browse the Website.

Making a purchase: When you buy something on the Website, you have to supply your name, a billing address, phone number, shipping address, and credit card information. By making a purchase, you become a registered user of the Website. You can choose to store information needed to make a purchase, such as your shipping and billing addresses in the “My Account” section. You can access this section using your registration login and password.

Becoming a Dior Diva: When you become a “Dior Diva”, you have to supply your name, address, phone number, and email information. You can access this section using your Diva registration login and password. You do not have to be a Dior Diva to browse the website.

Entering a sweepstake or contest: You may be asked to provide Personal Information in order to enter a sweepstakes or contest, or answer a survey, on the Website. If you choose to enter a sweepstakes or contest, or answer a survey, you will become a registered user (if you aren't one already). We may also ask you for some demographic information, such as your age. If you choose not to answer, you may not be able to participate in the sweepstakes, contest or survey.

Website Usage Information

We may use “cookies” to keep, and sometimes track, information about you. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your computer’s hard drive and can be used to collect information about where you travel on our Website and what you look at and purchase. They may store the information in your shopping cart, your username and/or password. or your IP address. All of these purposes serve to improve and personalize your experience on our Website.

You can control how your browser handles cookies received from websites. You can choose to refuse all Cookies, or to be prompted before a Cookie is saved to your hard drive, or to only accept Cookies from certain websites that you designate. By refusing to accept cookies from Dior, you may not be able to use some of the features and functionality available on the Website. Clear GIFs

We may use “clear GIFs” (aka “Web beacons” or “pixel tags”) or similar technologies, in the Website and/or in our communications with you to enable Us to know whether you have visited a Web page or received a message. A clear GIF is typically a one-pixel, transparent image (although it can be a visible image as well), located on a Web page or in an e-mail that communicates to Us whether you viewed an email that we sent you or visited a certain page on our Website. A clear GIF may enable Us to relate your viewing or receipt of a Web page or message to other information about you, including your Personal Information.

IP Address and Clickstream Data

Our server automatically collects data about your server’s Internet address when you visit Us. This information, known as an Internet Protocol address, or IP Address, is a number that’s automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet service provider whenever you’re on the Internet. When you request pages from our Website, our servers may log your IP Address and sometimes your domain name. Our server may also record the referring page that linked you to Us (e. g. another Website or a search engine); the pages you visit on this Website; the Website you visit after this Website; the ads you see and/or click on; other information about the type of Web browser, computer, platform, related software and settings you are using; any search terms you have entered on this Website or a referral site; and other Web usage activity and data logged by our Web servers. We use this information for internal system administration, to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Such information may also be used to gather broad demographic information, such as country of origin and internet service provider.

Any or all of these activities with regard to Website usage information may be performed on our behalf by our service providers.

How is the Personal Information used?

We will use the Personal Information you provide to our Website, for example, to respond to your requests, process your orders, and to provide you with our product and service offerings. We may also use your Personal Information to maintain our internal record keeping and/or share it with our affiliates for internal marketing purposes. In addition, we may send you notices (for example, in the form of e-mails, mailings, and the like), and otherwise correspond with you, about products, services, companies and events, sponsored by us and others, that We think might interest you. You may opt out of receiving such notices from us by following the instructions in the Right to Opt In and Opt Out section below.

We may analyze user behavior as a measure of interest in, and use of, our Website and e-mails, both on an individual basis and in the aggregate. Do we share Personal Information and Website Usage information with others?

We may use third-party partners to help operate our Website and deliver our products and services, and may share your information with our affiliates, service providers and other third parties that provide products or services for or through this Website or for our business (such as Website or database hosting companies, address list hosting companies, e-mail service providers, analytics companies, distribution companies, fulfillment companies, and other similar service providers that use such information on our behalf).

We may disclose aggregate statistics regarding user behavior as a measure of interest in, and use of, our Website and e-mails to third parties in the form of aggregate data, such as overall patterns or demographic reports that do not describe or identify any individual user.

Legally Compelled Disclosures

We may disclose user information to government authorities, and to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or otherwise as required or permitted by law, including but not limited to in response to court orders and subpoenas. We also may disclose user information when We have reason to believe that someone is causing injury to or interference with our rights or property, other users of the Website, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

In the event that Dior is acquired by one or more third parties as a result of an acquisition, merger, sale, reorganization, consolidation or liquidation, Personal Information may be one of the transferred assets. Security

While Dior will take reasonable precautions to protect the security and integrity of Personal Information provided to this Website, due to the inherent nature of the Internet as an open global communications vehicle, We cannot guarantee that information, during transmission through the Internet or while stored on our system or otherwise in our care, will be absolutely safe from intrusion by others, such as hackers. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information.

For example:

We use industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer ("SSL") authentication for online transactions made on our site. SSL authentication and encryption of the information that you send to Us over the Internet helps protect your online transaction information from third party interception.

Your credit card information is never used except to issue refunds and charges for orders placed on our Website. For your own safety, please don't ever use email to send us your credit card information!

We never display your full credit card number once it has been entered.

For additional security, we do not store your credit card number after processing your payment.

We urge you to protect your own privacy. We recommend that you do not share your password with anyone or share your password in an unsolicited phone call or e-mail.

Unfortunately, despite all of our efforts, there is always a risk that third parties may unlawfully intercept transmissions. This reality is true of all Internet use. As a result, we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit, and you transmit all information at your own risk.

If you contact Us by e-mail or a “contact us” or similar feature on our Website, you should be aware that your transmission might not be secure. A third party could view information you send by these methods in transit.

If you choose to become a registered user, you are responsible for maintaining the strict confidentiality of your account password, and you shall be responsible for any access to or use of the Website by you or any person or entity using your password, whether or not such access or use has been authorized by or on behalf of you, and whether or not such person or entity is your employee or agent. You agree to (a) immediately notify Dior of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. It is your responsibility to control the dissemination and use of your password, control access to and use of your account, and notify Dior when you desire to cancel your account on this Website. We are not responsible or liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this provision.

We will not be liable for disclosure of your information due to errors or unauthorized acts of third parties during or after transmission.

In the unlikely event that We believe that the security of your Personal Information in our possession or control may have been compromised, We may seek to notify you of that development. If a notification is appropriate, We would endeavor to do so as promptly as possible under the circumstances, and, to the extent we have your e-mail address, We may notify you by e-mail. You consent to our use of e-mail as a means of such notification.

Consent to Processing

By providing Personal Information to this Website, you understand and consent to the collection, maintenance, processing and transfer of such information in and to the United States and other countries and territories.

Right to Opt In and Opt Out

You may have the right to “opt in” and “opt out” of certain of our uses of your Personal Information. For example, at the time you are requested to provide Personal Information on this Website, you may have the opportunity to elect to, or not to, receive promotional correspondence from Us.

Please understand that if you opt out of receiving promotional correspondence from Us, We may still contact you in connection with your relationship, activities, transactions and communications with Us. Also, a request to have us stop sharing your Personal Information with other entities for marketing purposes will only apply your request, and We will not be responsible for any communications that you may receive from entities that received your Personal Information prior to such request. In these cases, please contact that entity directly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Dior reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy, or any other of our policies or practices, at any time, and will notify users of this Website by posting such changed or updated Privacy Policy on this page. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to this Website. Under certain circumstances, We may also elect to notify you of changes or updates to our Privacy Policy by other means, such as posting a notice on the front page of our Website or by sending you an e-mail.

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy practices, you may contact us at CustomerService@DiorBeauty. com or 1-877-903-4671. Effective Date: November 2010

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Welcome to Dior. com (the “ Website ”), the public, e-commerce website for Dior, Inc. (“ Dior ,” “ We ,” or “ Us ”). The Website is provided as a service to our customers and your use of this Website is governed by these Terms of Use (these “ Terms of Use ”). By using this Website, you acknowledge and agree to these Terms of Use as well as our Privacy Policy which is incorporated herein by reference for all purposes. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy, you may not access or use the Website. We may change these Terms of Use at any time, without notice to you. Such changes are effective when they are posted to this Website and your continued use of the Website after any such changes are posted will be considered acceptance of such changes. Capitalized words used in these Terms of Use, other than those capitalized only for grammatical purposes, shall have, in both their singular and plural forms, the meaning ascribed to them where the capitalized words appear in bold text inside quotation marks.

1. Orders for Products and Services . The products We make available on this Website, including samples, are for your personal, non-commercial use only. You may not sell or resell any products you purchase or otherwise receive from us. You may only order products if you are domiciled in the United States and you are 18 years old or older. Unless otherwise indicated, all prices on the Website are in US Dollars. You agree to pay in full the prices for any purchases you make either by credit or debit card concurrent with your online order or by other payment means acceptable to Dior. You agree to pay all applicable taxes and shipping fees. If payment is not received by Us from your credit or debit card issuer or its agents, you agree to pay all amounts due upon demand by Us. Certain products that you purchase on this Website may be subject to additional terms and conditions presented to you at the time of such purchase. We reserve the right to cancel or reduce the quantity of your order, without notice and at our discretion, and you will only be charged for quantities actually shipped.

Further, Dior reserves the right to ship products without a requested gift card message if we believe in our sole discretion such message is obscene, libelous, vulgar, unlawful, offensive, malicious, discriminatory, harassing or otherwise unacceptable to Dior.

2. Website Content . The Content (as defined below) presented on this Website is intended for educational or informational purposes only. Such information is not meant to serve as a substitute for professional medical advice. Please consult with your own physician or health care practitioner regarding the use of any goods, products or information available on or received from this Website. Your physician or health care practitioner should address any and all medical questions, concerns and decisions regarding the possible treatment of any medical condition. In addition, the statements made about products have not been evaluated by the U. S. Food and Drug Administration and the results reported, if any, may not necessarily occur in all individuals. Please consult with your own physician or health care practitioner regarding the use of any goods, products or information received from this Web site before using or relying on them. Your physician or health care practitioner should address any and all medical questions, concerns and decisions regarding the possible treatment of any medical condition. Dior does not give or intend to give any answers to medical-related questions and this Website does not replace any medical professional or medical resource. Dior does not represent itself as a physician nor is this implied. No prescription medications or medical treatments are intentionally provided on this Website. IF YOU ARE IN NEED OF MEDICAL ATTENTION, CALL 911 OR YOUR PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY.

3. Product Information and Pricing . We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the product descriptions, product images, pricing, promotions, availability, ingredients or other information or content on the Website. Any orders placed via the Website are not considered accepted until We have shipped the order. We cannot confirm the price of an item until an order has shipped. We reserve the right to correct any errors or inaccuracies on the Website, to change or update information or to cancel orders if any such information is inaccurate. We will not charge your credit card until your order enters the shipping process. If We cancel any orders after your credit card has been charged, We will issue a credit to your account in the amount charged.

4. Colors . We try to accurately display the colors of the products you see on the Website. However, We cannot guarantee that the colors you see on your monitor will be accurate.

5. Website Content; License . Dior and/or its licensors own all right, title and interest in and to the Website, all text, graphics, photographs, audio, video, logos, artwork, data, computer code and other materials contained or displayed on the Website (“ Content ”), as well as the look and feel and the design of the Website and the organization of the Content on the Website, including but not limited to any copyrights, Trademarks (as defined below), patent rights and other intellectual property and proprietary rights therein. Your use of the Website does not grant you ownership of any Content on the Website.

Subject to these Terms of Use, Dior grants you a limited, revocable, non-sublicensable and non-transferable license to use the Website and the materials contained thereon only for your personal, non-commercial use.

6. Trademarks . The trademarks, logos, service marks and trade names (individually, a “ Trademark ” and collectively, the " Trademarks ") displayed on the Website or on content available through the Website are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Dior and others and may not be used unless authorized by the Trademark owner. All Trademarks not owned by Us that appear on the Website or on or through the Website’s services, if any, are the property of their respective Trademark owner. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on the Website without our written permission or that of the third party Trademark owner. Your misuse of the Trademarks displayed on the Website is strictly prohibited.

7. Prohibited Customer Activity . Unless expressly permitted in these Terms of Use or with Dior’s written consent, you may not copy, reproduce, distribute, publish, enter into a database, display, perform, modify, create derivative works from, transfer, sell or in any way exploit the Contents of this Website. Dior will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. You shall not: (i) engage in spidering, “screen scraping,” “database scraping,” harvesting of e-mail addresses, wireless addresses or other contact or personal information, or any other automatic means of accessing, logging-in or registering on the Website or for any services or features offered on or through the Website, or obtaining lists of users or obtaining or accessing other information or features on, from or through the Website or the services offered on or through the Website, including, without limitation, any information residing on any server or database connected to the Website or any services offered on or through the Website; (ii) obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorized access to computer systems, materials, information or any services made available on or through the Website through any means; (iii) use the Website or the services made available on or through the Website in any manner with the intent to interrupt, damage, disable, overburden, impair the Website or such services, or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Website including, without limitation, sending mass unsolicited messages or “flooding” servers with requests; (iv) use the Website or the Website’s services or features in violation of Dior’s or any third party’s intellectual property or other proprietary or legal rights; or (v) use the Website or the Website’s services in violation of any applicable law. You further agree that you may not attempt (or encourage or support any one else’s attempt) to circumvent, reverse engineer, decrypt, or otherwise alter or interfere with the Website and the Content, or make unauthorized use thereof. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made publicly available or provided for through the Website.

8. User Information . If you register with this Website or make a purchase via the Website, sign up for e-mails, or enter a sweepstakes, contests or promotion, you will be asked to provide personal information to Us (“ User Information ”). Our information collection and use policies with respect to such User Information are set forth in the Website’s Privacy Policy which is incorporated herein by reference for all purposes and available by clicking here. You are responsible for keeping your “User Information” up to date and accurate.

9. User Comments, Feedback, and Other Submissions . We welcome your suggestions, feedback, ideas and other submissions (“ Submitted Materials ”) about the Website, its Content, and our products. If any Submitted Materials includes ideas, suggestions, documents or proposals to Dior, you hereby acknowledge and agree that: (a) such Submitted Materials are not confidential or proprietary and Dior has no obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect thereto; (b) Dior may have something similar to the Submitted Materials already under consideration or development; and (c) you are not entitled to compensation, payment or reimbursement of any kind from Dior or any of its affiliates for such Submitted Materials under any circumstances unless you are otherwise notified by Dior in writing to the contrary. By submitting or sending Submitted Materials to us, you: (i) represent and warrant that the Submitted Materials are original to you, that no other party has any rights thereto, and that any "moral rights" in Submitted Materials have been waived, and (ii) you grant Us and our affiliates a royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive and fully transferable, assignable and sublicensable right and license to use, copy, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display, make, sell and export such material (in whole or part) and/or to incorporate it in other works in any form, media, or technology now known or later developed for editorial, commercial, non-commercial, promotional or any other purpose. We cannot be responsible for maintaining any Submitted Materials that you provide to us, and We may delete or destroy any such Submitted Materials at any time. Any Submitted Materials will be deemed not to be confidential or secret, and may be used by Us in any manner consistent with these Terms of Use and the Website’s Privacy Policy.

10. Links to and from the Website . If you link from any other website to this Website, such link shall open in a new browser window or tab and shall link to the full version of the Website. You are not permitted to use any linking method whereby the Content is hosted by Us but displayed on another web site (this practice is sometimes referred to as “in-line” linking). You may not to link from any other web site to this Website in any manner such that the Website, or any page of the Website, is “framed,” surrounded or obfuscated by any third party content, materials or branding. We reserve all of our rights under the law to insist that any link to the Website be discontinued, and to revoke your right to link to the Website from any other website.

You may be able to link from the Website to third-party websites and third-party websites may link to the Website (“ Linked Sites ”). You acknowledge and agree that We have no responsibility for the information, content, products, services, advertising, code or other materials which may or may not be provided by or through Linked Sites, even if they are owned or run by affiliates of Dior. Links to Linked Sites do not constitute an endorsement or sponsorship by Dior of such websites or the information, content, products, services, advertising, code or other materials presented on or through such websites. Dior is not responsible for any content that originates from any Linked Site and that is embedded or otherwise transmitted through the Website.

11. Indemnification . You agree to defend, indemnify and hold Dior, its affiliates, and its and their directors, officers, employees and agents harmless from any and all claims, liabilities, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees, arising in any way from your use of the Website, your placement or transmission of any message, content, information, software or other materials through the Website, or your breach or violation of the law or of these Terms of Use. Dior reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, and in such case, you agree to cooperate with Dior’s defense of such claim.

12. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES. THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL SERVICES, CONTENT, FUNCTIONS AND MATERIALS, IS PROVIDED "AS IS," "AS AVAILABLE”, WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTY FOR INFORMATION, DATA, DATA PROCESSING SERVICES, UPTIME OR UNINTERRUPTED ACCESS, ANY WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, USEFULNESS, OR CONTENT OF INFORMATION, AND ANY WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND WE HEREBY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL SUCH WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES, CONTENT, FUNCTIONS OR MATERIALS CONTAINED THEREIN WILL BE TIMELY, SECURE, UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE, OR THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED. WE MAKE NO WARRANTY THAT THE WEBSITE WILL MEET USER’S REQUIREMENTS. NO ADVICE, RESULTS OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM US OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY MADE HEREIN. DIOR ALSO ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY, AND SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR, ANY DAMAGES TO, OR VIRUSES THAT MAY INFECT, YOUR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT OR OTHER PROPERTY ON ACCOUNT OF YOUR ACCESS TO, USE OF, OR BROWSING IN THE WEBSITE OR YOUR DOWNLOADING OF ANY MATERIALS, DATA, TEXT, IMAGES, VIDEO, OR AUDIO FROM THE WEBSITE. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE WEBSITE, YOUR SOLE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE WEBSITE. WITHOUT LIMITATION OF THE ABOVE IN THIS SECTION, DIOR DISCLAIMS ALL EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES ORDERED OR PROVIDED VIA THE WEBSITE, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS, AND YOU HEREBY WAIVE, ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES AND REPRESENTATIONS MADE IN PRODUCT OR SERVICES LITERATURE, FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS DOCUMENTS AND OTHERWISE ON THE WEBSITE OR IN CORRESPONDENCE WITH DIOR OR ITS AGENTS. ANY PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ORDERED OR PROVIDED VIA THE WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED BY DIOR “AS IS.” THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMERS DO NOT APPLY TO THE EX

Bagovir, Bagovir

Bagovir

Important Notice: The Drugs. com international database is in BETA release. This means it is still under development and may contain inaccuracies. It is not intended as a substitute for the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that the use of any medication in any country is safe, appropriate or effective for you. Consult with your healthcare professional before taking any medication.

Was this page helpful?

Product Description Common use Valtrex is an antiviral drug which used to treat certain herpes infections, including herpes zoster (the painful rash known as shingles), genital herpes, and herpes cold sores on the face and lips. Valtrex stops viral replication and combats the herpes virus attacking it and slowing it down from replicating itself in the system allowing the body to assist in the natural defense of the spread of this virus ultimately limiting both the duration and frequency of outbreaks. Valtrex will not cure herpes, it just lessens the symptoms of the infection.

Dosage and direction

Consult your doctor before using. Use no more than prescribed. Take it orally with or without food every 8 hours ( 3 times a day) during one week. If you have a genital herpes take it twice daily for 5 days. For treatment of cold sores, this drug is usually taken only for one day. For best result start treatment as soon as possible after your symptoms start. Note: this instruction presented here just for review. It's very necessary to consult with your doctor before using. It help you to get best results.

Precautions The drug should not be used by patients with immune system problems. If you have HIV infection or had a bone marrow or kidney transplantation, Valtrex may threaten your life. VAltrex, when taken in appropriate doses each day, can reduce the risk of passing on genital herpes to sexual partners. Use it in combination with safer sex practices for best result. Valtrex should not be used during pregnancy, becoming pregnant or lactating without doctor's advice. Do not use Valtrex before breast-feeding without doctor's advice.

Contraindications Valtrex is not allowed in people with kidney disease or blood disorders. Also it is contraindicated in people who are hypersensitive to any components of this drug.

Possible side effect They may include an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Also the most possible side effects include: pain in your lower back; drowsiness, mood changes, increased thirst, loss of appetite, nausea and vomiting; swelling, weight gain, feeling short of breath; confusion, agitation, aggression, hallucinations, trouble concentrating; feeling shaky or unsteady; problems with speech or vision; seizure (convulsions). Less serious include: nausea, stomach pain; headache, dizziness, tired feeling, depression; joint pain; menstrual pain; mild skin rash; stuffy nose, sore throat. This kinds of side effect can harm red blood cells: fever, easy bruising or bleeding; red spots on the skin (not related to herpes or chickenpox); bloody diarrhea, vomiting; pale or yellowed skin; weakness or fainting; urinating less than usual or not at all. If you experience one of them stop using Valtrex and tell your doctor as soon as possible. Also consult with your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual.

Valtrex interact with Probenecid (Benemid) and cimetidine (Tagamet, Tagamet HB). Also note that interaction between two medications does not always mean that you must stop taking one of them. As usual it affects the the effect of drugs, so consult with your doctor about how it interactions are being managed or should be managed.

If you forgot to take your dose in time, please do it as soon as you remember. But do not take if it is too late or almost time for your next dose. Do not take double or extra doses. Take your usual dose next day at the same time regularly.

Symptoms of Valtrex overdose are not known. So if you experience any unusual symptom, call your doctor immediately.

Storage Store at room temperature between 59-77 degrees F (15-25 degrees C) away from light and moisture, kids and pets. Do not use after expiration term.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information at the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Valaciclovir

Click for further information on drug naming conventions and International Nonproprietary Names .

Important Notice: The Drugs. com international database is in BETA release. This means it is still under development and may contain inaccuracies. It is not intended as a substitute for the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that the use of any medication in any country is safe, appropriate or effective for you. Consult with your healthcare professional before taking any medication.

Was this page helpful?

Cloromisan Online Without Prescriptions, Kloras?Ksinat

Chloramphenicol is used for treating serious infections caused by certain bacteria. Chloramphenicol is an antibiotic. It works by killing or slowing the growth of sensitive bacteria.

Use Chloramphenicol as directed by your doctor.

Take Chloramphenicol by mouth with or without food.

If you miss a dose of Chloramphenicol, use it as soon as possible. Then use your doses at evenly spaced times as directed by your doctor. Do not use 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Chloramphenicol.

Store Chloramphenicol at room temperature, between 68 and 77 degrees F (20 and 25 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Keep Chloramphenicol out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Do NOT use Chloramphenicol if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Chloramphenicol

you have previously had serious side effects from Chloramphenicol

you have a low white or red blood cell count or decreased blood platelets

you have a minor infection such as a cold, flu, throat infection, or you are using Chloramphenicol to prevent a bacterial infection

you are taking other medicines that may decrease your bone marrow (eg, cancer chemotherapy); check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are unsure if any of your other medicines may decrease your bone marrow.

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Chloramphenicol. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you have anemia, bone marrow problems, liver disease, or kidney problems.

Some medicines may interact with Chloramphenicol. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Anticoagulants (eg, warfarin) because side effects, including risk of bleeding, may be increased

Hydantoins (eg, phenytoin) or sulfonylureas (eg, glyburide) because the actions and side effects of these medicines may be increased.

Medicines that may decrease your bone marrow (eg, cancer chemotherapy ) because the risk of serious side effects, such as low blood platelet levels and low white blood cell counts, may be increased; check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are unsure if any of your medicines may decrease your bone marrow.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Chloramphenicol may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Do not exceed the recommended dose or use Chloramphenicol for longer than prescribed without checking with your doctor.

Chloramphenicol is effective only against bacteria. It is not effective for treating viral infections (eg, the common cold).

It is important to use Chloramphenicol for the full course of treatment. Failure to do so may decrease the effectiveness of Chloramphenicol and increase the risk that the bacteria will no longer be sensitive to Chloramphenicol and will not be able to be treated by this or certain other antibiotics in the future.

Long-term or repeated use of Chloramphenicol may cause a second infection. Your doctor may want to change your medicine to treat the second infection. Contact your doctor if signs of a second infection occur.

If symptoms of "gray syndrome" (swelling of the abdomen, pale or blue skin color, vomiting, shock, difficulty breathing, refusal to suck, loose green stools, limp muscles, low temperature) occur in a newborn or infant, contact your doctor. Death may occur within hours of the onset of symptoms. Stopping use of Chloramphenicol when symptoms first appear increases the chance for a complete recovery.

Chloramphenicol may lower your body's ability to fight infection. Prevent infection by avoiding contact with people with colds or other infections. Notify your doctor of any signs of infection, including fever, sore throat, rash, or chills.

Chloramphenicol may reduce the number of clot-forming cells (platelets) in your blood. To prevent bleeding, avoid situations in which bruising or injury may occur. Report any unusual bleeding, bruising, blood in stools, or dark, tarry stools to your doctor.

Diabetes patients - Chloramphenicol may affect your blood sugar. Check blood sugar levels closely and ask your doctor before adjusting the dose of your diabetes medicine.

LAB TESTS, including complete blood cell counts, may be performed to monitor your progress or check for side effects. Be sure to keep all doctor and lab appointments.

Use Chloramphenicol with extreme caution in children younger 1 year. Safety and effectiveness in this age group have not been confirmed.

Use Chloramphenicol with extreme caution in children younger 10 years who have diarrhea or a stomach or bowel infection.

Use Chloramphenicol with extreme caution in premature and full-term infants because they may be more sensitive to the effects of Chloramphenicol, especially the risk of "gray syndrome."

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: If you become pregnant while taking Chloramphenicol, discuss with your doctor the benefits and risks of using Chloramphenicol during pregnancy. Chloramphenicol should be used with extreme caution during full-term pregnancy and labor because the fetus may experience severe side effects. Chloramphenicol is excreted in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while taking Chloramphenicol.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects.

Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Mild diarrhea, nausea, or vomiting.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); confusion; dark urine; delirium; depression; headache; fever, chills, or sore throat; pain, redness, or swelling at the injection site; symptoms of "gray syndrome" in an infant (swelling of the abdomen, pale or blue skin color, vomiting, shock, difficulty breathing, refusal to suck, loose green stools, limp muscles, low temperature); unusual bleeding or bruising; unusual tiredness; vision changes.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur. If you have questions about side effects, contact your health care provider.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Doxycycline $0.35 for pill Doxycycline is used to treat many different bacterial infections, such as urinary tract infections, acne, gonorrhea, and chlamydia, periodontitis (gum disease), and others. Doxycycline is also used to treat blemishes, bumps, and acne-like lesions caused by rosacea. More info Bactrim $0.39 for pill Bactrim is used to treat ear infections, urinary tract infections, bronchitis, traveler's diarrhea, and Pneumocystis carinii pneumonia. More info

Flagyl ER $0.29 for pill Flagyl ER is used for treating certain bacterial infections of the vagina (bacterial vaginosis). More info Cephalexin $0.9 for pill Cephalexin is used to treat infections caused by bacteria, including upper respiratory infections, ear infections, skin infections, and urinary tract infections. More info

Suprax $1.06 for pill Suprax is used for treating infections caused by certain bacteria. More info Minomycin $1.94 for pill Minomycin Capsules are used for treating certain infections. More info

Generic Zaditen, Ketasma

Generic Zaditen (ketasma By Sun Pharma)

Clear Sky Pharmacy serves thousands of happy customers with cheap generic prescription drugs, over-the-counter medications (OTC), and original brand medicines.

We focus on premium quality drugs at the lowest possible prices and we guarantee that you will always receive the same brand name exactly as presented on our site. Contact our pharmacists and customer care representatives by email info@clearskypharmacy. biz or phone +1-630-2339851.

This shop is Verified & Secured by:

Payment options includes (more options at check out)

Ostenil Ostenil Mini 20mg, Miniostenil

Ostenil Mini 20mg

OSTENIL® is original product based on sodium hyaluronate, which is a treatment for the symptoms of I-III types of osteoarthritis. It can be used in local therapy of the hand and heel, elbow, temporomandibular joint and hips joint. In 1997 product was developed and produced by German Swiss Company TRB CHEMEDICA, which is the world leader in producing treatment based on Hyaluronic acid.

Restoring Synovial Balance in Small Joints

OSTENIL ® mini is indicated for the treatment of symptoms of osteoarthritis in small synovial joints such as the carpometacarpal joint of the hand, the ankle joint, the temporomandibular joint and the facet joint of the spine.

OSTENIL ® mini is a solution containing hyaluronic acid for injection into the joint cavity. A treatment cycle of 1 to 3 injections of OSTENIL ® mini helps restore the normal balance between the breakdown and the production of hyaluronic acid in the affected joint. The net result is a decrease in pain and improvement in joint mobility which may last at least 6 months.

OSTENIL ® mini is specifically designed for relief from osteoarthritis in small synovial joints

Attention! Lot expiration date: 05/2015.

Main Menu

SIGN UP

Manufacturers

Budenofalk 2mg, Budenofalk

BUDENOFALK 2MG/DOSE RECTAL FOAM

Transcript

If you forget to use Budenofalk Rectal Foam Do not take a larger than normal dose of Budenofalk Rectal Foam next time, but continue treatment at the prescribed dosage If you stop using Budenofalk Rectal Foam Do not stop using this product until you have talked to your doctor. If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist. 4. Possible side effects Like all medicines, Budenofalk Rectal Foam can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. The following effects have been reported: If you get any of the following symptoms after taking this medicine, you should contact your doctor immediately: • Infection • Headache The following side effects have been reported: Common side effects (that affect less than 1 in 10 patients): • Burning or pain in the rectum

Uncommon side effects (that affect less than 1 in 100 patients): • Anaemia or other changes to the blood • Headache, giddiness, disturbance of smell • Urinary tract infections • High blood pressure • Sleeplessness • Nausea, abdominal pain, dyspepsia, wind, tingling in the abdomen, anal fissure, mouth rash, urgent need to empty the bowels. haemorrhoids, rectal bleeding • Changes in liver function • Changes in pancreatic function, changes in adrenal hormones • Acne, increased sweating • Tiredness, increase in body weight. • An increase in appetite When Budenofalk Rectal Foam is used, side effects may occur which are typical of the more active cortisone preparations (Cushing-like properties). The side effects listed below depend on the dose, the period of treatment, whether there has been prior or accompanying treatment with other cortisone preparations and on the individual sensitivity. • Increased risk of infection • Cushing Syndrome: Roundness of the face, weight gain, increased risk of high blood sugar, fluid retention, reduced growth in children Irregular periods in women, • male hair growth patterns in women, impotence

• Mood changes such as depression, irritation or euphoria • Blurred vision (e. g. glaucoma and cataract) • Increased risk of blood clotting, disease of the blood vessels (associated with stopping steroid use after long term therapy) • Stomach complaints such as ulcers, pancreatitis and constipation • Muscle pain and bone weakness (osteoporosis), loss of bone and cartilage (aseptic bone necrosis) • Rash from hypersensitivity reactions (allergic exanthema), formation of red stripes (striations) and bleeding in the skin, delayed wound healing. Local skin reactions such as contact dermatitis may develop. • Isolated cases: increased brain pressure with possible additional swelling of the optic disk in adolescents Most of these unwanted effects were noted after long-term use of oral steroids and so these effects will be less with Budenofalk Rectal Foam. Reporting of side effects If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly as follows: Republic of Ireland: HPRA Pharmacovigilance Earlsfort Terrace IRL - Dublin 2 Tel: +353 1 6764971

Fax: +353 1 6762517 Website: www. hpra. ie E-mail: medsafety@hpra. ie United Kingdom Yellow Card Scheme Website: www. mhra. gov. uk/yellowcard By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine. 5. H ow to store Budenofalk Rectal Foam Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children. Do not use Budenofalk Rectal Foam after the expiry date which is stated on the carton and on the pressurised container. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month. The contents of the container must be used within 4 weeks after first opening. Do not store above 25 °C. Do not refrigerate or freeze The container is pressurised and contains flammable propellant. Do not expose to temperature higher than 50°C, protect from direct sunlight. Do not pierce or burn, even when empty.

your pharmacist how to throw away medicines you no longer use. These measures will help to protect the environment.

What Budenofalk Rectal Foam contains The active substance is budesonide. Each dose of foam contains 2 mg budesonide. The other ingredients are cetyl alcohol, emulsifying wax, purified water, disodium edetate, macrogol stearyl ether, propylene glycol, citric acid monohydrate and n-butane, isobutane and propane as propellants. What Budenofalk Rectal Foam looks like and contents of the pack Budenofalk Rectal Foam is a white to pale white, creamy, firm foam and is presented in a pressurised container. Budenofalk Rectal Foam is available in packs containing 1 pressurised container, 14 applicators and 14 plastic bags or in packs containing 2 pressurised containers, 28 applicators and 28 plastic bags, for the hygienic disposal of the applicators. Each pressurised container contains at least 14 doses of 1.2 g rectal foam. Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER

Budenofalk® 2mg/dose Rectal Foam Budesonide

6. C ontents of the pack and other information

Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask

Marketing Authorisation Holder and Manufacturer

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains important information for you. This medicinal product is authorised in the Member States of the EEA und the following names: Denmark, Finland, Great Britain, Greece, Ireland, Luxembourg, Romania and Sweden: Budenofalk® Austria: Budo-San® Italy: Rafton® Spain: Intestifalk® This leaflet was last revised in 09/2014 PL 08637/0011 PA573/2/2

– Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again. – If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist. – This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours. – If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See section 4. What is in this leaflet: 1. What Budenofalk Rectal Foam is and what it is used for 2. What you need to know before you use Budenofalk Rectal Foam 3. How to use Budenofalk Rectal Foam 4. Possible side effects 5. How to store Budenofalk Rectal Foam 6. Contents of the pack and other information

p. 14 = last page

1. What Budenofalk Rectal Foam is and what it is used for Budenofalk Rectal Foam contains the active substance budesonide, a type of locally acting steroid used to treat inflammatory bowel disease. Budenofalk Rectal Foam is used for the treatment of: • Inflammation of the rectum (back passage) and the lower part of the colon (sigmoid colon), known by doctors as ulcerative colitis. 2. What you need to know before you use Budenofalk Rectal Foam Do not use Budenofalk Rectal Foam • If you are or have been told you are allergic (hypersensitive) to budesonide or any of the other ingredients of Budenofalk Rectal Foam (listed in section 6) • If you have a serious liver disease (e. g. liver cirrhosis). Warnings and precautions Before you start using this medicine you should tell your doctor: • If you know or have been told that you have tuberculosis, high blood pressure, fragile bones (osteoporosis) • If you or any of your family suffers with diabetes (diabetes mellitus), or glaucoma (increase in the pressure within the eye)

• If you suffer with ulcers in the stomach or duodenum (peptic ulcer) • If you suffer with eye problems such as cataracts. • If you suffer with problems of your liver Further precautions: • Tell your doctor if you have not yet had chickenpox or measles, or if you have come into contact with anybody who has chickenpox, shingles or measles. • If you know that you need to be vaccinated please speak to your doctor first. • If you know that you are due to have an operation please tell your doctor that you are using Budenofalk Rectal Foam. • If you have been treated with a stronger cortisone preparation before starting treatment with Budenofalk Rectal Foam, your symptoms may reappear when the medicine is changed. If this happens, contact your doctor! Other medicines and Budenofalk Rectal Foam Please tell your doctor if you take or use any of the medicines mentioned below as the effects of these medicines may change (interactions): • Medicines used to treat heart conditions (cardiac glycosides such as digoxin) • Diuretics (medicines used to treat excess fluid in your body)

• Ketoconazole and itraconazole (substances used to treat fungal infections) • Antibiotic drugs used to treat infections (such as clarithromycin) • Ritonavir (a substance used for treating HIV infections) • Carbamazepine (substance used for treating epilepsy) • Rifampicin (substance used against tuberculosis) • Contraceptive pill Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken or might take any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription. It may still be all right for you to use Budenofalk Rectal Foam and your doctor will be able to decide what is suitable for you. Budenofalk Rectal Foam with food and drink You should not drink grapefruit juice during your treatment with Budenofalk Rectal Foam, as this can change the effects of Budenofalk Rectal Foam. Pregnancy and breast-feeding If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this medicine. It is important that you tell your doctor if you are, or think you may be pregnant, as you should only use Budenofalk Rectal Foam during pregnancy if your doctor tells you to.

You should only use Budenofalk Rectal Foam during breast-feeding if your doctor tells you to, as it is not known if budesonide passes into breast milk. Driving and using machines There are no effects on the ability to drive and use machines. Budenofalk Rectal Foam contains cetyl alcohol and propylene glycol This medicine contains cetyl alcohol and propylene glycol which can cause local skin reactions (e. g. contact dermatitis). 3. How to use Budenofalk Rectal Foam Always use Budenofalk Rectal Foam exactly as your doctor has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. Method of administration: This medicine may only be used rectally, so it has to be inserted through the anus. It is not intended to be taken by mouth. Do not swallow. Dosage: Dose for adults over 18 years of age: The usual dose is 1 spray actuation per day, either in the morning or to be taken at bedtime.

Emptying your bowels before using Budenofalk Rectal Foam produces the best results.

spray can is now ready for use. Using the foam:

Use in children and adolescents: Budenofalk Rectal Foam should not be used in children under 18 years of age, because there is very limited experience with Budenofalk Rectal Foam in this age group. Picture of the spray can: pump dome spout applicator spray can

The applicators are in a special rail. Please hold the rail firmly and pull the applicator out sharply. Preparing to use the foam: Push applicator firmly onto the spout of the spray can. Shake the spray can for about 15 seconds to mix the contents. Before the first use, remove the safety lock (plastic flap) from under the pump dome. Twist the dome on the top of the spray can until the semi-circular gap underneath is in line with the nozzle. The

Place your index finger on the top of pump dome and turn the can upside down. Please note that the spray can will only work properly when held with the pump dome pointing down as vertically as possible. Insert the applicator into your rectum as far as possible. The best way to do this is to place one foot on a chair or stool. To administer a dose of Budenofalk Rectal Foam, push down fully the pump dome once and release it very slowly. Wait 10 - 15 seconds before withdrawing the applicator as the foam still expands a little and would otherwise drop out of the applicator. After administering the foam, remove the applicator and dispose of it as household waste in the plastic bag provided. Use a new applicator for another

administration. In order to prevent the inadvertent loss of foam from the spray can between applications turn the pump dome around so that the semicircular gap faces the opposite direction to the nozzle. • Please wash your hands and try not to empty your bowels until the next morning. • If you go to hospital or see another doctor or dentist tell them you are using this medicine. Duration of treatment: How long you will use the medicine depends upon your condition. Your doctor will decide how long you are to continue the medication. Acute episodes of inflammatory bowel disease (ulcerative colitis) generally subside after 6 - 8 weeks. If you think that the effect of Budenofalk Rectal Foam is too strong or too weak, talk to your doctor. If you use more Budenofalk Rectal Foam than you should Contact a doctor if you are in doubt, so he or she can decide what to do. If you use too much Budenofalk Rectal Foam on one occasion, just take your next dose as prescribed. Do not use a smaller amount.

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Antidepressants What Are The Side Effects Of Flunil 10mg, Flunil

Flunil is a brand name of the SSRI antidepressant drug fluoxetine. There are 4,200 categories of reported adverse events for fluoxetine, some of which may be unrelated to using fluoxetine but many of which are commonly acknowledged side effects.

They range from serious (like death, disability, long term incurable neurological conditions, psychiatric conditions, sexual dysfunction, abortion) to troublesome (like amnesia, tinnitus, eye problems, stunted growth, seizure) to sometimes less problematic (like nausea, dry mouth, constipation, and other symptoms that may result in troublesome or serious outcomes in some, but not all, persons).

Not everyone experiences the same side effects, or the same intensity or duration of those side effects. Some people experience side effects for years, even after discontinuing Flunil, but some people do not experience more than just one or two serious side effects or do not have long lasting harms or side effects after their initial treatment period.

Flunil causes physical dependence, which leads to withdrawal syndrome if a patient goes long enough without taking it. Some people experience withdrawal from late or skipped doses, but some people only experience it after trying to lower their dose or go off Flunil entirely. Withdrawal syndrome can last for weeks, months, years, or longer, but the majority of people do not experience many years of withdrawal. The withdrawal symptoms are similarly numerous to the usual side effects of Flunil, and can likewise be disabling or intractable.

You can read the official United States prescribing information, as evaluated by the FDA (Food and Drug Administration), and the reported adverse events gathered from a few national databases here:

You can read a few guides created by psychiatrists and the like here:

And you can read a few of the other Quora answers I have posted about the more serious antidepressant side effects and risks here, including problems extending beyond the direct biochemical influence of drugs themselves:

1.8k Views · Not for Reproduction

Amoxicillin Uses, Side Effects - Dosage Guide, Amossicillina

Amoxicillin

What is amoxicillin?

Amoxicillin is a penicillin antibiotic that fights bacteria.

Amoxicillin is used to treat many different types of infection caused by bacteria, such as tonsillitis, bronchitis, pneumonia, gonorrhea, and infections of the ear, nose, throat, skin, or urinary tract.

Amoxicillin is also sometimes used together with another antibiotic called clarithromycin (Biaxin) to treat stomach ulcers caused by Helicobacter pylori infection. This combination is sometimes used with a stomach acid reducer called lansoprazole (Prevacid).

There are many brands and forms of amoxicillin available and not all brands are listed on this leaflet.

Important information

Do not use this medication if you are allergic to amoxicillin or to any other penicillin antibiotic, such as ampicillin (Omnipen, Principen), dicloxacillin (Dycill, Dynapen), oxacillin (Bactocill), penicillin (Beepen-VK, Ledercillin VK, Pen-V, Pen-Vee K, Pfizerpen, V-Cillin K, Veetids), and others.

Before using amoxicillin, tell your doctor if you are allergic to cephalosporins such as Omnicef, Cefzil, Ceftin, Keflex, and others. Also tell your doctor if you have asthma, liver or kidney disease, a bleeding or blood clotting disorder, mononucleosis (also called "mono"), or any type of allergy.

Amoxicillin can make birth control pills less effective. Ask your doctor about using a non-hormone method of birth control (such as a condom, diaphragm, spermicide) to prevent pregnancy while taking this medicine. Take this medication for the full prescribed length of time. Your symptoms may improve before the infection is completely cleared. Amoxicillin will not treat a viral infection such as the common cold or flu. Do not share this medication with another person, even if they have the same symptoms you have.

Antibiotic medicines can cause diarrhea, which may be a sign of a new infection. If you have diarrhea that is watery or bloody, stop taking amoxicillin and call your doctor. Do not use anti-diarrhea medicine unless your doctor tells you to.

Before taking this medicine

You should not use amoxicillin if you are allergic to any penicillin antibiotic, such as ampicillin, dicloxacillin, oxacillin, penicillin, or ticarcillin.

To make sure amoxicillin is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

liver or kidney disease;

mononucleosis (also called "mono");

a history of diarrhea caused by taking antibiotics; or

food or drug allergies (especially to a cephalosporin antibiotic such as Omnicef, Cefzil, Ceftin, Keflex, and others).

If you are being treated for gonorrhea, your doctor may also have you tested for syphilis, another sexually transmitted disease.

Amoxicillin is not expected to harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment.

Amoxicillin can make birth control pills less effective. Ask your doctor about using non hormonal birth control (condom, diaphragm with spermicide) to prevent pregnancy while taking this medicine.

Amoxicillin can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

The amoxicillin chewable tablet may contain phenylalanine. Talk to your doctor before using the chewable tablets if you have phenylketonuria (PKU).

How should I take amoxicillin?

Take amoxicillin exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Follow all directions on your prescription label. Do not take this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

Take this medicine at the same time each day.

The Moxatag brand of amoxicillin should be taken with food, or within 1 hour after eating a meal.

Some forms of amoxicillin may be taken with or without food. Check your medicine label to see if you should take your medicine with food or not.

You may need to shake the liquid medicine well just before you measure a dose. Follow the directions on your medicine label.

Measure liquid medicine with the dosing syringe provided, or with a special dose-measuring spoon or medicine cup. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one. You may place the liquid directly on the tongue, or you may mix it with water, milk, baby formula, fruit juice, or ginger ale. Drink all of the mixture right away. Do not save any for later use.

The chewable tablet should be chewed before you swallow it.

Do not crush, chew, or break an extended-release tablet . Swallow it whole.

While using amoxicillin, you may need frequent blood tests. Your kidney and liver function may also need to be checked.

If you are taking amoxicillin with clarithromycin and/or lansoprazole to treat stomach ulcer, use all of your medications as directed. Read the medication guide or patient instructions provided with each medication. Do not change your doses or medication schedule without your doctor's advice.

Use this medicine for the full prescribed length of time. Your symptoms may improve before the infection is completely cleared. Skipping doses may also increase your risk of further infection that is resistant to antibiotics. Amoxicillin will not treat a viral infection such as the flu or a common cold.

Do not share this medicine with another person, even if they have the same symptoms you have.

This medicine can cause unusual results with certain medical tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using amoxicillin.

Store at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

You may store liquid amoxicillin in a refrigerator but do not allow it to freeze. Throw away any liquid medicine that is not used within 14 days after it was mixed at the pharmacy.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention or call the Poison Help line at 1-800-222-1222.

Overdose symptoms may include confusion, behavior changes, a severe skin rash, urinating less than usual, or seizure (black-out or convulsions).

What should I avoid while taking amoxicillin?

Antibiotic medicines can cause diarrhea, which may be a sign of a new infection. If you have diarrhea that is watery or bloody, stop using amoxicillin and call your doctor. Do not use anti-diarrhea medicine unless your doctor tells you to.

Amoxicillin side effects

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to amoxicillin: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Call your doctor at once if you have:

diarrhea that is watery or bloody;

fever, swollen gums, painful mouth sores, pain when swallowing, skin sores, cold or flu symptoms, cough, trouble breathing;

swollen glands, rash or itching, joint pain, or general ill feeling;

pale or yellowed skin, yellowing of the eyes, dark colored urine, fever, confusion or weakness;

severe tingling, numbness, pain, muscle weakness;

easy bruising, unusual bleeding (nose, mouth, vagina, or rectum), purple or red pinpoint spots under your skin; or

severe skin reaction--fever, sore throat, swelling in your face or tongue, burning in your eyes, skin pain, followed by a red or purple skin rash that spreads (especially in the face or upper body) and causes blistering and peeling.

Common amoxicillin side effects may include:

stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea;

vaginal itching or discharge;

swollen, black, or "hairy" tongue.

This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088.

What other drugs will affect amoxicillin?

Other drugs may interact with amoxicillin, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal products. Tell each of your health care providers about all medicines you use now and any medicine you start or stop using.

More about amoxicillin

Consumer resources

Professional resources

Related treatment guides

Where can I get more information?

Your pharmacist can provide more information about amoxicillin.

Remember, keep this and all other medicines out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use this medication only for the indication prescribed.

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided by Cerner Multum, Inc. ('Multum') is accurate, up-to-date, and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. Multum information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States and therefore Multum does not warrant that uses outside of the United States are appropriate, unless specifically indicated otherwise. Multum's drug information does not endorse drugs, diagnose patients or recommend therapy. Multum's drug information is an informational resource designed to assist licensed healthcare practitioners in caring for their patients and/or to serve consumers viewing this service as a supplement to, and not a substitute for, the expertise, skill, knowledge and judgment of healthcare practitioners. The absence of a warning for a given drug or drug combination in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or drug combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. Multum does not assume any responsibility for any aspect of healthcare administered with the aid of information Multum provides. The information contained herein is not intended to cover all possible uses, directions, precautions, warnings, drug interactions, allergic reactions, or adverse effects. If you have questions about the drugs you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Copyright 1996-2016 Cerner Multum, Inc. Version: 9.05. Revision Date: 2016-07-22, 8:38:25 AM.

Was this page helpful?

Amcor Company Information - Amcor Portable Air Conditioners Faq, Amcor

For over 50 years, Amcor has specialized in complete environmental control, and their product line includes portable air conditioners, dehumidifiers, coolers, air purifiers, ionizers, and aromatherapy scent diffusers. In addition, Amcor has extensive experience as "indoor environmentalists" and is now one of the leading manufacturers of portable air conditioners. By utilizing the newest, cutting-edge technologies and introducing stylish products, Amcor has repeatedly proven itself as a market leader in the portable air conditioning industry.

With fully-staffed operations in more than half-a-dozen world capitals, Amcor has also been able to leverage its worldwide presence to benefit each and every one of its local markets. Amcor's marketing, manufacturing, and distribution is supported by an unsurpassed supply chain to allow Amcor to offer efficient products at an affordable price to its customers, and this also allows for a comprehensive range of products to cover all the needs of its wide customer base.

Amcor Portable Air Conditioners

In terms of portable AC's, Amcor portable air conditioners have been recognized for their durability and dependability, and whether you're looking for a split air conditioner for your office or a portable room air conditioner to cool your personal space, Amcor can deliver cooling comfort at a great price point.

Portable air conditioners are the ideal spot cooling solution for any type of area, and because they can be quickly installed and moved without complicated damaging or lifting of window sills, they offer greater convenience and portability when compared to standard air conditioning units. In addition, portable air conditioners can also provide supplemental air conditioning to central air conditioning systems.

Portable air conditioners are usually rated in BTUs, and the greater the BTU of the unit, the more cooling power it has. Amcor portable air conditioners range from 1,000 BTUs for the Personal Air Coolers such as the APC2000E to 16,000 BTUs for the PLM plasma series, as found in the PLM16000E. Here are some room sizing general guidelines to consider when choosing an Amcor portable air conditioner:

1,000 BTUs - Areas less than 150 square feet, such as personal spaces 7,000 BTUs - 150 square feet 9,000 BTUs - 200 square feet 10,000 BTUs - 250 square feet 12,000 BTUs - 350 square feet 13,000 BTUs - 400 square feet

1,000 BTUs - Areas less than 150 square feet, such as personal spaces 7,000 BTUs - 150 square feet 9,000 BTUs - 200 square feet 10,000 BTUs - 250 square feet 12,000 BTUs - 350 square feet 13,000 BTUs - 400 square feet

Therefore, whether you choose an Amcor portable air conditioner from the sleek PLM series or the compact NanoMax line, Amcor portable ACs are great for localized cooling and can cost effectively cool an individual room as opposed to an entire home.

Amcor Portable Air Conditioners

Amcor Plasma Series (PLM) Portable Air Conditioners Design values continue to reach new heights with the "Plasma" look for portable air conditioners, and Amcor's PLM line offers both form and function. Sleek and compact, Amcor portable air conditioners from the PLM line are not only aesthetically pleasing, but they also feature the patented AutoDrain NanoMist technology that vaporizes excess fluid build-up in the unit. This eliminates the need to drain the air conditioner, and the Self Evaporative Booster Technology also uses the evaporative cooling effect of condensation to improve cooling efficiency. Amcor portable air conditioners in the PLM series, such as the PLM14000EH. feature a number of designs that are available in range of cooling capacities - from 10,000 BTUs to 16,000 BTUs, making these some of the most powerful portable air conditioners in Amcor's product line. NanoMax Series Portable Air Conditioners The NanoMax series of Amcor portable air conditioners are compact and take up little room in the environment - making them the perfect choice for personal spaces and bedrooms. The NanoMax line features the patented AutoDrain NanoMist Technology that vaporizes excess fluid build-up which eliminates the need to drain the unit. Amcor NanoMax portable air conditioners such as the A12000E feature a powerful cooling capacity range of 7,000 to 12,000 BTUs, handles and casters for easy transportation, as well as long-lasting washable filters and remote controlled operation. Available in a range of designer colors, these attractive and efficient portable air conditioners feature outstanding industrial design that blends perfectly with today's interiors.

AL Series Portable Air Conditioners For the customer who demands individuality and advanced cooling abilities, Amcor AL portable air conditioners combine stylish design variations that can be matched to consumer requirements. Like the PLM series, the Amcor AL portable air conditioners use the evaporative cooling effect of condensation to improve both efficiency and performance. They also feature a cooling capacity ranging from 10,000 BTUs to 12,000 BTUs, and offer a menu of styles and features designed to work in tandem with well-renowned inner construction. In addition, Amcor AL portable air conditioners such as the AL10000EH feature Matsushita compressors and are available in several different grill configurations with manual, LED, or LCD controls.

AmcorAire Duo Ductless Split Air Conditioners The DuoDuctless split heating and cooling systems were developed after extensive market research indicated that many homeowners either didn't have central air conditioner ductwork or wanted to reduce their energy bills by localizing cooling and heating to specific areas in their homes. Therefore, if you need a substantially less expensive alternative to a central air conditioner, products such as the AmcorAir UCHW-H09AF2 features impressive cooling and heating functions with easy installation. These offer a cooling capacity ranging from 9,000 to 18,000 BTUs, whisper-quiet operation, and are a great alternative to central air conditioning systems.

Personal Air Coolers

The Amcor Personal Air Cooler portable air conditioner is geared for smaller personal spaces less than 150 square feet and features 1,000 BTUs of cooling capacity. Perfect for home or office use, the Amcor Personal Air Cooler is small enough to fit inside a cubicle or in a compact space. Installation is also a breeze, as these units do not require any ducting to the outdoors and are entirely self-contained in a sleek and sophisticated body. As well, the Amcor Personal Air Cooler includes features such as multiple fan speeds, a programmable timer, LED screen, easy-to-clean membrane switch controls, a dehumidification function, auto open air louvers, and a fold-out ergonomic handle that allows you to transport it from room to room.

Top Five Reasons to Purchase an Amcor Portable Air Conditioner

1. Easy to Install: One of the benefits of purchasing an Amcor portable air conditioner over a standard air conditioning unit is ease in installation. With the exception of the Personal Air Cooler, Amcor portable ACs must be vented through a window or into another room, but this is an easy process, and the exhaust hose and window/wall kits are included with each unit.

2. Energy Efficient: Amcor portable air conditioners are especially suited for localized cooling, and this means you can cost-effectively cool one room as opposed to the entire house!

3. Versatile: Amcor portable air conditioners come in several different sizes for many different cooling applications. Whether you need to cool your home, office, or garage, there is an Amcor air conditioner that will suit your needs.

4. Affordable: Despite their advanced features and cooling efficiency, Amcor portable air conditioners are affordably-priced, therefore allowing you to cool your home cost-effectively.

5. Sleek and Stylish: Amcor portable air conditioners, specifically the PLM line, have been manufactured to be both powerful and aesthetically pleasing, and the company consistently delivers a new level of integration and style.

For over 50 years, Amcor has specialized in complete environmental control, and their product line includes portable air conditioners, dehumidifiers, coolers, air purifiers, ionizers, and aromatherapy scent diffusers. In addition, Amcor has extensive experience as "indoor environmentalists" and is now one of the leading manufacturers of portable air conditioners. By utilizing the newest, cutting-edge technologies and introducing stylish products, Amcor has repeatedly proven itself as a market leader in the portable air conditioning industry.

With fully-staffed operations in more than half-a-dozen world capitals, Amcor has also been able to leverage its worldwide presence to benefit each and every one of its local markets. Amcor's marketing, manufacturing, and distribution is supported by an unsurpassed supply chain to allow Amcor to offer efficient products at an affordable price to its customers, and this also allows for a comprehensive range of products to cover all the needs of its wide customer base.

Amcor Portable Air Conditioners

In terms of portable AC's, Amcor portable air conditioners have been recognized for their durability and dependability, and whether you're looking for a split air conditioner for your office or a portable room air conditioner to cool your personal space, Amcor can deliver cooling comfort at a great price point.

Portable air conditioners are the ideal spot cooling solution for any type of area, and because they can be quickly installed and moved without complicated damaging or lifting of window sills, they offer greater convenience and portability when compared to standard air conditioning units. In addition, portable air conditioners can also provide supplemental air conditioning to central air conditioning systems.

Portable air conditioners are usually rated in BTUs, and the greater the BTU of the unit, the more cooling power it has. Amcor portable air conditioners range from 1,000 BTUs for the Personal Air Coolers such as the APC2000E to 16,000 BTUs for the PLM plasma series, as found in the PLM16000E. Here are some room sizing general guidelines to consider when choosing an Amcor portable air conditioner:

1,000 BTUs - Areas less than 150 square feet, such as personal spaces 7,000 BTUs - 150 square feet 9,000 BTUs - 200 square feet 10,000 BTUs - 250 square feet 12,000 BTUs - 350 square feet 13,000 BTUs - 400 square feet

1,000 BTUs - Areas less than 150 square feet, such as personal spaces 7,000 BTUs - 150 square feet 9,000 BTUs - 200 square feet 10,000 BTUs - 250 square feet 12,000 BTUs - 350 square feet 13,000 BTUs - 400 square feet

Therefore, whether you choose an Amcor portable air conditioner from the sleek PLM series or the compact NanoMax line, Amcor portable ACs are great for localized cooling and can cost effectively cool an individual room as opposed to an entire home.

Amcor Portable Air Conditioners

Amcor Plasma Series (PLM) Portable Air Conditioners Design values continue to reach new heights with the "Plasma" look for portable air conditioners, and Amcor's PLM line offers both form and function. Sleek and compact, Amcor portable air conditioners from the PLM line are not only aesthetically pleasing, but they also feature the patented AutoDrain NanoMist technology that vaporizes excess fluid build-up in the unit. This eliminates the need to drain the air conditioner, and the Self Evaporative Booster Technology also uses the evaporative cooling effect of condensation to improve cooling efficiency. Amcor portable air conditioners in the PLM series, such as the PLM14000EH. feature a number of designs that are available in range of cooling capacities - from 10,000 BTUs to 16,000 BTUs, making these some of the most powerful portable air conditioners in Amcor's product line. NanoMax Series Portable Air Conditioners The NanoMax series of Amcor portable air conditioners are compact and take up little room in the environment - making them the perfect choice for personal spaces and bedrooms. The NanoMax line features the patented AutoDrain NanoMist Technology that vaporizes excess fluid build-up which eliminates the need to drain the unit. Amcor NanoMax portable air conditioners such as the A12000E feature a powerful cooling capacity range of 7,000 to 12,000 BTUs, handles and casters for easy transportation, as well as long-lasting washable filters and remote controlled operation. Available in a range of designer colors, these attractive and efficient portable air conditioners feature outstanding industrial design that blends perfectly with today's interiors.

AL Series Portable Air Conditioners For the customer who demands individuality and advanced cooling abilities, Amcor AL portable air conditioners combine stylish design variations that can be matched to consumer requirements. Like the PLM series, the Amcor AL portable air conditioners use the evaporative cooling effect of condensation to improve both efficiency and performance. They also feature a cooling capacity ranging from 10,000 BTUs to 12,000 BTUs, and offer a menu of styles and features designed to work in tandem with well-renowned inner construction. In addition, Amcor AL portable air conditioners such as the AL10000EH feature Matsushita compressors and are available in several different grill configurations with manual, LED, or LCD controls.

AmcorAire Duo Ductless Split Air Conditioners The DuoDuctless split heating and cooling systems were developed after extensive market research indicated that many homeowners either didn't have central air conditioner ductwork or wanted to reduce their energy bills by localizing cooling and heating to specific areas in their homes. Therefore, if you need a substantially less expensive alternative to a central air conditioner, products such as the AmcorAir UCHW-H09AF2 features impressive cooling and heating functions with easy installation. These offer a cooling capacity ranging from 9,000 to 18,000 BTUs, whisper-quiet operation, and are a great alternative to central air conditioning systems.

Personal Air Coolers

The Amcor Personal Air Cooler portable air conditioner is geared for smaller personal spaces less than 150 square feet and features 1,000 BTUs of cooling capacity. Perfect for home or office use, the Amcor Personal Air Cooler is small enough to fit inside a cubicle or in a compact space. Installation is also a breeze, as these units do not require any ducting to the outdoors and are entirely self-contained in a sleek and sophisticated body. As well, the Amcor Personal Air Cooler includes features such as multiple fan speeds, a programmable timer, LED screen, easy-to-clean membrane switch controls, a dehumidification function, auto open air louvers, and a fold-out ergonomic handle that allows you to transport it from room to room.

Top Five Reasons to Purchase an Amcor Portable Air Conditioner

1. Easy to Install: One of the benefits of purchasing an Amcor portable air conditioner over a standard air conditioning unit is ease in installation. With the exception of the Personal Air Cooler, Amcor portable ACs must be vented through a window or into another room, but this is an easy process, and the exhaust hose and window/wall kits are included with each unit.

2. Energy Efficient: Amcor portable air conditioners are especially suited for localized cooling, and this means you can cost-effectively cool one room as opposed to the entire house!

3. Versatile: Amcor portable air conditioners come in several different sizes for many different cooling applications. Whether you need to cool your home, office, or garage, there is an Amcor air conditioner that will suit your needs.

4. Affordable: Despite their advanced features and cooling efficiency, Amcor portable air conditioners are affordably-priced, therefore allowing you to cool your home cost-effectively.

5. Sleek and Stylish: Amcor portable air conditioners, specifically the PLM line, have been manufactured to be both powerful and aesthetically pleasing, and the company consistently delivers a new level of integration and style.

Diclax Sr (Diclofenac Sodium) - United Pharmacies, Diclax

Diclax SR

Description

Diclax SR (Diclofenac Sodium) is believed to inhibit the synthesis of prostaglandins, which may explain its analgesic, antipyretic and anti-inflammatory benefits. Prostaglandins are substances released in the body which can trigger pain and other symptoms, and blocking their synthesis can help relieve pain. Indications for this NSAID (non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug) include rheumatoid arthritis, osteoarthritis, ankylosing spondylitis and other related conditions. Although it can relieve the symptoms (pain and swelling) it will not treat the underlying cause. Some physicians have also given it to treat patients suffering from back pain, post surgery pain, and injuries (such as dislocations, fractures and strains). It has even been used for tendinitis, bursitis and acute gout.

Dosage and Administration

Diclax SR (Diclofenac Sodium) comes in 100mg strength tablets which are taken orally. The dosage regimen may be different depending on the severity of symptoms (as well as other individual factors). Consult your physician before treatment so that the most suitable dosage schedule can be calculated. Patients whose symptoms are mild or who are being treated on a long term basis may be told to administer a lower than normal daily dose. Never take more than your physician recommends.

If you suffer from any side effects during treatment with Diclax SR (Diclofenac Sodium) tablets, you should notify your physician, especially if they are persistent. Examples of reactions which may occur include:

Headache

Dizzy feeling

Reduced appetite

Hearing a buzzing noise

Loose stools or constipation

Other adverse events may also be caused by this medicine. In rare cases, patients may suffer from serious side effects that will require immediate medical assistance or treatment. Examples of these can include seizures, fever, a significant reduction in the frequency of urination, weak muscles, numbness and other side effects which have not been mentioned here.

Diclax SR (Diclofenac Sodium) tablets need to be swallowed whole and must not be chewed, crushed or bitten. If your condition worsens, consult your physician.

These tablets must not be taken if you are suffering from ulcers or stomach bleeding, as they may worsen the condition. It is also possible that they may cause severe stomach bleeding in rare cases. Get medical assistance immediately if this happens.

Erybenz, Erybenz

???????

??????????? ??? ?????????

W9WZN9A0GM - BENZOYL PEROXIDE

?? ???????? ??????????? (benzoyl peroxide) ????? ???? ???????????? ?? ????? ???? ?? ?????????? ????????? ?? ??? ?? ?????? ??? ????????? ????. ????? ???? ??????????? ?????????? ?? ????????????? ???????????? ???? ??? Propionibacterium acnes, ??? ?????????? ??? ?????????? ?? ??? ????? ????. ????????, ????? ???????????????, ????????????? ??? ????????? ???????? ????????? ??? ?????????? ?? ??? ????.

????????????

? ???????????? (erythromycin) ????? ??? ??????????? ??? ?????? ???? ?????????? ??? ??? ????????????? ??? ???????????????, ?????????? ?? ??? ????????? 50 S ??? ??????????? ??? ?????????.

Benzoyl peroxide has an antibacterial effect. It also has a mild drying effect, which allows excess oils and dirt to be easily washed away from the skin.

Use exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended. Wash your hands before and after applying this medication. Shake the lotion well just before each use.

Clean and pat dry the skin to be treated. Apply benzoyl peroxide in a thin layer and rub in gently. Do not cover the treated skin area unless your doctor has told you to.

Benzoyl peroxide topical is usually applied one to three times daily. Follow your doctor's instructions.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

It may take several weeks before your symptoms improve. Keep using the medication as directed and tell your doctor if your symptoms do not improve.

If you miss a dose - use the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

Store this medicine at room temperature in a tightly-closed container, away from heat and light.

Avoid getting this medication in your mouth or eyes. If it does get into any of these areas, rinse with water. Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical on sunburned, windburned, dry, chapped, irritated, or broken skin. Also avoid using benzoyl peroxide topical on wounds or on areas of eczema. Wait until these conditions have healed before using this medication.

Avoid using skin products that can cause irritation, such as harsh soaps, shampoos, or skin cleansers, hair coloring or permanent chemicals, hair removers or waxes, or skin products with alcohol, spices, astringents, or lime. Do not use other medicated skin products unless your doctor has told you to.

Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical while you are also using tretinoin (Altinac, Avita, Renova, Retin-A, Tretin-X). Using these medications together could cause severe skin irritation. FDA pregnancy category C. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide topical will harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant while using this medication. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

Do NOT use Benzac if you are allergic to any ingredient in Benzac.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor side effects.

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using benzoyl peroxide and call your doctor at once if you have severe stinging or burning of your skin.

Less serious side effects may include:

mild stinging or burning;

itching or tingly feeling;

skin dryness, peeling, or flaking; or

redness or other irritation.

This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects.

Benzoyl peroxide has an antibacterial effect. It also has a mild drying effect, which allows excess oils and dirt to be easily washed away from the skin.

Use exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended. Wash your hands before and after applying this medication. Shake the lotion well just before each use.

Clean and pat dry the skin to be treated. Apply benzoyl peroxide in a thin layer and rub in gently. Do not cover the treated skin area unless your doctor has told you to.

Benzoyl peroxide topical is usually applied one to three times daily. Follow your doctor's instructions.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

It may take several weeks before your symptoms improve. Keep using the medication as directed and tell your doctor if your symptoms do not improve.

If you miss a dose - use the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

Store this medicine at room temperature in a tightly-closed container, away from heat and light.

Avoid getting this medication in your mouth or eyes. If it does get into any of these areas, rinse with water. Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical on sunburned, windburned, dry, chapped, irritated, or broken skin. Also avoid using benzoyl peroxide topical on wounds or on areas of eczema. Wait until these conditions have healed before using this medication.

Avoid using skin products that can cause irritation, such as harsh soaps, shampoos, or skin cleansers, hair coloring or permanent chemicals, hair removers or waxes, or skin products with alcohol, spices, astringents, or lime. Do not use other medicated skin products unless your doctor has told you to.

Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical while you are also using tretinoin (Altinac, Avita, Renova, Retin-A, Tretin-X). Using these medications together could cause severe skin irritation. FDA pregnancy category C. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide topical will harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant while using this medication. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

Do NOT use Benzac if you are allergic to any ingredient in Benzac.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor side effects.

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using benzoyl peroxide and call your doctor at once if you have severe stinging or burning of your skin.

Less serious side effects may include:

mild stinging or burning;

itching or tingly feeling;

skin dryness, peeling, or flaking; or

redness or other irritation.

This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects.

Benzoyl peroxide has an antibacterial effect. It also has a mild drying effect, which allows excess oils and dirt to be easily washed away from the skin.

Use exactly as directed on the label, or as prescribed by your doctor. Do not use in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended. Wash your hands before and after applying this medication. Shake the lotion well just before each use.

Clean and pat dry the skin to be treated. Apply benzoyl peroxide in a thin layer and rub in gently. Do not cover the treated skin area unless your doctor has told you to.

Benzoyl peroxide topical is usually applied one to three times daily. Follow your doctor's instructions.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

It may take several weeks before your symptoms improve. Keep using the medication as directed and tell your doctor if your symptoms do not improve.

If you miss a dose - use the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

Store this medicine at room temperature in a tightly-closed container, away from heat and light.

Avoid getting this medication in your mouth or eyes. If it does get into any of these areas, rinse with water. Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical on sunburned, windburned, dry, chapped, irritated, or broken skin. Also avoid using benzoyl peroxide topical on wounds or on areas of eczema. Wait until these conditions have healed before using this medication.

Avoid using skin products that can cause irritation, such as harsh soaps, shampoos, or skin cleansers, hair coloring or permanent chemicals, hair removers or waxes, or skin products with alcohol, spices, astringents, or lime. Do not use other medicated skin products unless your doctor has told you to.

Do not use benzoyl peroxide topical while you are also using tretinoin (Altinac, Avita, Renova, Retin-A, Tretin-X). Using these medications together could cause severe skin irritation. FDA pregnancy category C. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide topical will harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant while using this medication. It is not known whether benzoyl peroxide passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Benzoyl peroxide may bleach hair or fabrics. Avoid allowing this medication to come into contact with your hair or clothing.

Do NOT use Benzac if you are allergic to any ingredient in Benzac.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor side effects.

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Stop using benzoyl peroxide and call your doctor at once if you have severe stinging or burning of your skin.

Less serious side effects may include:

mild stinging or burning;

itching or tingly feeling;

skin dryness, peeling, or flaking; or

redness or other irritation.

This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects.

Buy Hatsker - Ranitidine - Online Without Prescriptions, Hatsker

Ranitidine (Hatsker)

Ranitidine is used for treating certain conditions that cause your body to make too much stomach acid (eg, Zollinger-Ellison syndrome). It is also used to treat ulcers of the small intestine that have not responded to other treatment. It may be used as a short-term alternative to oral ranitidine, in patients who are not able to take medicine by mouth. Ranitidine is an H 2 - receptor blocker. It works by blocking the action of histamine in the stomach. This reduces the amount of acid the stomach makes. Reducing stomach acid helps to reduce heartburn, heal irritation of the esophagus, and heal ulcers of the stomach or intestines.

Use Ranitidine as directed by your doctor.

Do not take the medication in larger amounts, or take it for longer than recommended by your doctor. Follow the directions on your prescription label.

You may take antacids while you are using Ranitidine if you are directed to do so by your doctor.

Continue to use Ranitidine even if you feel well. Do not miss any dose.

If you miss a dose of Ranitidine, use it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not use 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Ranitidine.

Store Ranitidine between 68 and 77 degrees F (20 and 25 degrees C). Brief storage at temperatures between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C) is permitted. Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Ranitidine out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Do NOT use Ranitidine if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Ranitidine

you have a history of the blood disease porphyria

you are taking dasatinib.

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Ranitidine. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you have a history of kidney or liver problems

if you have abnormal blood electrolyte levels or a history of irregular heartbeat.

Some medicines may interact with Ranitidine. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Certain benzodiazepines (eg, midazolam, triazolam), glipizide, procainamide, or warfarin because the risk of their side effects may be increased by Ranitidine

Dasatinib, delavirdine, gefitinib, certain HIV protease inhibitors (eg, atazanavir), itraconazole, or ketoconazole because their effectiveness may be decreased by Ranitidine.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Ranitidine may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Ranitidine may rarely cause drowsiness, dizziness, or blurred vision. These effects may be worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medicines. Use Ranitidine with caution. Do not drive or perform other possible unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it.

Ranitidine may interfere with certain lab tests, including urine protein tests. Be sure your doctor and lab personnel know you are taking Ranitidine.

Lab tests, including liver function, may be performed while you use Ranitidine. These tests may be used to monitor your condition or check for side effects. Be sure to keep all doctor and lab appointments.

Ranitidine should be used with extreme caution in children younger than 1 month old; safety and effectiveness in these children have not been confirmed.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Ranitidine while you are pregnant. Ranitidine is found in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while taking Ranitidine.

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects.

Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Constipation; diarrhea; headache; nausea; stomach upset.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue; unusual hoarseness); change in the amount of urine produced; confusion; dark urine; depression; fast, slow, or irregular heartbeat; fever, chills, or sore throat; hallucinations; severe or persistent headache or stomach pain; unusual bruising or bleeding; yellowing of the eyes or skin.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur. If you have questions about side effects, contact your health care provider.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Buy Gastrointestinal - Requelar (Brand Name Biaxin) Online - Order Cheap Clarithromycin - Purchase G

Product Description Common use Biaxin belongs to a group of macrolide antibiotics, which inhibit bacterial synthesis of protein. This action is mainly bacteriostatic, but can also be bactericidal. Macrolides tend to accumulate within leukocytes, and are transported into the site of infection. Biaxin is effective against Haemophilus influenzae, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Mycoplasma pneumoniae, Staphylococcus aureus, mycobacterium avium, and many others so it is used to treat many kinds of bacterial infections of skin and respiratory system, stomach ulcers caused by Helicobacter pylori.

Dosage and directions Biaxin tablets should be taken with or without food with a big glass of water. Swallow the pill whole. Do not take more of the medication than it was recommended to you. Continue to take the drug even if symptoms of your illness became less pronounced and you feel fine. Biaxin is usually given from 7 to 14 days or longer when stomach ulcers are treated.

Precautions Do not use this drug if you are allergic to erythromycin and any of its derivatives or related macrolide antibiotics. If you have diseases of liver or kidneys, mineral dis-balance (low levels of potassium or magnesium), certain heart disease, arrhythmias, discuss it with your doctor before taking Bizxin. This mediation is not recommended during pregnancy or breastfeeding.

Contraindications Biaxin cannot be administered in patients with a known hypersensitivity to clarithromycin, erythromycin, or any of the macrolide antibiotics.

Possible side effects If you have such signs of allergic reaction as hives, difficulty breathing, swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat or more serious signs of poor health as uneven heartbeats, chest pain, nausea, stomach pain, low fever, problems with hearing contact your doctor or pharmacist or seek for immediate medical help.

Biaxin may interact with cisapride, pimozide, ergot medicines and result in life-threatening heart rhythm disorders.

Never take a double dose of this medication. If it is almost time for the next dose just skip the missed portion and continue to take the medicine according to the schedule.

Signs of overdose may be: nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and abdominal discomfort. If you suppose that you took too much of Biaxin contact your doctor for help.

Store at room temperature between 59-77 degrees F (15-25 degrees C) away from light and moisture, kids and pets.

We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information on the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care advisor or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim all responsibility for the reliability of this information. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Tikosyn Oral Uses, Side Effects, Interactions, Pictures, Warnings - Dosing, Ticason

Tikosyn

GENERIC NAME(S): DOFETILIDE

Warnings

Though this medication often gives great benefits to people with irregular heartbeat. it may rarely cause a serious new irregular heartbeat. Therefore, when starting, restarting, or increasing your dose with this drug, your doctor will recommend that you stay in the hospital for at least 3 days for proper monitoring. Before your doctor can prescribe this medication for you, your doctor must have completed the Tikosyn Education Distribution Program. Only pharmacies that have enrolled in the T. I.P. S. program may dispense this medication to you. Talk with your doctor about the benefits and risks of taking this medication.

Uses

This medication is used to treat certain types of serious (possibly fatal) irregular heartbeat (such as atrial fibrillation /flutter). It is used to restore normal heart rhythm and maintain a regular, steady heartbeat. Dofetilide is known as an anti-arrhythmic drug. It works by blocking the activity of certain electrical signals in the heart that can cause an irregular heartbeat. Treating an irregular heartbeat can decrease the risk for blood clots. and this effect can reduce your risk of heart attack or stroke .

How to use Tikosyn

Read the Medication Guide provided by your pharmacist before you start taking dofetilide and each time you get a refill. If you have any questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Take this medication by mouth. usually twice daily with or without food or as directed by your doctor. To reduce your risk of serious side effects, it is very important to take this medication exactly as prescribed.

The dosage is based on your medical condition, kidney function, and response to treatment.

Use this medication regularly to get the most benefit from it. To help you remember, take it at the same times each day.

Tell your doctor if your condition does not improve or if it worsens.

Side Effects

Headache. dizziness. or nausea may occur. If any of these effects persist or worsen, tell your doctor or pharmacist promptly.

Remember that your doctor has prescribed this medication because he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

Seek immediate medical attention if any of these rare but serious side effects occur: chest pain. fainting. faster/more irregular heartbeat, severe dizziness.

A very serious allergic reaction to this drug is rare. However, seek immediate medical attention if you notice any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction. including: rash. itching /swelling (especially of the face/tongue /throat), severe dizziness, trouble breathing .

This is not a complete list of possible side effects. If you notice other effects not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or at www. fda. gov/medwatch.

In Canada - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to Health Canada at 1-866-234-2345.

Precautions

Before taking dofetilide, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: kidney problems, liver disease.

This drug may make you dizzy. Do not drive, use machinery, or do any activity that requires alertness until you are sure you can perform such activities safely. Limit alcoholic beverages.

Dofetilide may cause a condition that affects the heart rhythm (QT prolongation). QT prolongation can rarely cause serious (rarely fatal) fast/irregular heartbeat and other symptoms (such as severe dizziness, fainting) that need medical attention right away.

The risk of QT prolongation may be increased if you have certain medical conditions or are taking other drugs that may cause QT prolongation. Before using dofetilide, tell your doctor or pharmacist of all the drugs you take and if you have any of the following conditions: certain heart problems (heart failure. slow heartbeat, QT prolongation in the EKG ), family history of certain heart problems (QT prolongation in the EKG, sudden cardiac death).

Low levels of potassium or magnesium in the blood may also increase your risk of QT prolongation. This risk may increase if you use certain drugs (such as diuretics/"water pills") or if you have conditions such as severe sweating. diarrhea. or vomiting. Talk to your doctor about using dofetilide safely.

Older adults may be more sensitive to the side effects of this drug, especially QT prolongation (see above).

During pregnancy. this medication should be used only when clearly needed. Discuss the risks and benefits with your doctor.

It is unknown if this drug passes into breast milk. Consult your doctor before breast - feeding.

Interactions

Drug interactions may change how your medications work or increase your risk for serious side effects. This document does not contain all possible drug interactions. Keep a list of all the products you use (including prescription/nonprescription drugs and herbal products) and share it with your doctor and pharmacist. Do not start, stop, or change the dosage of any medicines without your doctor's approval.

Some products that may interact with this drug include: dolutegravir, fingolimod.

Many drugs besides dofetilide may affect the heart rhythm (QT prolongation), including amiodarone. pimozide. procainamide. quinidine. saquinavir. sotalol. macrolide antibiotics (such as clarithromycin. erythromycin ), and certain quinolone antibiotics (such as sparfloxacin), among others. (See also Precautions section.)

Other medications can affect the removal of dofetilide from your body, which may affect how dofetilide works. Examples include hydrochlorothiazide, itraconazole, ketoconazole, megestrol, prochlorperazine, trimethoprim, verapamil, among others.

Avoid taking cimetidine while being treated with dofetilide. Ask your doctor or pharmacist about other medications for heartburn/upset stomach.

Overdose

If overdose is suspected, contact a poison control center or emergency room right away. US residents can call their local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. Canada residents can call a provincial poison control center. Symptoms of overdose may include dizziness, fainting.

Notes

Do not share this medication with others.

Laboratory and/or medical tests (such as EKG, kidney function) should be performed before you start dofetilide and periodically during your treatment to monitor your progress or check for side effects. Consult your doctor for more details.

Missed Dose

If you miss a dose, skip the missed dose and resume your usual dosing schedule. Do not double the dose to catch up.

Storage

Store at room temperature between 59-86 degrees F (15-30 degrees C) away from light and moisture. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep all medicines away from children and pets.

Do not flush medications down the toilet or pour them into a drain unless instructed to do so. Properly discard this product when it is expired or no longer needed. Consult your pharmacist or local waste disposal company for more details about how to safely discard your product.

MEDICAL ALERT: Your condition can cause complications in a medical emergency. For information about enrolling in MedicAlert, call 1-888-633-4298 (US) or 1-800-668-1507 (Canada).

Information last revised October 2015. Copyright(c) 2015 First Databank, Inc.

Images

Buy Medication Online Fast Delivery, High Quality, Lowest Prices, Discounts, Sulfatalpin

Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.27 for pill Viagra is often the first treatment tried for erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Cialis Active ingredient: Tadalafil $0.68 for pill Cialis improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse.

Clomid Active ingredient: Clomiphene $0.44 for pill Clomid is a fertility drug, used to stimulate FSH and LH production and hereby the ovaries to produce eggs in ovarian disorders. ED Sample Pack 1 $2.31 for pill ED Sample Pack 1 consists of a two well-known medications (Viagra and Cialis) designed for the treatment of erectile dysfunction.

Brand Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $2.56 for pill Brand Viagra is often the first treatment tried for erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Doxycycline $0.30 for pill Doxycyline is a tetracycline antibiotic used to treat infections of urinary tract, acne, gonorrhea, chlamydiosis, periodontitis, etc.

Propecia Active ingredient: Finasteride $0.51 for pill Propecia is used to treat hair loss (male pattern). Also it is used to treat prostate cancer and benign prostatic hyperplasia. Levitra Active ingredient: Vardenafil $1.00 for pill Levitra is used to treat sexual function problems such as Impotence or Erectile Dysfunction.

Amoxil Active ingredient: Amoxicillin $0.39 for pill Amoxil is an antibiotic from the penicillin group used to treat infections such as pneumonia, gonorrhea caused by E. coli, salmonella, etc. Viagra Professional Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.57 for pill Viagra Professional is an extra-strength prescription medicine. It starts acting faster and the effect lasts longer that with regular Viagra.

Prednisone Active ingredient: prednisone $0.30 for pill Prednisone is used to reduce inflammation and alleviate symptoms in a variety of disorders, including rheumatoid arthritis and severe cases of asthma. Brand Cialis Active ingredient: Tadalafil $3.72 for pill Brand Cialis improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse.

Dapoxetine Active ingredient: Dapoxetine $0.95 for pill Dapoxetine is used as a treatment for premature ejaculation. Zithromax Active ingredient: Azithromycin $0.40 for pill Zithromax is a macrolide antibiotic to treat infections of upper and low respiratory tract, especially ear infections, pneumonia.

Nolvadex Active ingredient: tamoxifen $0.52 for pill Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) is used for treating breast cancer in women. Cytotec Active ingredient: Misoprostol $1.70 for pill Cytotec prevents formation of stomach ulcers in patients treated by NSAIDs or arthritis or pain medicines.

Cialis Professional Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.20 for pill Cialis Professional is essentially a "new and improved" formula of the original Cialis®. While the product has been reformulated and enhanced in its. Viagra Super Active Active ingredient: Sildenafil $1.25 for pill Viagra Super Active is created to deliver maximum effect in the shortest time. It will take you only 10 minutes to feel the result.

Extra Super Viagra Active ingredient: dapoxetine $2.86 for pill Extra Super Viagra is used in the treatment of Erectile Dysfunction with Premature Ejaculation. Extra Super Viagra contains Sildenafil100 mg and Dapoxetine. Cialis Extra Dosage Active ingredient: Tadalafil $2.05 for pill Cialis Extra Dosage is indicated for the treatment of erectile dysfunction. Cialis Extra Dosage works faster than other ED drugs and lasts for an extended.

Cialis Soft Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.11 for pill Cialis Soft improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse. Viagra Soft Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.91 for pill Viagra Soft is a chewable tablet. Absorbed directly into the bloodstream, it acts faster. It is used to treat erection problems in men. The time necessary.

Kamagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.90 for pill Kamagra is used for the treatment of erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Cipro Active ingredient: Ciprofloxacin $0.22 for pill Cipro is an antibiotic in a group of drugs called fluoroquinolones. It is used to treat different types of bacterial infections, e. g. bladder inflammation.

Cialis Super Active Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.32 for pill Cialis Super Active increases testosterone levels, possesses enhanced vasodilating effect, increases sperm production and sexual arousal, stamina, and. Extra Super Cialis Active ingredient: tadalafil $3.06 for pill Extra Super Cialis is used in the treatment of Erectile Dysfunction with Premature Ejaculation. Extra Super Cialis 100mg contains Tadalafil 40 mg and.

Female Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.68 for pill Female Viagra improves woman's sexuality, increases sensitivity to stimulation, allows to reach an intense sexual satisfaction. Lasix Active ingredient: Furosemide $0.25 for pill Lasix belongs to a class of diuretics, it is prescribed in patients with swelling caused by congestive heart failure.

Zoloft Active ingredient: Sertraline $0.28 for pill Zoloft is a selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor to treat depression, posttraumatic stress disorder, panic disorder, certain types of social anxiety. Propranolol Active ingredient: propranolol $0.27 for pill Propranolol works by decreasing the action of pacemaker cells and slowing certain impulses in the heart.

Xenical Active ingredient: Orlistat $0.79 for pill Xenical (Orlistat) is recommended and prescribed by pharmacists as a weight loss medication that targets the absorption of fat in your body rather than. Prednisolone $0.32 for pill Prednisolone is used for treating allergies, arthritis, breathing problems (e. g. asthma), certain blood disorders, collagen diseases (e. g. lupus), certain.

Tadapox Active ingredient: tadalafil $1.08 for pill Tadapox is a new combination tablet containing two of the most potent and effective pharmaceuticals proven to combat the major causes of male sexual. Metformin Active ingredient: metformin $0.26 for pill Metformin is a biguanide anti-diabetic that works by decreasing the amount of sugar that the liver produces and the intestines absorb.

Antabuse Active ingredient: Disulfiram $0.43 for pill Antabuse is used for treating alcoholism. Sildalis Active ingredient: tadalafil $0.95 for pill Sildalis is a combination drug, consisting both of Tadalafil and Sildenafil citrate (Viagra+Cialis). This combined medication is designed for the treatment.

Valtrex Active ingredient: Valacyclovir $2.66 for pill Valtrex is an antiviral drug used to treat herpes zoster, genital herpes, and herpes cold sores on the face and lips.

Paracetamol Oral Uses, Side Effects, Interactions, Pictures, Warnings - Dosing, Cetamol

Paracetamol

GENERIC NAME(S): ACETAMINOPHEN

Warnings

Taking too much acetaminophen may cause serious (possibly fatal) liver disease. Adults should not take more than 4000 milligrams (4 grams) of acetaminophen a day. People with liver problems and children should take less acetaminophen. Ask your doctor or pharmacist how much acetaminophen is safe to take.

Do not use with any other drug containing acetaminophen without asking your doctor or pharmacist first. Acetaminophen is in many nonprescription and prescription medications (such as pain/fever drugs or cough - and-cold products). Check the labels on all your medicines to see if they contain acetaminophen, and ask your pharmacist if you are unsure.

Get medical help right away if you take too much acetaminophen (overdose), even if you feel well. Overdose symptoms may include nausea. vomiting. loss of appetite, sweating. stomach /abdominal pain. extreme tiredness, yellowing eyes /skin. and dark urine.

Daily alcohol use, especially when combined with acetaminophen, may damage your liver. Avoid alcohol.

Uses

This drug is used to treat mild to moderate pain (from headaches. menstrual periods, toothaches. backaches, osteoarthritis. or cold/flu aches and pains) and to reduce fever.

How to use Paracetamol

Take this product by mouth as directed. Follow all directions on the product package. If you are uncertain about any of the information, consult your doctor or pharmacist.

There are many brands and forms of acetaminophen available. Read the dosing instructions carefully for each product because the amount of acetaminophen may be different between products. Do not take more acetaminophen than recommended. (See also Warning section.)

If you are giving acetaminophen to a child, be sure you use a product that is meant for children. Use your child's weight to find the right dose on the product package. If you don't know your child's weight, you can use their age.

For suspensions, shake the medication well before each dose. Some liquids do not need to be shaken before use. Follow all directions on the product package. Measure the liquid medication with the provided dose-measuring spoon/dropper/syringe to make sure you have the correct dose. Do not use a household spoon.

For rapidly-dissolving tablets, chew or allow to dissolve on the tongue. then swallow with or without water. For chewable tablets, chew thoroughly before swallowing.

Do not crush or chew extended-release tablets. Doing so can release all of the drug at once, increasing the risk of side effects. Also, do not split the tablets unless they have a score line and your doctor or pharmacist tells you to do so. Swallow the whole or split tablet without crushing or chewing.

For effervescent tablets, dissolve the dose in the recommended amount of water, then drink.

Pain medications work best if they are used as the first signs of pain occur. If you wait until the symptoms have worsened, the medication may not work as well.

Do not take this medication for fever for more than 3 days unless directed by your doctor. For adults, do not take this product for pain for more than 10 days (5 days in children) unless directed by your doctor. If the child has a sore throat (especially with high fever. headache. or nausea/vomiting), consult the doctor promptly.

Tell your doctor if your condition persists or worsens or if you develop new symptoms. If you think you may have a serious medical problem, get medical help right away.

Side Effects

See also Warning section.

This drug usually has no side effects. If you have any unusual effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist promptly.

If your doctor has directed you to use this medication, remember that he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

A very serious allergic reaction to this drug is rare. However, get medical help right away if you notice any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction. including: rash. itching /swelling (especially of the face/tongue /throat), severe dizziness. trouble breathing .

This is not a complete list of possible side effects. If you notice other effects not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or at www. fda. gov/medwatch.

In Canada - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to Health Canada at 1-866-234-2345.

Precautions

See also Warning section.

Before taking acetaminophen, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

Before using this product, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: liver disease, regular use/abuse of alcohol.

Liquid products, chewable tablets, or dissolving/effervescent tablets may contain sugar or aspartame. Caution is advised if you have diabetes. phenylketonuria (PKU), or any other condition that requires you to limit/avoid these substances in your diet. If you have any of these conditions, ask your doctor or pharmacist about using these products safely.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant before using this medication.

Acetaminophen passes into breast milk. Consult your doctor before breast - feeding.

Interactions

See also Warning section.

Drug interactions may change how your medications work or increase your risk for serious side effects. This document does not contain all possible drug interactions. Keep a list of all the products you use (including prescription/nonprescription drugs and herbal products) and share it with your doctor and pharmacist. Do not start, stop, or change the dosage of any medicines without your doctor's approval.

A product that may interact with this drug is: ketoconazole .

This medication may interfere with certain laboratory tests, possibly causing false test results. Make sure laboratory personnel and all your doctors know you use this drug.

Overdose

If overdose is suspected, contact a poison control center or emergency room right away. US residents can call their local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. Canada residents can call a provincial poison control center. Symptoms of overdose may include: nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, sweating. stomach /abdominal pain, extreme tiredness, yellowing eyes /skin, dark urine.

Notes

Acetaminophen does not cause the stomach and intestinal ulcers that NSAIDs such as aspirin. ibuprofen. and naproxen may cause. However, acetaminophen does not reduce swelling (inflammation ) like the NSAIDs do. Consult your doctor for more details and to see which medication might be right for you.

Missed Dose

If you are taking this medication on a regular schedule and miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember. If it is near the time of the next dose, skip the missed dose and resume your usual dosing schedule. Do not double the dose to catch up.

Storage

Store at room temperature away from light and moisture. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep all medications away from children and pets.

Do not flush medications down the toilet or pour them into a drain unless instructed to do so. Properly discard this product when it is expired or no longer needed. Consult your pharmacist or local waste disposal company.

Information last revised October 2015. Copyright(c) 2015 First Databank, Inc.

Images

No data available at this time.

Selected from data included with permission and copyrighted by First Databank, Inc. This copyrighted material has been downloaded from a licensed data provider and is not for distribution, expect as may be authorized by the applicable terms of use.

CONDITIONS OF USE: The information in this database is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of healthcare professionals. The information is not intended to cover all possible uses, directions, precautions, drug interactions or adverse effects, nor should it be construed to indicate that use of a particular drug is safe, appropriate or effective for you or anyone else. A healthcare professional should be consulted before taking any drug, changing any diet or commencing or discontinuing any course of treatment.

Top Picks

ADHD Drug Side Effects

Drug Overdose

Symax Duotab Controlled-Release Tablets Indications, Side Effects, Warnings, Thyrax Duotab

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets are used for:

Treating certain stomach, intestinal, and bladder conditions, including spasms. It is used to control stomach secretions and cramps. It is used to relieve the symptoms of colic or runny nose. It may also be used for other conditions as determined by your doctor.

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets are an anticholinergic agent. It works by decreasing the motion of muscles in the stomach, intestines, and bladder. It also decreases the production of stomach acid.

Do NOT use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets

you have severe esophagus problems (eg, irritation, narrowing); a blockage of the stomach, bowel, or bladder; bowel motility problems; or severe bowel problems (eg, severe ulcerative colitis, toxic megacolon)

you have glaucoma, myasthenia gravis, or heart problems caused by severe bleeding

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Before using Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets:

Some medical conditions may interact with Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you have nerve problems, prostate problems, esophagus problems (eg, reflux), stomach or bowel problems, heart or blood vessel problems (eg, fast or irregular heartbeat, heart failure, coronary heart disease), hiatal hernia, kidney problems, an overactive thyroid, high blood pressure, urinary problems, paralysis, or brain damage, or if you are at risk for glaucoma

if you have diarrhea or fever, have been very ill, or are in poor health

Some MEDICINES MAY INTERACT with Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Amantadine, antihistamines (eg, diphenhydramine), haloperidol, monoamine oxidase inhibitors (MAOIs) (eg, phenelzine), other anticholinergics (eg, scopolamine), phenothiazines (eg, thioridazine), or tricyclic antidepressants (eg, amitriptyline) because they may increase the risk of Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets's side effects

Narcotic pain medicines (eg, codeine) or potassium chloride because the risk of their side effects may be increased by Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets

Ketoconazole or metoclopramide because their effectiveness may be decreased by Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

How to use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets:

Use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets as directed by your doctor. Check the label on the medicine for exact dosing instructions.

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets are usually taken 30 to 60 minutes before a meal. Follow your doctor's instructions for taking Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets.

Swallow Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets whole. Do not break, crush, or chew before swallowing.

If you also take antacids, ask your doctor or pharmacist how to take them with Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets.

If you miss a dose of Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets, take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets.

Important safety information:

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets may cause drowsiness, dizziness, blurred vision, or lightheadedness. These effects may be worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medicines. Use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets with caution. Do not drive or perform other possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it.

Do not drink alcohol or use medicines that may cause drowsiness (eg, sleep aids, muscle relaxers) while you are using Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets; it may add to their effects. Ask your pharmacist if you have questions about which medicines may cause drowsiness.

Do NOT take more than the recommended dose or use for longer than prescribed without checking with your doctor.

Do not become overheated or dehydrated in hot weather or while you are being active; heatstroke may occur.

Drink plenty of fluids, maintain good oral hygiene, and suck on sugarless hard candy to relieve dry mouth.

Proper dental care is important while you are taking Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets. Brush and floss your teeth and visit the dentist regularly.

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets may make your eyes more sensitive to sunlight. It may help to wear sunglasses.

Tell your doctor or dentist that you take Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets before you receive any medical or dental care, emergency care, or surgery.

Use Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets with caution in the ELDERLY; they may be more sensitive to its effects, especially constipation, trouble urinating, dry mouth, drowsiness, agitation, confusion, excitability, or memory problems.

Caution is advised when using Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets in CHILDREN; they may be more sensitive to its effects, including excitability.

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets should be used with extreme caution in CHILDREN younger than 2 years old; safety and effectiveness in these children have not been confirmed.

PREGNANCY and BREAST-FEEDING: It is not known if Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets can cause harm to the fetus. If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets while you are pregnant. Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets are found in breast milk. If you are or will be breast-feeding while taking Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets, check with your doctor. Discuss any possible risks to your baby.

Possible side effects of Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets:

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor side effects. Check with your doctor if any of these most COMMON side effects persist or become bothersome:

Bloated feeling; blurred vision; constipation; decreased sweating; dizziness; drowsiness; dry mouth; enlarged pupils; excitability; headache; nausea; nervousness; trouble sleeping; weakness.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these SEVERE side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); agitation; behavior changes; confusion; decreased sexual ability; diarrhea; difficulty focusing eyes; disorientation; exaggerated sense of well-being; fast or irregular heartbeat; hallucinations; loss of consciousness; loss of coordination; memory loss; mental or mood changes; severe or persistent trouble sleeping; speech changes; taste changes or loss; trouble urinating; unusual tiredness or weakness; vision changes; vomiting.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur. If you have questions about side effects, contact your health care provider. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. To report side effects to the appropriate agency, please read the Guide to Reporting Problems to FDA .

If OVERDOSE is suspected:

Contact 1-800-222-1222 (the American Association of Poison Control Centers), your local poison control center. or emergency room immediately. Symptoms may include disorientation; excessive thirst or excitability; fever; hot, dry skin; seizures; severe dry mouth; severe or persistent blurred vision, dizziness, headache, nausea, or vomiting; trouble breathing or swallowing.

Proper storage of Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets:

Store Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets at room temperature, between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets out of the reach of children and away from pets.

General information:

If you have any questions about Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets, please talk with your doctor, pharmacist, or other health care provider.

Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets are to be used only by the patient for whom it is prescribed. Do not share it with other people.

If your symptoms do not improve or if they become worse, check with your doctor.

Check with your pharmacist about how to dispose of unused medicine.

This information should not be used to decide whether or not to take Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets or any other medicine. Only your health care provider has the knowledge and training to decide which medicines are right for you. This information does not endorse any medicine as safe, effective, or approved for treating any patient or health condition. This is only a brief summary of general information about Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets. It does NOT include all information about the possible uses, directions, warnings, precautions, interactions, adverse effects, or risks that may apply to Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets. This information is not specific medical advice and does not replace information you receive from your health care provider. You must talk with your healthcare provider for complete information about the risks and benefits of using Symax Duotab controlled-release tablets.

Review Date: August 8, 2016

Disclaimer: This information should not be used to decide whether or not to take this medicine or any other medicine. Only your health care provider has the knowledge and training to decide which medicines are right for you. This information does not endorse any medicine as safe, effective, or approved for treating any patient or health condition. This is only a brief summary of general information about this medicine. It does NOT include all information about the possible uses, directions, warnings, precautions, interactions, adverse effects, or risks that may apply to this medicine. This information is not specific medical advice and does not replace information you receive from your health care provider. You must talk with your healthcare provider for complete information about the risks and benefits of using this medicine.

More about Symax Duotab (hyoscyamine)

Buy Medication Online Fast Delivery, High Quality, Lowest Prices, Discounts, Levogen

Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.27 for pill Viagra is often the first treatment tried for erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Cialis Active ingredient: Tadalafil $0.68 for pill Cialis improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse.

Clomid Active ingredient: Clomiphene $0.44 for pill Clomid is a fertility drug, used to stimulate FSH and LH production and hereby the ovaries to produce eggs in ovarian disorders. ED Sample Pack 1 $2.31 for pill ED Sample Pack 1 consists of a two well-known medications (Viagra and Cialis) designed for the treatment of erectile dysfunction.

Brand Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $2.56 for pill Brand Viagra is often the first treatment tried for erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Doxycycline $0.30 for pill Doxycyline is a tetracycline antibiotic used to treat infections of urinary tract, acne, gonorrhea, chlamydiosis, periodontitis, etc.

Propecia Active ingredient: Finasteride $0.51 for pill Propecia is used to treat hair loss (male pattern). Also it is used to treat prostate cancer and benign prostatic hyperplasia. Levitra Active ingredient: Vardenafil $1.00 for pill Levitra is used to treat sexual function problems such as Impotence or Erectile Dysfunction.

Amoxil Active ingredient: Amoxicillin $0.39 for pill Amoxil is an antibiotic from the penicillin group used to treat infections such as pneumonia, gonorrhea caused by E. coli, salmonella, etc. Viagra Professional Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.57 for pill Viagra Professional is an extra-strength prescription medicine. It starts acting faster and the effect lasts longer that with regular Viagra.

Prednisone Active ingredient: prednisone $0.30 for pill Prednisone is used to reduce inflammation and alleviate symptoms in a variety of disorders, including rheumatoid arthritis and severe cases of asthma. Brand Cialis Active ingredient: Tadalafil $3.72 for pill Brand Cialis improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse.

Dapoxetine Active ingredient: Dapoxetine $0.95 for pill Dapoxetine is used as a treatment for premature ejaculation. Zithromax Active ingredient: Azithromycin $0.40 for pill Zithromax is a macrolide antibiotic to treat infections of upper and low respiratory tract, especially ear infections, pneumonia.

Nolvadex Active ingredient: tamoxifen $0.52 for pill Nolvadex (Tamoxifen) is used for treating breast cancer in women. Cytotec Active ingredient: Misoprostol $1.70 for pill Cytotec prevents formation of stomach ulcers in patients treated by NSAIDs or arthritis or pain medicines.

Cialis Professional Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.20 for pill Cialis Professional is essentially a "new and improved" formula of the original Cialis®. While the product has been reformulated and enhanced in its. Viagra Super Active Active ingredient: Sildenafil $1.25 for pill Viagra Super Active is created to deliver maximum effect in the shortest time. It will take you only 10 minutes to feel the result.

Extra Super Viagra Active ingredient: dapoxetine $2.86 for pill Extra Super Viagra is used in the treatment of Erectile Dysfunction with Premature Ejaculation. Extra Super Viagra contains Sildenafil100 mg and Dapoxetine. Cialis Extra Dosage Active ingredient: Tadalafil $2.05 for pill Cialis Extra Dosage is indicated for the treatment of erectile dysfunction. Cialis Extra Dosage works faster than other ED drugs and lasts for an extended.

Cialis Soft Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.11 for pill Cialis Soft improves erection and helps to achieve a successful sexual intercourse. Viagra Soft Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.91 for pill Viagra Soft is a chewable tablet. Absorbed directly into the bloodstream, it acts faster. It is used to treat erection problems in men. The time necessary.

Kamagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.90 for pill Kamagra is used for the treatment of erectile dysfunction in men and pulmonary arterial hypertension. Cipro Active ingredient: Ciprofloxacin $0.22 for pill Cipro is an antibiotic in a group of drugs called fluoroquinolones. It is used to treat different types of bacterial infections, e. g. bladder inflammation.

Cialis Super Active Active ingredient: Tadalafil $1.32 for pill Cialis Super Active increases testosterone levels, possesses enhanced vasodilating effect, increases sperm production and sexual arousal, stamina, and. Extra Super Cialis Active ingredient: tadalafil $3.06 for pill Extra Super Cialis is used in the treatment of Erectile Dysfunction with Premature Ejaculation. Extra Super Cialis 100mg contains Tadalafil 40 mg and.

Female Viagra Active ingredient: Sildenafil $0.68 for pill Female Viagra improves woman's sexuality, increases sensitivity to stimulation, allows to reach an intense sexual satisfaction. Lasix Active ingredient: Furosemide $0.25 for pill Lasix belongs to a class of diuretics, it is prescribed in patients with swelling caused by congestive heart failure.

Zoloft Active ingredient: Sertraline $0.28 for pill Zoloft is a selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor to treat depression, posttraumatic stress disorder, panic disorder, certain types of social anxiety. Propranolol Active ingredient: propranolol $0.27 for pill Propranolol works by decreasing the action of pacemaker cells and slowing certain impulses in the heart.

Xenical Active ingredient: Orlistat $0.79 for pill Xenical (Orlistat) is recommended and prescribed by pharmacists as a weight loss medication that targets the absorption of fat in your body rather than. Prednisolone $0.32 for pill Prednisolone is used for treating allergies, arthritis, breathing problems (e. g. asthma), certain blood disorders, collagen diseases (e. g. lupus), certain.

Tadapox Active ingredient: tadalafil $1.08 for pill Tadapox is a new combination tablet containing two of the most potent and effective pharmaceuticals proven to combat the major causes of male sexual. Metformin Active ingredient: metformin $0.26 for pill Metformin is a biguanide anti-diabetic that works by decreasing the amount of sugar that the liver produces and the intestines absorb.

Antabuse Active ingredient: Disulfiram $0.43 for pill Antabuse is used for treating alcoholism. Sildalis Active ingredient: tadalafil $0.95 for pill Sildalis is a combination drug, consisting both of Tadalafil and Sildenafil citrate (Viagra+Cialis). This combined medication is designed for the treatment.

Valtrex Active ingredient: Valacyclovir $2.66 for pill Valtrex is an antiviral drug used to treat herpes zoster, genital herpes, and herpes cold sores on the face and lips.

Hyzaar Informaci - N Espa - Ola De La Droga, Hizaar

Hyzaar

¿Qué es hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Hydrochlorothiazide es un diurético tiazida (pastilla para eliminar el agua) que ayuda al cuerpo a evitar que absorba demasiada sal, lo que puede causar retención de líquidos.

Losartan es una antagonista del receptor de angiotensina II. Losartan conserva los vasos sanguíneos de estrecharse, lo que disminuye la presión sanguínea y mejora la circulación.

Hydrochlorothiazide and losartan es una medicina combinada se usa en el tratamiento de la presión arterial elevada (hipertensión). Es también usado para bajar el riesgo de un accidente cerebrovascular en ciertas personas con enfermedad del corazón.

Hydrochlorothiazide and losartan puede también usarse para fines no mencionados en esta guía del medicamento.

¿Cuál es la información más importante que debo saber sobre hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

No use si usted está embarazada. Deje de usar y dígale de inmediato a su médico si queda embarazada.

Usted no debe usar esta medicina si usted no puede orinar, o si es alérgico penicilina o sulfas.

Si usted tiene diabetes, no use hydrochlorothiazide and losartan junto con ningún medicamento que contenga aliskiren (Amturnide, Tekturna, Tekamlo, Valturna).

En casos raros, hydrochlorothiazide and losartan puede causar una condición que resulta en el desgaste del tejido muscular, llevando a una insuficiencia renal. Llame a su médico de inmediato si usted siente dolor muscular inexplicable, sensibilidad, o debilidad especialmente si usted también tiene fiebre, cansancio inusual, y orina oscura.

¿Qué debería discutir con el profesional del cuidado de la salud antes de usar hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Usted no debe usar esta medicina si usted es alérgico a hydrochlorothiazide o losartan, o si usted no puede orinar.

Si usted tiene diabetes, no use hydrochlorothiazide and losartan junto con ningún medicamento que contenga aliskiren (Amturnide, Tekturna, Tekamlo, Valturna).

Usted puede tener también que evitar tomar hydrochlorothiazide and losartan con aliskiren si tiene enfermedad del riñón.

Si usted tiene diabetes o enfermedad renal, puede que usted no deba tomar esta medicina si usted también está tomando un medicamento para la presión arterial que contiene aliskiren (Amturnide, Tekturna, Tekamlo, o Valturna).

Para asegurarse que hydrochlorothiazide and losartan es seguro para usted, dígale a su médico si usted tiene:

enfermedad del riñón;

enfermedad del hígado;

fallo cardíaco congestivo;

niveles altos o bajos de potasio en su sangre;

una alergia a sulfa drogas o penicilina.

No use si usted está embarazada. Deje de usar y dígale de inmediato a su médico si queda embarazada. Hydrochlorothiazide and losartan puede causarle daño o la muerte al bebé nonato si usted toma la medicina durante su segundo o tercer trimestre del embarazo. Use un método efectivo de control de la natalidad.

No se sabe si hydrochlorothiazide and losartan pasa a la leche materna o si le puede hacer daño al bebé lactante. Dígale a su médico si está dando de amamantar a un bebé.

¿Cómo debo tomar hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Siga todas las instrucciones en la etiqueta de su prescripción. Tal vez su médico en ocasiones cambie su dosis para asegurarse de que está obteniendo los mejores resultados. No tome esta medicina en cantidades mayores o menores, o por más tiempo de lo recomendado.

Tome esta medicina con un vaso de agua lleno (8 onzas).

Su presión arterial necesitará ser evaluada con frecuencia. Su función del riñón puede también necesitar ser examinada.

Usted puede tener la presión arterial muy baja mientras toma esta medicina. Llame a su médico si se siente enfermo con vómito o diarrea, o si usted está sudando más de lo usual.

Si necesita cirugía, dígale al cirujano por adelantado que usted está usando hydrochlorothiazide and losartan. Quizás necesite dejar de usar la medicina por un breve tiempo.

Si usted está recibiendo tratamiento para la presión arterial alta, siga usando esta medicina aunque se sienta bien. La presión arterial alta frecuentemente no tiene síntomas. Usted tal vez necesite tomar medicina para la presión arterial el resto de su vida.

Guarde a temperatura ambiente fuera de la humedad y del calor.

¿Qué sucede si me salto una dosis?

Tome la dosis que dejó de tomar tan pronto se acuerde. Sáltese la dosis que dejó de tomar si ya casi es hora para la siguiente dosis. No use más medicina para alcanzar la dosis que dejó de tomar.

¿Qué sucede si me salto una dosis?

Busque atención médica de emergencia o llame a la línea de Poison Help al 1-800-222-1222.

¿Qué debo evitar mientras uso hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Esta medicina puede perjudicar su pensamiento o reacciones. Tenga cuidado si usted conduce un vehículo o tiene que hacer algo que demande se mantenga alerta.

Beber alcohol puede bajar mucho más su presión arterial y puede aumentar ciertos efectos secundarios de hydrochlorothiazide and losartan.

Evite calentarse demasiado o deshidratarse cuando haga ejercicio y en clima caluroso. Siga las instrucciones de su médico acerca del tipo y la cantidad de líquido que usted debe beber. En algunos casos, beber demasiado líquido puede perjudicar al igual que no beber suficiente.

No use suplementos de potasio o substitutos de la sal mientras esté tomando hydrochlorothiazide and losartan, a menos que su médico le haya indicado hacerlo.

¿Cuáles son los efectos secundarios posibles de hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Busque atención médica de emergencia si usted tiene síntomas de una reacción alérgica . ronchas; dificultad para respirar; hinchazón de la cara, labios, lengua, o garganta.

En casos raros, hydrochlorothiazide and losartan puede causar una condición que resulta en el desgaste del tejido muscular, llevando a una insuficiencia renal. Llame a su médico de inmediato si usted siente dolor muscular inexplicable, sensibilidad, o debilidad especialmente si usted también tiene fiebre, cansancio inusual, y orina oscura.

Llame a su médico de inmediato si usted tiene:

dolor de los ojos, problemas con la visión;

sensación de desvanecimiento, como que se va a desmayar;

hinchazón o ganancia de peso rápida, orinar poco o nada;

somnolencia, confusión, cambios de ánimo, aumento de sed, pérdida del apetito, náusea y vómito;

latido cardíaco rápido o fuerte;

piel pálida, moretones o sangrado fácil;

ictericia (color amarillo de la piel u ojos); o

nivel alto de potasio (paso cardíaco lento, pulso débil, debilidad muscular, sensación de hormigueo).

Efectos secundarios comunes pueden incluir:

dolor del estómago;

dolor de espalda;

mareo, sentirse cansado;

nariz congestionada, dolor de garganta, tos; o

Esta lista no menciona todos los efectos secundarios y puede ser que ocurran otros. Llame a su médico para consejos médicos relacionados a efectos secundarios. Usted puede reportar efectos secundarios llamando al FDA al 1-800-FDA-1088.

¿Qué otras drogas afectarán a hydrochlorothiazide and losartan?

Dígale a su médico acerca de todas las medicinas que usted esté usando, comience a usar, o deje de usar durante su tratamiento con hydrochlorothiazide and losartan, especialmente:

cualquier otros medicamentos para la presión arterial;

esteroides (prednisone y otros);

cholestyramine o colestipol;

insulina o medicina antidiabética oral;

un barbitúrico--phenobarbital y otras;

cualquier otro diurético o "pastilla para eliminar el agua";

antiinflamatorios no esteroides (AINE, NSAID por sus siglas en Inglés)--ibuprofen (Advil, Motrin), naproxen (Aleve), celecoxib, diclofenac, indomethacin, meloxicam, y otras;

relajantes musculares--baclofen, carisoprodol, cyclobenzaprine, methocarbamol, tizanidine, y otras; o

una medicina narcótica--codeine, fentanyl, hydrocodone, hydromorphone, methadone, morphine, oxycodone, y otras.

Esta lista no está completa. Otras drogas pueden interactuar con hydrochlorothiazide and losartan, incluyendo medicinas que se obtienen con o sin receta, vitaminas, y productos herbarios. No todas las interacciones posibles aparecen en esta guía del medicamento.

¿Dónde puedo obtener más información?

Su farmacéutico le puede dar más información acerca de hydrochlorothiazide and losartan.

Recuerde, mantenga ésta y todas las otras medicinas fuera del alcance de los niños, no comparta nunca sus medicinas con otros, y use este medicamento sólo para la condición por la que fue recetada.

Se ha hecho todo lo posible para que la información que proviene de Cerner Multum, Inc. ('Multum') sea precisa, actual, y completa, pero no se hace garantía de tal. La información sobre el medicamento incluida aquí puede tener nuevas recomendaciones. La información preparada por Multum se ha creado para uso del profesional de la salud y para el consumidor en los Estados Unidos de Norteamérica (EE. UU.) y por lo cual Multum no certifica que el uso fuera de los EE. UU. sea apropiado, a menos que se mencione específicamente lo cual. La información de Multum sobre drogas no sanciona drogas, ni diagnóstica al paciente o recomienda terapia. La información de Multum sobre drogas sirve como una fuente de información diseñada para la ayuda del profesional de la salud licenciado en el cuidado de sus pacientes y/o para servir al consumidor que reciba este servicio como un suplemento a, y no como sustituto de la competencia, experiencia, conocimiento y opinión del profesional de la salud. La ausencia en éste de una advertencia para una droga o combinación de drogas no debe, de ninguna forma, interpretarse como que la droga o la combinación de drogas sean seguras, efectivas, o apropiadas para cualquier paciente. Multum no se responsabiliza por ningún aspecto del cuidado médico que reciba con la ayuda de la información que proviene de Multum. La información incluida aquí no se ha creado con la intención de cubrir todos los usos posibles, instrucciones, precauciones, advertencias, interacciones con otras drogas, reacciones alérgicas, o efectos secundarios. Si usted tiene alguna pregunta acerca de las drogas que está tomando, consulte con su médico, enfermera, o farmacéutico.

Copyright 1996-2012 Cerner Multum, Inc. Version: 12.02. Revision Date: 10/20/2015 3:39:14 PM.

Sureclose - Products Sureclose, Serelose

Products > SureClose ® Professional

More than an electronic document management system

SureClose allows all parties involved in a transaction 24/7 online access to the documents that pertain to them. Buyers, sellers, real estate professionals, escrow officers, title agents and lenders alike are able to view step-by-step transaction information from any Windows ® - based PC with Internet capability – providing customers a new level of service and peace of mind.

With SureClose, customers are able to review and approve documents before the closing date – at a convenient time and place. SureClose and the eClosingRoom™ are fully integrated to offer home buyers, sellers, real estate agents and brokers, title agents and lenders a simple, clean and correct real estate transaction and closing. Coupled with the eClosingRoom solution’s ability to remotely click to sign and notarize documents, this allows home buyers and sellers to close on their real estate transaction in a matter of minutes rather than hours.

Security features ensure that buyers and sellers see only the documents specific to them. SureClose operates via a password-protected Web site. And with ‘round - the-clock access, office hours and time zones are no longer factors for doing business. Customers even receive automatic notifications when critical documents post to their SureClose file, keeping customers abreast of the transaction’s progress at all times.

Move business online

Monitor real-time progress of the transaction

Manage, share and archive documents

Post and receive messages

Receive automatic event notifications

Order settlement services and exchange documents

Streamline the list-to-close process

Integrate with key electronic touch points in the real estate process

Eliminate time-consuming status tracking and missed phone calls

Facilitate communication among all parties

Diminish courier and overnight mail expenses

Reduce hard copy paper clutter

Provide a new level of service

Extend office beyond brick and mortar with mobile technologies

Differentiate company from the competition with new online services

Increase brand awareness through a custom-branded SureClose Web site

Create a great customer experience

SureClose Professional Guest View

Key service highlights:

Fully customized SureClose Web site, branded to your business

Easy to implement – easy to upload documents via fax, e-mail or proprietary print driver

Web-wide file access – 24/7 from office, home or any location

Deliver superior service with branded consumer Web site and closing CD

Distribute documents, forms and messages by e-mail, fax or PCS phone.

Manage workflow with task assignment and calendar views

Auto alerts and notifications sent to e-mail, fax or PCS phone

Fax or e-mail orders to affiliates with forms and documents

Real-time reports by users, branches or across enterprise

Dissolve long-term storage costs with digital archiving

Provide an audit trail of the transaction history

Mission-critical security measures protect your data and clients

Extensive online training and superior customer support

Oxa Canvas Laptop Backpack, Oxa

Description

Key Features: - 100% Brand New, you will love it as soon as you get your backpack. - Made of high density canvas with excellent stitching technic which makes the backpack strong and durable. - This bag can hold most 15" laptop, with enough room to accommodate your additional accessories. - Exterior zip pocket allow quick access to travel documents, CD's and the things you want quick access to without having to open up the main compartment. - It's a very good backpack for working, short traveling, college, school and everyday using. - Please allow little color difference due to different camera or light environment. - Warranty: All of our bags have 1-YEAR WARRANTY. Any problems with your bag, please contact us. We will solve it.

What you can put in this Canvas backpack? - You can put A4 books, 15" laptop, ipad, glasses, wallet, keys, earphone, power bank, cell phone and document in the bag.

How to maintain the canvas backpack? - Wash it with clean water in ordinary temperature. - DO NOT wash it with hot water and alkaline detergent. - Hang to dry and store in ventilated place instead of sun exposure. - Wash Separetely to avoid staining.

Package includes: - 1 * backpack

About OXA: OXA is founded by Mr. Lee, who has been working rigorously on canvas bags for many years. OXA is all about easy-going lifestyle, freedom and good times. The bags are made simply and old school. Most of them are made of cotton canvas and 100% leather, which adds to durability and awesomeness. OXA's mission is to make you wearing its bags!

Features & details

Cotton lining

DURABLE: Made of 95% soft density cotton canvas and 5% genuine leather, nice looking and durable backpack

STRUCTURE: A total of 9 pockets. 1 main zippered compartment, 2 front zippered pockets, 2 side open pockets, 1 inner zippered pocket, 1 inner Laptop compartment pocket and 2 inner "cell phone sized" pockets

About this item

Features

Cotton lining

DURABLE: Made of 95% soft density cotton canvas and 5% genuine leather, nice looking and durable backpack

STRUCTURE: A total of 9 pockets. 1 main zippered compartment, 2 front zippered pockets, 2 side open pockets, 1 inner zippered pocket, 1 inner Laptop compartment pocket and 2 inner "cell phone sized" pockets

DIMENSIONS: 13.0" x 18.0" x 5.5" (LxHxW). Fits most 15.6" Laptop

PARTS: Soft interior lining, adjustable and comfortable straps, smoothly zippers

WARRANTY: All our OXA bags have one-year warranty. Any concerns, just contact us. We will provide you the best solution absolutely

Product Information Black

Plenacor, Plenacor

Plenacor

Plenacor - General Information

A cardioselective beta-adrenergic blocker possessing properties and potency similar to propranolol, but without a negative inotropic effect. [PubChem]

Pharmacology of Plenacor

Plenacor, a competitive beta(1)-selective adrenergic antagonist, has the lowest lipid solubility of this drug class. Although it is similar to metoprolol, atenolol differs from pindolol and propranolol in that it does not have intrinsic sympathomimetic properties or membrane-stabilizing activity. Plenacor is used alone or with chlorthalidone in the management of hypertension and edema.

Plenacor for patients

This belongs to the group of medicines known as beta-blockers. Atenolol can be used to treat high blood pressure, angina (chest pain) and irregular heartbeat. It has varied effects in different parts of the body. High Blood Pressure: Atenolol works by blocking the transmission of messages to the beta receptors in the heart which slows down the activity of the heart, decreasing blood pressure. Angina: Atenolol works by blocking the transmission of messages to the beta receptors in the heart which slows down the activity of the heart and reduces the heart's need for oxygen. This makes angina attacks less likely to occur. Irregular Heartbeat: Normally the heartbeat is regulated by special tissues which conduct electricity. Some cases of irregular heartbeat are caused by these tissues conducting electricity too quickly. Atenolol works by reducing over-activity in the conducting tissue.

Plenacor Interactions

Catecholamine-depleting drugs (eg, reserpine) may have an additive effect when given with beta-blocking agents. Patients treated with TENORMIN plus a catecholamine depletor should therefore be closely observed for evidence of hypotension and/or marked bradycardia which may produce vertigo. syncope, or postural hypotension.

Calcium channel blockers may also have an additive effect when given with TENORMIN.

Beta blockers may exacerbate the rebound hypertension which can follow the withdrawal of clonidine. If the two drugs are coadministered, the beta blocker should be withdrawn several days before the gradual withdrawal of clonidine. If replacing clonidine by beta-blocker therapy, the introduction of beta blockers should be delayed for several days after clonidine administration has stopped.

Concomitant use of prostaglandin synthase inhibiting drugs, eg, indomethacin, may decrease the hypotensive effects of beta blockers.

Information on concurrent usage of atenolol and aspirin is limited. Data from several studies, ie, TIMI-II, ISIS-2, currently do not suggest any clinical interaction between aspirin and beta blockers in the acute myocardial infarction setting.

While taking beta blockers, patients with a history of anaphylactic reaction to a variety of allergens may have a more severe reaction on repeated challenge, either accidental, diagnostic or therapeutic. Such patients may be unresponsive to the usual doses of epinephrine used to treat the allergic reaction.

Plenacor Contraindications

TENORMIN is contraindicated in sinus bradycardia, heart block greater than first degree, cardiogenic shock, and overt cardiac failure.

TENORMIN is contraindicated in those patients with a history of hypersensitivity to the atenolol or any of the drug productís components.

Additional information about Plenacor

Plenacor Indication: For the management of hypertention and long-term management of patients with angina pectoris Mechanism Of Action: Like metoprolol, atenolol competes with sympathomimetic neurotransmitters such as catecholamines for binding at beta(1)-adrenergic receptors in the heart and vascular smooth muscle, inhibiting sympathetic stimulation. This results in a reduction in resting heart rate, cardiac output, systolic and diastolic blood pressure, and reflex orthostatic hypotension. Higher doses of atenolol also competitively block beta(2)-adrenergic responses in the bronchial and vascular smooth muscles. Drug Interactions: Acetohexamide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Ampicillin Ampicillin decreases bioavailability of atenolol Chlorpropamide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Clonidine Increased hypertension when clonidine stopped Dihydroergotamine Ischemia with risk of gangrene Dihydroergotoxine Ischemia with risk of gangrene Diltiazem Increased risk of bradycardia Disopyramide The beta-blocker increases toxicity of disopyramide Epinephrine Hypertension, then bradycardia Ergonovine Ischmeia with risk of gangrene Ergotamine Ischemia with risk of gangrene Fenoterol Antagonism Formoterol Antagonism Gliclazide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Glipizide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Glisoxepide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Glibenclamide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Glycodiazine The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Ibuprofen Risk of inhibition of renal prostaglandins Indomethacin Risk of inhibition of renal prostaglandins Insulin The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Insulin-aspart The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Insulin-glargine The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Insulin-detemir The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Insulin-glulisine The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Insulin-lispro The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Isoproterenol Antagonism Lidocaine The beta-blocker increases the effect and toxicity of lidocaine Methysergide Ischemia with risk of gangrene Orciprenaline Antagonism Pirbuterol Antagonism Piroxicam Risk of inhibition of renal prostaglandins Prazosin Risk of hypotension at the beginning of therapy Procaterol Antagonism Repaglinide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Salbutamol Antagonism Salmeterol Antagonism Terbutaline Antagonism Tolazamide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Tolbutamide The beta-blocker decreases the symptoms of hypoglycemia Verapamil Increased effect of both drugs Food Interactions: Consult your doctor before taking large amounts of Vitamin K (Green leafy vegetables). Take 30-60 minutes before meals, take at the same time each day. Generic Name: Atenolol Synonyms: Not Available Drug Category: Sympatholytics; Antihypertensive Agents; Antiarrhythmic Agents; Adrenergic Agents Drug Type: Small Molecule; Approved Other Brand Names containing Atenolol: Aircrit; Alinor; Altol; Anselol; Antipressan; Apo-Atenolol; Atcardil; Atecard; Atehexal; Atenblock; Atendol; Atenet; Ateni; Atenil; Atenol; Atenol 1A Pharma; Atenol Acis; Atenol AL; Atenol Atid; Atenol Cophar; Atenol CT; Atenol Fecofar; Atenol Gador; Atenol Genericon; Atenol GNR; Atenol Heumann; Atenol MSD; Atenol NM Pharma; Atenol Nordic; Atenol PB; Atenol Quesada; Atenol Stada; Atenol Tika; Atenol Trom; Atenol Von CT; Atenol-Mepha; Atenol-Ratiopharm; Atenol-Wolff; Atenolin; Atenomel; Atereal; Aterol; Betablok; Betacard; Betasyn; Betatop GE; Blocotenol; Blokium; Cardaxen; Cardiopress; Corotenol; Cuxanorm; Duraatenolol; Duratenol; Evitocor; Farnormin; Felo-Bits; Hipres; Hypoten; Ibinolo; Internolol; Jenatenol; Juvental; Lo-Ten; Loten; Lotenal; Myocord; Normalol; Normiten; Noten; Oraday; Ormidol; Panapres; Plenacor; Premorine; Prenolol; Prenormine; Prinorm; Scheinpharm Atenol; Seles Beta; Selobloc; Serten; Servitenol; Stermin; Tenidon; Teno-Basan; Tenobloc; Tenoblock; Tenolol; Tenoprin; Tenormin; Tenormine; Tensimin; Tredol; Unibloc; Uniloc; Vascoten; Vericordin; Wesipin; Xaten; Absorption: Approximately 50% of an oral dose is absorbed from the gastrointestinal tract, the remainder being excreted unchanged in the feces. Toxicity (Overdose): LD 50 =2000-3000 mg/kg(orally in mice). Symptoms of an atenolol overdose include a slow heart beat, shortness of breath, fainting, dizziness. weakness, confusion, nausea, and vomiting. Protein Binding: Plasma protein binding is 6-16% Biotransformation: Hepatic (minimal) Half Life: 6-7 hours Dosage Forms of Plenacor: Tablet Oral Chemical IUPAC Name: 2-[4-[2-hydroxy-3-(propan-2-ylamino)propoxy]phenyl]acetamide Chemical Formula: C14H22N2O3 Atenolol on Wikipedia: http://en. wikipedia. org/wiki/Atenolol Organisms Affected: Humans and other mammals

Paraguay

PLENACOR

ComposiciпїЅn.

Cada comprimido contiene: atenolol 25mg, excipientes cs.

DosificaciпїЅn.

Como posologпїЅa media de orientaciпїЅn se aconseja 1 comprimido por dпїЅa. Cuando se utiliza PLENACOR 25mg debe determinarse la presiпїЅn sanguпїЅnea inmediatamente antes de la prпїЅxima dosis para asegurar que el efecto del tratamiento se halle presente durante las 24 horas. Si el caso lo requiriese, el atenolol puede ser combinado con otros agentes antihipertensivos.

Contraindicaciones.

Bradicardia sinusal, bloqueo auriculoventricular de 2пїЅ y 3 er grados, shock cardiogпїЅnico.

Reacciones adversas.

Con el uso de otros bloqueantes de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos se han comunicado una serie de efectos colaterales que pueden considerarse potenciales con el uso de atenolol: rash eritematoso, fenпїЅmeno de Raynaud, colitis isquпїЅmica, fiebre combinada con dolor e inflamaciпїЅn de garganta, laringospasmo y distrпїЅs respiratorio, agranulocitosis, disturbios visuales, alucinaciones, pпїЅrdida de la memoria reciente.

Efectos colaterales.

A las dosis recomendadas, el medicamento es generalmente bien tolerado. Se ha informado la apariciпїЅn de frialdad de las extremidades, fatiga muscular y en algunos pocos casos bradicardia. Con una frecuencia muy baja se ha observado que los siguientes fenпїЅmenos aparecieron en forma concomitante al tratamiento con atenolol: hipotensiпїЅn, mareos, vпїЅrtigo, somnolencia, nпїЅuseas, diarrea, disuria, aumento de las enzimas hepпїЅticas o de la bilirrubina, jaqueca, impotencia, enfermedad de Peyronie, alopecia reversible, trombocitopenia. Como con otros betabloqueantes se ha asociado el atenolol con el desarrollo de anticuerpos antinucleares y sпїЅndrome de lupus eritematoso.

Precauciones.

No debe administrarse atenolol a pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca no tratada, pero puede iniciarse el tratamiento cuando пїЅsta ha sido ya controlada. Si aparece durante el tratamiento con atenolol debe suprimirse temporalmente el fпїЅrmaco hasta controlar la insuficiencia. Una de sus acciones farmacolпїЅgicas consiste en la reducciпїЅn de la frecuencia cardпїЅaca, si пїЅsta cae por debajo de 55 pulsaciones/minuto, debe reducirse la dosificaciпїЅn. Si bien los pacientes con broncospasmo no deberпїЅan recibir en general bloqueantes de los receptores beta, dado que el atenolol posee selectividad sobre los receptores beta 1 podrпїЅa utilizarse en пїЅste tipo de enfermos cuando no respondan a otros tratamientos o no toleren otros fпїЅrmacos con similares indicaciones. En tales casos se aconseja comenzar con dosis bajas (25-50mg) y de ser necesario aumentar las mismas, administrar en forma dividida. PLENACOR deberпїЅa utilizarse con precauciпїЅn en pacientes diabпїЅticos dado que los betabloqueantes pueden enmascarar la taquicardia que ocurre durante la hipoglucemia. En los pacientes con disfunciпїЅn tiroidea el bloqueo de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos puede enmascarar ciertos signos de hipertiroidismo. Asimismo la interrupciпїЅn brusca del betabloqueo puede desencadenar una descompensaciпїЅn tiroidea o cardiovascular brusca por lo que la suspensiпїЅn del tratamiento debe realizarse en forma gradual y bajo estricta vigilancia mпїЅdica. Embarazo: PLENACOR cruza la barrera placentaria y aparece en la sangre del cordпїЅn umbilical. Se acumula en la leche materna en una concentraciпїЅn tres veces mayor que la del plasma. Si bien existen antecedentes del uso de atenolol durante el embarazo (bajo vigilancia estricta y despuпїЅs de los 5 meses de gestaciпїЅn) con resultados positivos la utilizaciпїЅn de PLENACOR en mujeres que estпїЅn embarazadas, que puedan llegar a estarlo o que estпїЅn amamantando, debe implicar una evaluaciпїЅn exhaustiva de la relaciпїЅn beneficio/riesgo. Anestesia: habitualmente no es aconsejable suspender el tratamiento con fпїЅrmacos betabloqueantes previamente a un acto quirпїЅrgico. No obstante debe tenerse especial cuidado al utilizar fпїЅrmacos tales como ciclopropano, пїЅter y bicloroetileno.

Interacciones.

Cuando se utilicen en forma concomitante PLENACOR y fпїЅrmacos antiarrпїЅtmicos del grupo I, como la disopiramida, deberпїЅ realizarse un control mпїЅs estricto del paciente. TambiпїЅn deberпїЅ tenerse extrema precauciпїЅn con el uso simultпїЅneo de PLENACOR y verapamilo, especialmente en pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca, debiendo evitarse esa asociaciпїЅn en sujetos con trastornos de la conducciпїЅn. En los pacientes tratados con PLENACOR y clonidina, пїЅsta пїЅltima no se suspenderпїЅ hasta varios dпїЅas despuпїЅs de suspender el atenolol.

Antagonismos y antidotismos.

No se han descripto a las dosis terapпїЅuticas.

ConservaciпїЅn.

Conservar al abrigo del calor (no mayor de 30пїЅC) y de la humedad excesiva.

SobredosificaciпїЅn.

La excesiva bradicardia puede contrarrestarse con atropina por vпїЅa IV a la dosis de 1-2mg y si fuese necesario, puede continuarse con un estimulante beta (por ejemplo, isoproterenol u orciprenalina), administrados en inyecciпїЅn IV lenta.

PresentaciпїЅn.

Env. con 40 comp. de 25mg.

PLENACOR

Como posologпїЅa media de orientaciпїЅn, se aconseja: пїЅ, 1 o 2 comprimidos diarios, en forma пїЅnica o tomas fraccionadas. Si el caso lo requiere, el atenolol puede ser combinado con otros agentes antihipertensivos.

Contraindicaciones.

Bradicardia sinusal. Bloqueo auriculoventricular de 2пїЅ y 3 er grados. Shock cardiogпїЅnico.

Efectos colaterales.

A las dosis recomendadas, el medicamento es generalmente bien tolerado. Se ha informado la apariciпїЅn de frialdad de las extremidades, fatiga muscular y en algunos pocos casos de bradicardia. Con una frecuencia muy baja, se ha observado que los siguientes fenпїЅmenos aparecieron en forma concomitante al tratamiento con atenolol: hipotensiпїЅn, depresiпїЅn, mareos, vпїЅrtigo, somnolencia, nпїЅuseas, disuria, diarrea, aumento de las enzimas hepпїЅticas o de la bilirrubina, jaqueca, impotencia, enfermedad de Peyronie, alopecia reversible, trombocitopenia. Como con otros betabloqueantes, se ha asociado el atenolol con el desarrollo de anticuerpos antinucleares y sпїЅndrome de lupus eritematoso. Efectos adversos potenciales: con el uso de otros betabloqueantes de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos se han comunicado una serie de efectos colaterales que pueden considerarse potenciales con el uso de atenolol: rash eritematoso, fenпїЅmeno de Raynaud, colitis isquпїЅmica, fiebre combinada con dolor e inflamaciпїЅn de garganta, laringospasmo y distrпїЅs respiratorio, agranulocitosis, disturbios visuales, alucinaciones, pпїЅrdida de la memoria reciente.

Precauciones.

No debe administrarse atenolol a pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca no tratada, pero puede iniciarse el tratamiento cuando пїЅsta ha sido ya controlada. Si aparece durante el tratamiento con atenolol, debe suprimirse temporalmente el fпїЅrmaco, hasta controlar la insuficiencia. Una de sus acciones farmacolпїЅgicas consiste en la reducciпїЅn de la frecuencia cardпїЅaca, si пїЅsta cae por debajo de 55 pulsaciones/min debe reducirse la dosificaciпїЅn. Si bien los pacientes con broncospasmo no deberпїЅan recibir, en general, bloqueantes de los receptores beta, dado que el atenolol posee selectividad sobre los receptores beta 1, podrпїЅa utilizarse en este tipo de enfermos cuando no respondan a otros tratamientos o no toleren otros fпїЅrmacos con similares indicaciones. En tales casos se aconseja comenzar con dosis bajas (25-50mg) y de ser necesario aumentar las mismas, administrarlas en forma dividida. PLENACOR deberпїЅa utilizarse con precauciпїЅn en pacientes diabпїЅticos, dado que los betabloqueantes pueden enmascarar la taquicardia que ocurre durante la hipoglucemia. En los pacientes con disfunciпїЅn tiroidea el bloqueo de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos del betabloqueo puede desencadenar una descompensaciпїЅn tiroidea o cardiovascular brusca, por lo que la suspensiпїЅn del tratamiento con PLENACOR, debe realizarse en forma gradual y bajo estricta vigilancia mпїЅdica. Embarazo: PLENACOR cruza la barrera placentaria y aparece en la sangre del cordпїЅn umbilical. Se acumula en la leche materna en una concentraciпїЅn tres veces mayor que la del plasma. Si bien existen antecedentes del uso de atenolol durante el embarazo (bajo vigilancia estricta y despuпїЅs de los 5 meses de gestaciпїЅn) con resultados positivos, la utilizaciпїЅn de PLENACOR en mujeres que estпїЅn embarazadas, que puedan llegar a estarlo o que estпїЅn amamantando, debe implicar una evaluaciпїЅn exhaustiva de la relaciпїЅn beneficio-riesgo. Anestesia: habitualmente no es aconsejable suspender el tratamiento con fпїЅrmacos betabloqueantes previamente a un acto quirпїЅrgico. No obstante debe tenerse especial cuidado al utilizar fпїЅrmacos tales como ciclopropano, пїЅter y bicloroetileno.

Interacciones.

Cuando se utilicen en forma concomitante PLENACOR y fпїЅrmacos antiarrпїЅtmicos del grupo 1, como la disopiramida, deberпїЅ realizarse un control mпїЅs estricto del paciente. TambiпїЅn deberпїЅ tenerse extrema precauciпїЅn con el uso simultпїЅneo de PLENACOR y verapamilo, especialmente en pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca, debiendo evitarse esa asociaciпїЅn en sujetos con trastornos de la conducciпїЅn. En los pacientes tratados con PLENACOR y clonidina, esta пїЅltima no se suspenderпїЅ hasta varios dпїЅas despuпїЅs de suspender el atenolol.

Antagonismos y antidotismos.

No se han descripto a las dosis terapпїЅuticas.

SobredosificaciпїЅn.

La excesiva bradicardia puede contrarrestarse con atropina por vпїЅa IV a la dosis de 1-2mg y, si fuese necesario, puede continuarse con un estimulante beta (por ejemplo isoproterenol u orciprenalina, administrados en inyecciпїЅn IV lenta).

PresentaciпїЅn.

PLENACOR

Como posologпїЅa de orientaciпїЅn, se aconseja: 1 comprimido diario, en forma пїЅnica o tomas fraccionadas. Si el caso lo requiriese, el atenolol puede ser combinado con otros agentes antihipertensivos.

Contraindicaciones.

Bradicardia sinusal. Bloqueo auriculoventricular de 2пїЅ y 3 er grados. Shock cardiogпїЅnico.

Efectos colaterales.

A las dosis recomendadas el medicamento es generalmente bien tolerado. Se ha informado la apariciпїЅn de frialdad de las extremidades, fatiga muscular y algunos pocos casos bradicardia. Con una frecuencia muy baja, se ha observado que los siguientes fenпїЅmenos aparecieron en forma concomitante al tratamiento con atenolol: hipotensiпїЅn, depresiпїЅn, mareos, vпїЅrtigo, somnolencia, nпїЅuseas, diarrea, disuria, aumento de las enzimas hepпїЅticas o de la bilirrubina, jaqueca, impotencia, enfermedad de Peyronie, alopecia reversible, trombocitopenia. Como con otros betabloqueantes, se ha asociado el atenolol con el desarrollo de anticuerpos antinucleares y sпїЅndrome de lupus eritematoso. Efectos adversos potenciales: con el uso de otros bloqueantes de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos se ha comunicado una serie de efectos colaterales que pueden considerarse potenciales con el uso de atenolol: rash eritematoso, fenпїЅmeno de Raynaud, colitis isquпїЅmica, fiebre combinada con dolor e inflamaciпїЅn de garganta, laringospasmo y distrпїЅs respiratorio, agranulocitosis, disturbios visuales, alucinaciones, pпїЅrdida de la memoria reciente.

Precauciones.

No debe administrarse atenolol a pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca no tratada, pero puede iniciarse el tratamiento cuando пїЅsta ha sido ya controlada. Si aparece durante el tratamiento con atenolol, debe suprimirse temporalmente el fпїЅrmaco, hasta controlar la insuficiencia. Una de sus acciones farmacolпїЅgicas consiste en la reducciпїЅn de la frecuencia cardпїЅaca, si пїЅsta cae por debajo de 55 pulsaciones por minuto debe reducirse la dosificaciпїЅn. Si bien los pacientes con broncospasmo no deberпїЅan recibir, en general, bloqueantes de los receptores beta, dado que el atenolol posee selectividad sobre los receptores beta 1, podrпїЅa utilizarse en este tipo de enfermos cuando no respondan a otros tratamientos o no toleren otros fпїЅrmacos con similares indicaciones. En tales casos se aconseja comenzar con dosis bajas (50mg) y, de ser necesario aumentar las mismas, administrarlas en forma dividida. PLENACOR deberпїЅa utilizarse con precauciпїЅn en pacientes diabпїЅticos, dado que los betabloqueantes pueden enmascarar la taquicardia que ocurre durante la hipoglucemia. En los pacientes con disfunciпїЅn tiroidea el bloqueo de los receptores betaadrenпїЅrgicos puede enmascarar ciertos signos de hipertiroidismo. Asimismo, la interrupciпїЅn brusca del betabloqueo puede desencadenar una descompensaciпїЅn tiroidea brusca, por lo que la suspensiпїЅn del tratamiento con PLENACOR en este tipo de pacientes, debe realizarse en forma gradual y bajo estricta vigilancia mпїЅdica. Embarazo: PLENACOR cruza la barrera placentaria y aparece en la sangre del cordпїЅn umbilical. Se acumula en la leche materna en una concentraciпїЅn tres veces mayor que la del plasma. Si bien existen antecedentes del uso de atenolol durante el embarazo (bajo vigilancia estricta y despuпїЅs de los 5 meses de gestaciпїЅn) con resultados positivos, la utilizaciпїЅn de PLENACOR en mujeres que estпїЅn embarazadas, que puedan llegar a estarlo o que estпїЅn amamantando, debe implicar una evaluaciпїЅn exhaustiva de la relaciпїЅn beneficio-riesgo. Anestesia: habitualmente no es aconsejable suspender el tratamiento con fпїЅrmacos betabloqueantes previamente a un acto quirпїЅrgico. No obstante debe tenerse especial cuidado al utilizar fпїЅrmacos tales como ciclopropano, пїЅter y bicloroetileno.

Interacciones.

Cuando se utilicen en forma concomitante PLENACOR y fпїЅrmacos antiarrпїЅtmicos del grupo 1, como la disopiramida, deberпїЅ realizarse un control mпїЅs estricto del paciente. TambiпїЅn deberпїЅ tenerse extrema precauciпїЅn con el uso simultпїЅneo de PLENACOR y verapamilo, especialmente en pacientes con insuficiencia cardпїЅaca, debiendo evitarse esa asociaciпїЅn en sujetos con trastornos de la conducciпїЅn. En los pacientes tratados con PLENACOR y clonidina, esta пїЅltima no se suspenderпїЅ hasta varios dпїЅas despuпїЅs de suspender el atenolol. Al igual que todo medicamento PLENACOR debe ser mantenido fuera del alcance de los niпїЅos.

Antagonismos y antidotismos.

No presenta a las dosis terapпїЅuticas.

SobredosificaciпїЅn.

La excesiva bradicardia puede contrarrestarse con atropina por vпїЅa IV a la dosis de 1-2mg y, si fuese necesario, puede continuarse con un estimulante beta (por ejemplo isoproterenol u orciprenalina, administrados en inyecciпїЅn IV lenta).

PresentaciпїЅn.

Solmux Carbocisteine 500 Mg Capsule Review, Solmox

by Lynn M. A. TRUSTWORTHY

So far, this is the best medicine for me when it comes to treatment of heavy coughs. This is actually prescribed by my doctor. I don’t usually drink medicine when I get sick especially if it is only viral infections. i just drink plenty of water and eat more fruits.

Fortunately, it has been effective for me. However, these past

few months, I have been experiencing recurring coughs with heavy phlegm. I couldn’t sleep well at night because my cough was so strong and dried up my throat.

It was painful to cough out at times. I also had to take a leave of absence from work. That was how serious my cough was.

I thought I had more serioushealth condition problem. After 3 weeks in this situation, I resolve to go to my doctor. Luckily, there was no severe underlying health conditions.

He told me, it must have been of the abnormal weather conditions and stress from work as well. He prescribe me to take Solmux Carbocisteine in 500 mg Capsule. I immediately bought it from the nearest.

drugstore which only costs around PhP5 (Philippine Peso).

After three days of taking this medicine, I noticed that my cough was gradually disappearing. This drug has a mucolytic content that is good in diminishing excessive mucous in the lungs. My only problem with this medicine is that I experienced some stomach upsets when I took it.

It has something to do with my stomach ulcer. I also experienced some drowsiness. However, all in all, I like its fast acting relief.

It totally eliminated my phlegm too. Last but not the least, this drug is taken in precaution for people with weak lungs and asthmatic patients. Once again, consult your doctor first as to the best medicine that will suit your needs.

Flamar Cables - Our Company, Flamir

Founded in 1975, FLAMAR CAVI ELETTRICI developed itself over the years to a specialist in the manufacturing of special cables, becoming a leading company in Europe.

From design to finished product, Flamar offers high quality solutions for Industrial Automation, Robotics, Broadcast Audio/Video, Telecommunications and in applications where a high technical solution is required.

Quality, reliability, accuracy are the keywords for Flamar. Based on a technologically advanced production system and on an organisation structure, which react on a constant changing market, Flamar it is always up to date.

All cables made by Flamar are mainly designed and developed according to specific customer requirements. Because Flamar knows most of the customers application, the result is the best possible cables solution.

For the future, Flamar has the intention to remain a reliable and flexible partner for special cable applications, as well as a safe point of reference for its customers.

Asimat, Asimat

Asimat

Important Notice: The Drugs. com international database is in BETA release. This means it is still under development and may contain inaccuracies. It is not intended as a substitute for the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that the use of any medication in any country is safe, appropriate or effective for you. Consult with your healthcare professional before taking any medication.

Was this page helpful?

"I don't want you to move on. " Post 5x16 story. What should've happened between Booth and Brennan. B/B fluff.

Bones - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 17 - Words: 53,025 - Reviews: 362 - Favs: 220 - Follows: 411 - Updated: 2/25/2011 - Published: 4/16/2010 - T. Brennan, S. Booth

It all began with a nauseating night in the lab. And it continues with a passed out Olivia in Peter's arms as he carries her to her room. But that's only the beginning of what's to come. CHAPTER 7 UP! Read and REVIEW!

Fringe - Rated: K - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 7 - Words: 17,424 - Reviews: 120 - Favs: 59 - Follows: 98 - Updated: 4/2/2010 - Published: 2/16/2009 - Peter B. Olivia D.

Sylar finds himself drawn to Claire. Can she bring out his good side and help him heal? Rated M for later chapters.

Heroes - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 14 - Words: 22,167 - Reviews: 56 - Favs: 44 - Follows: 76 - Updated: 10/22/2009 - Published: 5/25/2009 - Claire B. Sylar/Gabriel G.

Pam's with Roy but things are less than perfect between them. Jim loves her and knows she doesn't belong with Roy. He'll find a way to save her, and show her she deserves to be loved. Warning: some abuse

Office - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 12 - Words: 22,491 - Reviews: 118 - Favs: 89 - Follows: 54 - Updated: 10/5/2009 - Published: 5/1/2008 - Pam B. Jim H. - Complete

Patrick Jane finds out he isn't the only one with enemies so he is on guard. Is Red John back or is someone else threatening the boss of the SCU? Jane/Lisbon. Extended version of my drabble Nobody Listened as requested by OnlySoAnHour COMPLETE!

Mentalist - Rated: T - English - Suspense/Drama - Chapters: 12 - Words: 18,086 - Reviews: 66 - Favs: 24 - Follows: 30 - Updated: 9/9/2009 - Published: 7/6/2009 - Teresa L. Patrick J. - Complete

Sylar attempts to re-invent himself. After saving the cheerleader from Danko, can he and Claire learn to get along? Sylaire.

Heroes - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 9 - Words: 10,772 - Reviews: 132 - Favs: 75 - Follows: 133 - Updated: 9/2/2009 - Published: 3/8/2009 - Sylar/Gabriel G. Claire B.

With the crew still reeling from the loss of Book and Wash, everyone needs to regroup. Unfortunately for Inara, a family emergency forces her back to Sihnon where she is forced to confront even more distressing news. Mal:Inara, Kaylee:Simon.

Firefly - Rated: T - English - Drama/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 10 - Words: 50,537 - Reviews: 23 - Favs: 42 - Follows: 17 - Updated: 8/24/2009 - Published: 8/16/2009 - Inara, Mal - Complete

Set during OBJECTS IN SPACE and beyond. What happens when Serenity's gentle mechanic is visciously attacked while she is working? Jubal Early makes good on his promise to Kaylee when she decides to call for Mal.

Firefly - Rated: M - English - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 5 - Words: 11,322 - Reviews: 21 - Favs: 29 - Follows: 35 - Updated: 8/3/2009 - Published: 5/30/2009 - Kaylee

Commander Spock finds himself for the first time in the throes of Pon Farr. However, with no planet Vulcan to return to and no bonded mate alive, Spock will have to turn to the crew of the Enterprise or die.

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance/Sci-Fi - Chapters: 10 - Words: 19,573 - Reviews: 145 - Favs: 214 - Follows: 166 - Updated: 7/17/2009 - Published: 6/3/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

Nyota has an elaborate plan to fill his need. Reviews are appreciated but not a basis for how often I write. **Complete**

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Chapters: 3 - Words: 7,657 - Reviews: 63 - Favs: 120 - Follows: 49 - Updated: 6/14/2009 - Published: 6/8/2009 - N. Uhura, Spock - Complete

When Commander Spock and Cadet Uhura travel to a unexplored planet to find new Federation technology, the planet begins to awaken Spock's primal urges.

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 6 - Words: 8,897 - Reviews: 195 - Favs: 266 - Follows: 120 - Updated: 5/30/2009 - Published: 5/26/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

The betrayal of a teammate has Patrick Jane searching for answers, but those answers may cost him his life. What is the measure of true loyalty? Eventual Jisbon. Rated M for language, violence, and eventual sex-related themes. Complete!

Mentalist - Rated: M - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 13 - Words: 40,235 - Reviews: 119 - Favs: 111 - Follows: 33 - Updated: 5/26/2009 - Published: 5/18/2009 - Teresa L. Patrick J. - Complete

Oneshot. Spock spends some time physically asserting his dominant side after hearing Kirk recount the story of how he groped Uhura in a bar fight. Spock x Uhura

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,062 - Reviews: 105 - Favs: 171 - Follows: 23 - Published: 5/24/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

The CBI team has an assignment in a remote town in northern California, but they find that the real challenge is getting there. What happens when Jane and Lisbon are forced to share a hotel room? Jisbon, Permanently Discontinued

Mentalist - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 11 - Words: 23,119 - Reviews: 357 - Favs: 150 - Follows: 200 - Updated: 4/29/2009 - Published: 2/28/2009 - Patrick J. Teresa L.

Olivia confronts Peter in his hotel room. Takes place after the closing of episode "Power Hungry".

Fringe - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,219 - Reviews: 33 - Favs: 77 - Follows: 9 - Published: 10/15/2008 - Olivia D. Peter B. - Complete

A/N: COMPLETE. Family ties draw Inara and River off the ship and the crew of Serenity must follow to keep them safe. Set on Paquin, post:BDM. Simon:Kaylee, Mal:Inara. PG to NC-17.

Firefly - Rated: M - English - Mystery/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 19 - Words: 76,905 - Reviews: 24 - Favs: 27 - Follows: 8 - Updated: 10/14/2008 - Published: 9/23/2008 - Inara, Mal - Complete

During one fateful night, Logan and Marie find comfort in each other's arms.

X-Men: The Movie - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 4,454 - Reviews: 37 - Favs: 79 - Follows: 8 - Published: 3/7/2003 - Logan/Wolverine, Rogue

"I don't want you to move on. " Post 5x16 story. What should've happened between Booth and Brennan. B/B fluff.

Bones - Rated: M - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 17 - Words: 53,025 - Reviews: 362 - Favs: 220 - Follows: 411 - Updated: 2/25/2011 - Published: 4/16/2010 - T. Brennan, S. Booth

It all began with a nauseating night in the lab. And it continues with a passed out Olivia in Peter's arms as he carries her to her room. But that's only the beginning of what's to come. CHAPTER 7 UP! Read and REVIEW!

Fringe - Rated: K - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 7 - Words: 17,424 - Reviews: 120 - Favs: 59 - Follows: 98 - Updated: 4/2/2010 - Published: 2/16/2009 - Peter B. Olivia D.

Sylar finds himself drawn to Claire. Can she bring out his good side and help him heal? Rated M for later chapters.

Heroes - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 14 - Words: 22,167 - Reviews: 56 - Favs: 44 - Follows: 76 - Updated: 10/22/2009 - Published: 5/25/2009 - Claire B. Sylar/Gabriel G.

Pam's with Roy but things are less than perfect between them. Jim loves her and knows she doesn't belong with Roy. He'll find a way to save her, and show her she deserves to be loved. Warning: some abuse

Office - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 12 - Words: 22,491 - Reviews: 118 - Favs: 89 - Follows: 54 - Updated: 10/5/2009 - Published: 5/1/2008 - Pam B. Jim H. - Complete

Patrick Jane finds out he isn't the only one with enemies so he is on guard. Is Red John back or is someone else threatening the boss of the SCU? Jane/Lisbon. Extended version of my drabble Nobody Listened as requested by OnlySoAnHour COMPLETE!

Mentalist - Rated: T - English - Suspense/Drama - Chapters: 12 - Words: 18,086 - Reviews: 66 - Favs: 24 - Follows: 30 - Updated: 9/9/2009 - Published: 7/6/2009 - Teresa L. Patrick J. - Complete

Sylar attempts to re-invent himself. After saving the cheerleader from Danko, can he and Claire learn to get along? Sylaire.

Heroes - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 9 - Words: 10,772 - Reviews: 132 - Favs: 75 - Follows: 133 - Updated: 9/2/2009 - Published: 3/8/2009 - Sylar/Gabriel G. Claire B.

With the crew still reeling from the loss of Book and Wash, everyone needs to regroup. Unfortunately for Inara, a family emergency forces her back to Sihnon where she is forced to confront even more distressing news. Mal:Inara, Kaylee:Simon.

Firefly - Rated: T - English - Drama/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 10 - Words: 50,537 - Reviews: 23 - Favs: 42 - Follows: 17 - Updated: 8/24/2009 - Published: 8/16/2009 - Inara, Mal - Complete

Set during OBJECTS IN SPACE and beyond. What happens when Serenity's gentle mechanic is visciously attacked while she is working? Jubal Early makes good on his promise to Kaylee when she decides to call for Mal.

Firefly - Rated: M - English - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 5 - Words: 11,322 - Reviews: 21 - Favs: 29 - Follows: 35 - Updated: 8/3/2009 - Published: 5/30/2009 - Kaylee

Commander Spock finds himself for the first time in the throes of Pon Farr. However, with no planet Vulcan to return to and no bonded mate alive, Spock will have to turn to the crew of the Enterprise or die.

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance/Sci-Fi - Chapters: 10 - Words: 19,573 - Reviews: 145 - Favs: 214 - Follows: 166 - Updated: 7/17/2009 - Published: 6/3/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

Nyota has an elaborate plan to fill his need. Reviews are appreciated but not a basis for how often I write. **Complete**

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Chapters: 3 - Words: 7,657 - Reviews: 63 - Favs: 120 - Follows: 49 - Updated: 6/14/2009 - Published: 6/8/2009 - N. Uhura, Spock - Complete

When Commander Spock and Cadet Uhura travel to a unexplored planet to find new Federation technology, the planet begins to awaken Spock's primal urges.

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 6 - Words: 8,897 - Reviews: 195 - Favs: 266 - Follows: 120 - Updated: 5/30/2009 - Published: 5/26/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

The betrayal of a teammate has Patrick Jane searching for answers, but those answers may cost him his life. What is the measure of true loyalty? Eventual Jisbon. Rated M for language, violence, and eventual sex-related themes. Complete!

Mentalist - Rated: M - English - Drama/Romance - Chapters: 13 - Words: 40,235 - Reviews: 119 - Favs: 111 - Follows: 33 - Updated: 5/26/2009 - Published: 5/18/2009 - Teresa L. Patrick J. - Complete

Oneshot. Spock spends some time physically asserting his dominant side after hearing Kirk recount the story of how he groped Uhura in a bar fight. Spock x Uhura

Star Trek: 2009 - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,062 - Reviews: 105 - Favs: 171 - Follows: 23 - Published: 5/24/2009 - Spock, N. Uhura - Complete

The CBI team has an assignment in a remote town in northern California, but they find that the real challenge is getting there. What happens when Jane and Lisbon are forced to share a hotel room? Jisbon, Permanently Discontinued

Mentalist - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 11 - Words: 23,119 - Reviews: 357 - Favs: 150 - Follows: 200 - Updated: 4/29/2009 - Published: 2/28/2009 - Patrick J. Teresa L.

Olivia confronts Peter in his hotel room. Takes place after the closing of episode "Power Hungry".

Fringe - Rated: M - English - Romance/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,219 - Reviews: 33 - Favs: 77 - Follows: 9 - Published: 10/15/2008 - Olivia D. Peter B. - Complete

A/N: COMPLETE. Family ties draw Inara and River off the ship and the crew of Serenity must follow to keep them safe. Set on Paquin, post:BDM. Simon:Kaylee, Mal:Inara. PG to NC-17.

Firefly - Rated: M - English - Mystery/Hurt/Comfort - Chapters: 19 - Words: 76,905 - Reviews: 24 - Favs: 27 - Follows: 8 - Updated: 10/14/2008 - Published: 9/23/2008 - Inara, Mal - Complete

During one fateful night, Logan and Marie find comfort in each other's arms.

X-Men: The Movie - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 4,454 - Reviews: 37 - Favs: 79 - Follows: 8 - Published: 3/7/2003 - Logan/Wolverine, Rogue

Metformin Oral Uses, Side Effects, Interactions, Pictures, Warnings - Dosing, Metomin

metformin

GENERIC NAME(S): METFORMIN HCL

Warnings

Metformin can rarely cause a serious (sometimes fatal) condition called lactic acidosis. Stop taking metformin and get medical help right away if you develop any of the following symptoms of lactic acidosis: unusual tiredness, dizziness. severe drowsiness, chills, blue/cold skin. muscle pain. fast/difficult breathing, slow/irregular heartbeat. stomach pain with nausea. vomiting. or diarrhea .

Lactic acidosis is more likely to occur in patients who have certain medical conditions, including kidney or liver disease, recent surgery, a serious infection, conditions that may cause a low level of oxygen in the blood or poor circulation (such as congestive heart failure. recent heart attack. recent stroke ), heavy alcohol use, a severe loss of body fluids (dehydration ), or X-ray or scanning procedures that require an injectable iodinated contrast drug. Tell your doctor right away if any of these conditions occur or if you notice a big change in your overall health. You may need to stop taking this medication temporarily. The elderly are also at higher risk, especially those older than 80 years who have not had kidney tests. (See also Side Effects and Precautions sections.)

Uses

Metformin is used with a proper diet and exercise program and possibly with other medications to control high blood sugar. It is used in patients with type 2 diabetes. Controlling high blood sugar helps prevent kidney damage, blindness, nerve problems, loss of limbs, and sexual function problems. Proper control of diabetes may also lessen your risk of a heart attack or stroke. Metformin works by helping to restore your body's proper response to the insulin you naturally produce. It also decreases the amount of sugar that your liver makes and that your stomach /intestines absorb.

OTHER USES: This section contains uses of this drug that are not listed in the approved professional labeling for the drug but that may be prescribed by your health care professional. Use this drug for a condition that is listed in this section only if it has been so prescribed by your health care professional.

Metformin may be used with lifestyle changes such as diet and exercise to prevent diabetes in people who are at high risk for becoming diabetic. It is also used in women with a certain disease of the ovaries (polycystic ovarian syndrome ). Metformin may make menstrual cycles more regular and increase fertility .

How to use metformin

Read the Patient Information Leaflet if available from your pharmacist before you start taking metformin and each time you get a refill. If you have any questions, consult your doctor or pharmacist.

Take this medication by mouth as directed by your doctor, usually 1-3 times a day with meals. Drink plenty of fluids while taking this medication unless otherwise directed by your doctor.

The dosage is based on your medical condition, response to treatment, and other medications you may be taking. Be sure to tell your doctor and pharmacist about all the products you use (including prescription drugs, nonprescription drugs, and herbal products). To reduce your risk of side effects (such as upset stomach), your doctor may direct you to start this medication at a low dose and gradually increase your dose. Follow your doctor's instructions carefully.

Take this medication regularly in order to get the most benefit from it. Remember to use it at the same times each day.

If you are already taking another anti-diabetic drug (such as chlorpropamide ), follow your doctor's directions carefully for stopping/continuing the old drug and starting metformin.

Check your blood sugar regularly as directed by your doctor. Keep track of the results, and share them with your doctor. Tell your doctor if your blood sugar measurements are too high or too low. Your dosage/treatment may need to be changed.

Side Effects

Nausea, vomiting, stomach upset, diarrhea, weakness. or a metallic taste in the mouth may occur. If any of these effects persist or worsen, tell your doctor or pharmacist promptly. If stomach symptoms return later (after taking the same dose for several days or weeks), tell your doctor right away. Stomach symptoms that occur after the first days of your treatment may be signs of lactic acidosis.

Remember that your doctor has prescribed this medication because he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

Metformin does not usually cause low blood sugar (hypoglycemia). Low blood sugar may occur if this drug is prescribed with other anti-diabetic medications. Talk with your doctor or pharmacist about whether the dose of your other diabetic medication(s) needs to be lowered.

Symptoms of low blood sugar include sudden sweating. shaking, fast heartbeat, hunger. blurred vision. dizziness, or tingling hands/feet. It is a good habit to carry glucose tablets or gel to treat low blood sugar. If you don't have these reliable forms of glucose, rapidly raise your blood sugar by eating a quick source of sugar such as table sugar, honey, or candy, or drink fruit juice or non-diet soda. Tell your doctor about the reaction right away. Low blood sugar is more likely if you drink large amounts of alcohol, do unusually heavy exercise. or do not consume enough calories from food. To help prevent low blood sugar, eat meals on a regular schedule, and do not skip meals. Check with your doctor or pharmacist to find out what you should do if you miss a meal.

Symptoms of high blood sugar (hyperglycemia) include thirst, increased urination, confusion, drowsiness, flushing, rapid breathing, and fruity breath odor. If these symptoms occur, tell your doctor right away. Your doctor may need to adjust your diabetes medication(s).

Stop taking this medication and tell your doctor right away if this very serious side effect occurs: lactic acidosis (see Warning section).

A very serious allergic reaction to this drug is rare. However, get medical help right away if you notice any of the following symptoms of a serious allergic reaction: rash, itching/swelling (especially of the face/tongue/throat), severe dizziness, trouble breathing.

This is not a complete list of possible side effects. If you notice other effects not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or at www. fda. gov/medwatch.

In Canada - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to Health Canada at 1-866-234-2345.

Precautions

See also Warning section.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to metformin; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: severe breathing problems (such as obstructive lung disease, severe asthma), blood problems (such as anemia, vitamin B12 deficiency), kidney disease, liver disease.

Before having surgery or any X-ray/scanning procedure using injectable iodinated contrast material, tell your doctor that you are taking this medication. You will need to temporarily stop this medication before the time of your surgery/procedure. Consult your doctor for further instructions.

Before having surgery, tell your doctor or dentist about all the products you use (including prescription drugs, nonprescription drugs, and herbal products).

You may experience blurred vision, dizziness, or drowsiness due to extremely low or high blood sugar levels. Do not drive, use machinery, or do any activity that requires alertness or clear vision until you are sure you can perform such activities safely.

Limit alcohol while using this medication because it can increase your risk of lactic acidosis and developing low blood sugar.

High fever, "water pills" (diuretics such as hydrochlorothiazide), too much sweating, diarrhea, or vomiting may cause loss of too much body water (dehydration) and increase your risk of lactic acidosis. Stop taking this medication and tell your doctor right away if you have prolonged diarrhea or vomiting. Be sure to drink enough fluids to prevent dehydration unless your doctor directs you otherwise.

It may be harder to control your blood sugar when your body is stressed (such as due to fever, infection, injury, or surgery). Consult your doctor because increased stress may require a change in your treatment plan, medications, or blood sugar testing.

Older adults may be at greater risk for side effects such as low blood sugar or lactic acidosis.

During pregnancy, this medication should be used only when clearly needed. Discuss the risks and benefits with your doctor. Your doctor may direct you to use insulin instead of this product during your pregnancy. Follow your doctor's instructions carefully.

Metformin can cause changes in the menstrual cycle (promote ovulation) and increase the risk of becoming pregnant. Consult your doctor or pharmacist about the use of reliable birth control while using this medication.

Metformin passes into breast milk in small amounts. Consult your doctor before breast-feeding.

Interactions

Drug interactions may change how your medications work or increase your risk for serious side effects. This document does not contain all possible drug interactions. Keep a list of all the products you use (including prescription/nonprescription drugs and herbal products) and share it with your doctor and pharmacist. Do not start, stop, or change the dosage of any medicines without your doctor's approval.

Beta-blocker medications (such as metoprolol, propranolol, glaucoma eye drops such as timolol) may prevent the fast/pounding heartbeat you would usually feel when your blood sugar level falls too low (hypoglycemia). Other symptoms of low blood sugar, such as dizziness, hunger, or sweating, are unaffected by these drugs.

Many drugs can affect your blood sugar levels, making it more difficult to control your blood sugar. Before you start, stop, or change any medication, talk with your doctor or pharmacist about how the medication may affect your blood sugar. Check your blood sugar levels regularly as directed by your doctor. Tell your doctor about the results and of any symptoms of high or low blood sugar. (See also Side Effects section.) Your doctor may need to adjust your anti-diabetic medication, exercise program, or diet.

Overdose

If overdose is suspected, contact a poison control center or emergency room right away. US residents can call their local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. Canada residents can call a provincial poison control center. Overdose can cause lactic acidosis. Symptoms of overdose may include: severe drowsiness, severe nausea/vomiting/diarrhea, rapid breathing, slow/irregular heartbeat.

Notes

Do not share this medication with others.

You should attend a diabetes education program to learn more about diabetes and all the important aspects of its treatment, including meals/diet, exercise, personal hygiene, medications, and getting regular eye/foot/medical exams.

Keep all medical appointments. Laboratory and/or medical tests (such as liver/kidney function tests, blood glucose, hemoglobin A1c, complete blood counts) should be performed periodically to check for side effects and monitor your response to treatment. Check your blood sugar levels regularly as directed.

Missed Dose

If you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember with food. If it is near the time of the next dose, skip the missed dose and resume your usual dosing schedule. Do not double the dose to catch up.

Storage

Store at room temperature away from light and moisture. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep all medications away from children and pets.

Do not flush medications down the toilet or pour them into a drain unless instructed to do so. Properly discard this product when it is expired or no longer needed. Consult your pharmacist or local waste disposal company for more details about how to safely discard your product.

MEDICAL ALERT: Your condition can cause complications in a medical emergency. For information about enrolling in MedicAlert, call 1-888-633-4298 (US) or 1-800-668-1507 (Canada).

Information last revised October 2015. Copyright(c) 2015 First Databank, Inc.

Images

Buy Desashock - Dexamethasone - Online Without Prescriptions, Desashock

Decadron (Desashock)

Decadron is used for treating certain conditions associated with decreased adrenal gland function. It is also used to treat severe inflammation due to certain conditions, including severe asthma, severe allergies, rheumatoid arthritis, ulcerative colitis, certain blood disorders, lupus, multiple sclerosis, and certain eye and skin conditions. Decadron is a corticosteroid. It works by decreasing or preventing tissues from responding to inflammation. It also modifies the body's response to certain immune stimulation.

Use Decadron as directed by your doctor!

Take Decadron by mouth with food.

If you miss a dose of Decadron. take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Decadron .

Store Decadron at room temperature, between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Decadron out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Active Ingredient: Dexamethasone.

Do NOT use Decadron if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Decadron

you have a systemic fungal infection

you are taking mifepristone

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Decadron. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you are scheduled for a vaccination with a live virus vaccine (eg, smallpox)

if you have an underactive thyroid, liver or kidney problems, diabetes, or ulcerative colitis

if you have heart problems, esophagitis, gastritis, stomach obstruction or perforation, or an ulcer

if you have a history of mental problems (eg, depression), glaucoma, cataracts, or other eye problems

if you have a herpes infection in your eye or any other type of infection (bacterial, fungal, or viral); have or recently had tuberculosis (TB) or tested positive for TB, measles, or chickenpox.

Some medicines may interact with Decadron. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Barbiturates (eg, phenobarbital), carbamazepine, hydantoins (eg, phenytoin), or rifampin because they may decrease Decadron 's effectiveness

Clarithromycin, azole antifungals (eg, ketoconazole), steroidal contraceptives (eg, desogestrel), or troleandomycin because because weakness, confusion, muscle aches, joint pain, or low blood sugar, may occur

Methotrexate or ritodrine because the risk of their side effects may be increased by Decadron

Hydantoins (eg, phenytoin),mifepristone. or live vaccines because their effectiveness may be decreased by Decadron

Anticoagulants (eg, warfarin) or aspirin because their actions and side effects may be increased or decreased by Decadron.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Decadron may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Decadron may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Tell your doctor if you notice signs of infection like fever, sore throat, rash, or chills.

Tell your doctor or dentist that you take Decadron before you receive any medical or dental care, emergency care, or surgery.

Decadron may cause an elevation in blood pressure, salt and water retention, and increased potassium loss. You may need to restrict the use of salt and take a calcium supplement.

Decadron can cause calcium loss and promote the development of osteoporosis. Take adequate calcium and vitamin D supplements.

Diabetes patients -- Decadron may affect your blood sugar. Check blood sugar levels closely. Ask your doctor before you change the dose of your diabetes medicine.

Caution is advised when using Decadron in CHILDREN; they may be more sensitive to its effects.

Corticosteroids may affect growth rate in children and teenagers in some cases. They may need regular growth checks while they take Decadron .

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: It is not known if Decadron can cause harm to the fetus. If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Decadron while you are pregnant. Decadron is found in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while taking Decadron .

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects. Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Difficulty sleeping; feeling of a whirling motion; increased appetite; increased sweating; indigestion; mood changes; nervousness.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); appetite loss; black, tarry stools; changes in menstrual periods; convulsions; depression; diarrhea; dizziness; exaggerated sense of well-being; fever; general body discomfort; headache; increased pressure in the eye; joint or muscle pain; mood swings; muscle weakness; personality changes; prolonged sore throat, cold, or fever; puffing of the face; severe nausea or vomiting; swelling of feet or legs; unusual weight gain; vomiting material that looks like coffee grounds; weakness; weight loss.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Decadron (Desashock)

Decadron is used for treating certain conditions associated with decreased adrenal gland function. It is also used to treat severe inflammation due to certain conditions, including severe asthma, severe allergies, rheumatoid arthritis, ulcerative colitis, certain blood disorders, lupus, multiple sclerosis, and certain eye and skin conditions. Decadron is a corticosteroid. It works by decreasing or preventing tissues from responding to inflammation. It also modifies the body's response to certain immune stimulation.

Use Decadron as directed by your doctor!

Take Decadron by mouth with food.

If you miss a dose of Decadron. take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Decadron .

Store Decadron at room temperature, between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Decadron out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Active Ingredient: Dexamethasone.

Do NOT use Decadron if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Decadron

you have a systemic fungal infection

you are taking mifepristone

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Decadron. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you are scheduled for a vaccination with a live virus vaccine (eg, smallpox)

if you have an underactive thyroid, liver or kidney problems, diabetes, or ulcerative colitis

if you have heart problems, esophagitis, gastritis, stomach obstruction or perforation, or an ulcer

if you have a history of mental problems (eg, depression), glaucoma, cataracts, or other eye problems

if you have a herpes infection in your eye or any other type of infection (bacterial, fungal, or viral); have or recently had tuberculosis (TB) or tested positive for TB, measles, or chickenpox.

Some medicines may interact with Decadron. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Barbiturates (eg, phenobarbital), carbamazepine, hydantoins (eg, phenytoin), or rifampin because they may decrease Decadron 's effectiveness

Clarithromycin, azole antifungals (eg, ketoconazole), steroidal contraceptives (eg, desogestrel), or troleandomycin because because weakness, confusion, muscle aches, joint pain, or low blood sugar, may occur

Methotrexate or ritodrine because the risk of their side effects may be increased by Decadron

Hydantoins (eg, phenytoin),mifepristone. or live vaccines because their effectiveness may be decreased by Decadron

Anticoagulants (eg, warfarin) or aspirin because their actions and side effects may be increased or decreased by Decadron.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Decadron may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Decadron may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Tell your doctor if you notice signs of infection like fever, sore throat, rash, or chills.

Tell your doctor or dentist that you take Decadron before you receive any medical or dental care, emergency care, or surgery.

Decadron may cause an elevation in blood pressure, salt and water retention, and increased potassium loss. You may need to restrict the use of salt and take a calcium supplement.

Decadron can cause calcium loss and promote the development of osteoporosis. Take adequate calcium and vitamin D supplements.

Diabetes patients -- Decadron may affect your blood sugar. Check blood sugar levels closely. Ask your doctor before you change the dose of your diabetes medicine.

Caution is advised when using Decadron in CHILDREN; they may be more sensitive to its effects.

Corticosteroids may affect growth rate in children and teenagers in some cases. They may need regular growth checks while they take Decadron .

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: It is not known if Decadron can cause harm to the fetus. If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Decadron while you are pregnant. Decadron is found in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while taking Decadron .

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects. Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Difficulty sleeping; feeling of a whirling motion; increased appetite; increased sweating; indigestion; mood changes; nervousness.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); appetite loss; black, tarry stools; changes in menstrual periods; convulsions; depression; diarrhea; dizziness; exaggerated sense of well-being; fever; general body discomfort; headache; increased pressure in the eye; joint or muscle pain; mood swings; muscle weakness; personality changes; prolonged sore throat, cold, or fever; puffing of the face; severe nausea or vomiting; swelling of feet or legs; unusual weight gain; vomiting material that looks like coffee grounds; weakness; weight loss.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Decadron (Desashock)

Decadron is used for treating certain conditions associated with decreased adrenal gland function. It is also used to treat severe inflammation due to certain conditions, including severe asthma, severe allergies, rheumatoid arthritis, ulcerative colitis, certain blood disorders, lupus, multiple sclerosis, and certain eye and skin conditions. Decadron is a corticosteroid. It works by decreasing or preventing tissues from responding to inflammation. It also modifies the body's response to certain immune stimulation.

Use Decadron as directed by your doctor!

Take Decadron by mouth with food.

If you miss a dose of Decadron. take it as soon as possible. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular dosing schedule. Do not take 2 doses at once.

Ask your health care provider any questions you may have about how to use Decadron .

Store Decadron at room temperature, between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Decadron out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Active Ingredient: Dexamethasone.

Do NOT use Decadron if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Decadron

you have a systemic fungal infection

you are taking mifepristone

Contact your doctor or health care provider right away if any of these apply to you.

Some medical conditions may interact with Decadron. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have any medical conditions, especially if any of the following apply to you:

if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances

if you are scheduled for a vaccination with a live virus vaccine (eg, smallpox)

if you have an underactive thyroid, liver or kidney problems, diabetes, or ulcerative colitis

if you have heart problems, esophagitis, gastritis, stomach obstruction or perforation, or an ulcer

if you have a history of mental problems (eg, depression), glaucoma, cataracts, or other eye problems

if you have a herpes infection in your eye or any other type of infection (bacterial, fungal, or viral); have or recently had tuberculosis (TB) or tested positive for TB, measles, or chickenpox.

Some medicines may interact with Decadron. Tell your health care provider if you are taking any other medicines, especially any of the following:

Barbiturates (eg, phenobarbital), carbamazepine, hydantoins (eg, phenytoin), or rifampin because they may decrease Decadron 's effectiveness

Clarithromycin, azole antifungals (eg, ketoconazole), steroidal contraceptives (eg, desogestrel), or troleandomycin because because weakness, confusion, muscle aches, joint pain, or low blood sugar, may occur

Methotrexate or ritodrine because the risk of their side effects may be increased by Decadron

Hydantoins (eg, phenytoin),mifepristone. or live vaccines because their effectiveness may be decreased by Decadron

Anticoagulants (eg, warfarin) or aspirin because their actions and side effects may be increased or decreased by Decadron.

This may not be a complete list of all interactions that may occur. Ask your health care provider if Decadron may interact with other medicines that you take. Check with your health care provider before you start, stop, or change the dose of any medicine.

Important safety information:

Decadron may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Tell your doctor if you notice signs of infection like fever, sore throat, rash, or chills.

Tell your doctor or dentist that you take Decadron before you receive any medical or dental care, emergency care, or surgery.

Decadron may cause an elevation in blood pressure, salt and water retention, and increased potassium loss. You may need to restrict the use of salt and take a calcium supplement.

Decadron can cause calcium loss and promote the development of osteoporosis. Take adequate calcium and vitamin D supplements.

Diabetes patients -- Decadron may affect your blood sugar. Check blood sugar levels closely. Ask your doctor before you change the dose of your diabetes medicine.

Caution is advised when using Decadron in CHILDREN; they may be more sensitive to its effects.

Corticosteroids may affect growth rate in children and teenagers in some cases. They may need regular growth checks while they take Decadron .

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: It is not known if Decadron can cause harm to the fetus. If you become pregnant, contact your doctor. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of using Decadron while you are pregnant. Decadron is found in breast milk. Do not breastfeed while taking Decadron .

All medicines may cause side effects, but many people have no, or minor, side effects. Check with your doctor if any of these most common side effects persist or become bothersome:

Difficulty sleeping; feeling of a whirling motion; increased appetite; increased sweating; indigestion; mood changes; nervousness.

Seek medical attention right away if any of these severe side effects occur:

Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); appetite loss; black, tarry stools; changes in menstrual periods; convulsions; depression; diarrhea; dizziness; exaggerated sense of well-being; fever; general body discomfort; headache; increased pressure in the eye; joint or muscle pain; mood swings; muscle weakness; personality changes; prolonged sore throat, cold, or fever; puffing of the face; severe nausea or vomiting; swelling of feet or legs; unusual weight gain; vomiting material that looks like coffee grounds; weakness; weight loss.

This is not a complete list of all side effects that may occur.

Customers who bought this product also bought

[ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 13 ]